FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.077586 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • -0.15 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~583MM
    Shares

  • ~45MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 12 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 119
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index4.3611.826.5011.7418.8117.985.74
Foreign Funds Index0.333.846.3112.3019.3322.2354.28
Money Market Funds Index0.150.732.084.065.308.1021.22
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.010.361.703.184.357.7520.90
Flexible Funds Index-0.080.241.002.493.958.1418.20
FM 50 Index-0.41-0.68-0.200.141.355.6018.74
FM 30 Index-0.41-0.70-0.230.091.265.3818.11
Mixed Funds Index-1.30-2.60-4.91-5.79-5.06-0.0914.42
Basket Funds Index-2.640.431.748.1214.5015.7343.61
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-3.40-5.66-12.42-15.94-13.66-1.3632.31
Stock Funds Index-3.57-4.63-8.79-7.88-6.520.9222.46
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
7/27/20150.0828240.55-5.011.2112856,690,118150.0098.660.000.001.340.00
7/28/20150.081521-1.57-6.50-0.3812759,582,493160.0092.820.000.007.180.00
7/29/20150.0823741.05-5.930.6612760,224,828160.0098.740.000.001.260.00
7/30/20150.0826940.39-3.451.0512760,217,037150.0098.100.000.001.900.00
7/31/20150.0828770.22-3.240.8612660,540,562160.0098.060.000.001.940.00
8/3/20150.0845512.02-1.204.6812660,719,485150.0098.430.000.001.570.00
8/4/20150.082872-1.99-3.162.5912659,499,894150.0099.270.000.000.730.00
8/5/20150.082823-0.06-3.222.5412657,964,167150.0099.290.000.000.710.00
8/6/20150.082697-0.15-2.533.7512557,811,851150.0099.630.000.000.370.00
8/7/20150.0835631.05-2.917.0512458,436,269150.0099.650.000.000.350.00
8/10/20150.083137-0.51-3.287.0112456,727,333150.0099.700.000.000.300.00
8/11/20150.082133-1.21-4.455.1212456,039,525150.0099.270.000.000.730.00
8/12/20150.0842152.53-2.0310.2612457,460,536150.0099.300.000.000.700.00
8/13/20150.082409-2.14-4.877.2712356,207,468150.0099.300.000.000.700.00
8/14/20150.081499-1.10-6.676.6912354,472,167140.0099.290.000.000.710.00
8/17/20150.0816690.21-6.126.7712054,586,521140.0099.010.000.000.990.00
8/18/20150.081427-0.30-6.397.7312054,268,874140.0099.160.000.000.840.00
8/19/20150.080441-1.21-7.534.5911951,636,712140.0098.440.000.001.560.00
8/20/20150.079870-0.71-8.121.3411943,737,056120.0099.330.000.000.670.00
8/21/20150.078821-1.31-7.880.6211943,151,551120.0093.220.000.004.730.00
8/24/20150.077807-1.29-5.54-0.7811945,556,006120.0093.220.000.004.730.00
8/25/20150.075268-3.26-8.62-4.0311944,033,590120.0099.140.000.000.860.00
8/26/20150.0777033.24-5.66-1.3611945,709,082130.0098.690.000.001.310.00
8/27/20150.077586-0.15-6.32-3.2511945,230,080120.0099.640.000.000.360.00
Average0.081366-0.24-5.033.0012354,187,633.51140.0098.310.000.001.520.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15-6.515.47-0.42-2.51-1.86     -13.79
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-9.417-9.417-9.417-13.326-16.071-3.246-13.794
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun-4.808-4.808-4.808-6.047-8.6390.085-7.371
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised7.1867.1867.1866.74412.93727.12420.514
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised1.5391.5391.5392.3764.4898.8335.853
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund1.4311.4311.4312.2374.4438.7765.807
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund1.7391.7391.7392.7315.36411.0947.037
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised-1.222-1.222-1.222-1.197-3.9305.428-2.298
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund-9.363-9.363-9.363-12.884-15.190-1.199-12.459
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -0.82340.6619.2234.422
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.323-1.73219.0619.231
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund -0.7133-2.573-0.609-5.715
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 0.0610-4.03415.3020.633
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.0511-4.555-12.0433-10.3413
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.0316-4.786-6.7724-10.9718
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 0.0413-4.837-5.8620-10.7316
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.079-4.888-5.8921-10.8117
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 0.0315-5.019-1.5510-10.5615
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund -0.0320-5.0210-6.5622-11.7221
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive -0.3030-5.0611-0.578-6.436
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.235-5.29120.387-8.278
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.0621-5.4313-9.5529-12.0423
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.0219-5.5414-4.1115-10.5414
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.0317-5.6215-8.1326-12.8324
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 0.078-5.6616-3.5112-10.0611
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 0.264-5.83171.896-7.337
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.1123-5.9418-3.5413-9.109
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.176-6.1619-3.9314-10.2312
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.4931-6.2020-6.6723-13.4927
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 0.0218-6.2821-8.6728-13.3226
ATA Turkish Equity Growth -0.1526-6.3222-3.2511-13.7928
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund -0.1425-6.3323-5.8119-13.0425
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.0512-6.5224-4.4917-10.0410
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.342-6.6025-9.9532-11.7422
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund -0.0922-6.6226-5.7618-11.3020
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -0.2929-6.6427-7.3225-14.2632
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.1224-6.6828-9.6230-15.6433
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.1927-6.8529-4.3516-13.9731
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.2028-6.9130-8.5927-13.9430
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 0.0314-7.2031-9.9031-13.8029
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 0.087-7.6932-13.0834-16.6034
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.351-8.24332.345-2.664
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.5732-8.66343.134-11.2419
Average-0.06 -5.62 -3.49 -9.77 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 149-0.68-2.654.2538.87135.0726.38
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 740.040.992.8911.77N/A7.43
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 73-1.12-7.15-2.8436.7666.7915.88
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 72-4.143.65-7.56-3.51-27.0310.75
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 610.96-9.24-21.88-12.9420.40-10.43
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 58-0.37-0.331.6017.0895.1722.56
Is Bank B Type Foreign Securities Global Debt Instruments Fund 560.004.557.0229.1957.6521.54
Global Type B Umbrella Fund Linked Precious Metals Trend Variable First Sub Fund 56-1.155.910.494.75N/A6.36
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Private Asset Management Variable Mutual Fund 560.406.5211.7433.1559.6927.25
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 540.464.497.1329.8750.7519.92
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1530.020.732.168.6421.945.65
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.030.672.017.5320.574.97
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 135-0.09-6.62-12.98-5.7617.32-11.30
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 134-1.12-7.15-2.8436.7666.7915.88
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1180.35-8.24-8.852.3427.68-2.66
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 118-0.7811.955.4116.894.2518.04
Ak Asset Gold Fund 109-0.7311.905.6117.204.5418.13
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1040.030.611.887.2919.204.70
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1030.03-4.78-10.03-6.7714.65-10.97
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 950.22-5.60-10.75-7.0814.19-12.70
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 930.20-5.60-10.75-6.7516.86-12.80
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 930.030.782.328.7922.855.80
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 890.24-0.91-0.465.3218.95-0.12
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 880.080.431.559.2021.094.60
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-0.11-5.94-11.23-3.5421.91-9.10
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 840.030.772.278.7522.375.78
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 80-0.220.531.019.3926.264.75
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 79-0.05-1.56-3.242.9610.69-2.33
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.11-0.180.503.0312.490.76
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 750.02-6.28-12.03-8.679.34-13.32
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 740.21-5.67-10.94-7.4615.42-12.87
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 670.08-7.69-15.02-13.084.24-16.60
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 640.33-1.29-1.275.4325.76-2.30
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.130.081.366.0720.143.15
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.030.601.456.1412.363.15
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 63-0.09-2.120.4014.5329.4611.04
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 630.08-5.49-10.73-6.1717.41-11.55
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 62-0.68-2.654.2538.87135.0726.38
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 610.05-0.390.235.1719.971.56
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 600.06-4.03-5.0415.3056.820.63
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 590.23-1.21-1.142.9913.11-2.02
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.090.221.627.4723.534.02
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 53-0.03-7.18-13.57-12.783.17-16.46
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 520.23-5.46-10.77-5.3916.29-11.77
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 521.83-1.79-1.3618.1287.3117.65
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 520.28-3.26-5.840.0825.13-7.37
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 50-0.14-6.17-11.32-7.0517.22-13.12
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.10-2.49-4.44-0.9414.70-5.03
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 450.07-5.66-11.40-3.5116.26-10.06
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 450.464.497.1329.8750.7519.92
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 450.090.191.587.2524.973.85
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.26-1.12-0.734.2317.92-0.84
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.07-0.98-0.453.8118.740.05
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-0.57-8.66-17.433.1329.36-11.24
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 44-1.01-3.16-3.0915.6556.9810.74
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 420.16-0.470.215.4619.721.23
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 410.07-2.06-2.913.5416.78-1.94
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-0.04-3.87-8.07-4.7412.42-8.32
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 400.04-2.57-5.08-1.3820.88-4.96
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 400.29-5.87-11.22-6.5513.13-12.74
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 39-0.7611.425.4617.004.0317.96
Is Bank B Type Foreign Securities Global Debt Instruments Fund 380.004.557.0229.1957.6521.54
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.070.331.516.5319.233.90
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X