FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.087655 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • -1.31 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~418MM
    Shares

  • ~37MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 9 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 474
    Investors

Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Money Market Funds Index0.150.722.143.725.078.5525.93
Flexible Funds Index0.151.252.2624.3725.0228.3748.76
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.09-1.83-0.491.002.015.5623.38
Stock Funds Index0.056.682.052.809.308.4227.07
Basket Funds Index-0.01-3.652.756.875.303.4143.24
FM 50 Index-0.111.602.663.965.568.2624.33
Foreign Funds Index-0.12-0.802.806.675.546.7658.90
FM 30 Index-0.131.542.724.065.628.3623.92
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-0.209.155.1910.2513.5714.1536.96
Mixed Funds Index-0.263.641.452.064.714.9816.58
Emtia Funds Index-0.54-2.914.988.1723.8713.1634.81
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
7/25/20160.0819220.68-6.88-0.5449435,270,49990.0097.890.000.000.961.15
7/26/20160.0845433.20-3.902.6449636,331,33190.0097.960.000.000.921.12
7/27/20160.084079-0.55-1.291.5249336,141,99190.0098.080.000.000.801.12
7/28/20160.0857331.971.015.1749337,362,75490.0096.820.000.002.091.09
7/29/20160.0859080.20-0.724.2949236,970,96290.000.000.000.000.000.00
8/1/20160.0865100.70-0.224.3849037,043,02990.0098.550.000.000.371.08
8/2/20160.0883172.091.866.5649037,816,92590.0098.550.000.000.371.08
8/3/20160.087352-1.090.753.3149037,388,10690.0098.540.000.000.371.09
8/4/20160.086197-1.32-2.284.0148936,872,11190.0098.530.000.000.371.10
8/5/20160.0879542.04-0.296.2048637,625,11890.0098.920.000.000.001.08
8/8/20160.087772-0.21-1.125.0448437,546,87590.0098.910.000.000.001.09
8/9/20160.0893801.830.696.9648438,235,06990.0098.920.000.000.001.08
8/10/20160.0901570.871.568.4448438,567,34490.0098.240.000.000.711.05
8/11/20160.089308-0.940.738.7448438,212,32090.0097.260.000.001.681.06
8/12/20160.0904801.310.677.4448238,549,17290.0098.420.000.000.521.06
8/15/20160.089878-0.67-3.3810.2848038,236,37990.0098.380.000.000.541.08
8/16/20160.0902100.37-3.0210.6947937,672,79390.0098.500.000.000.431.07
8/17/20160.088997-1.34-4.338.9747737,652,94890.0097.240.000.001.691.07
8/18/20160.0895070.57-4.239.9247637,752,04790.0097.900.000.001.031.07
8/19/20160.089430-0.092.3811.1747637,719,17090.0098.290.000.000.631.08
8/22/20160.0896590.2610.1913.7547737,819,66290.0098.290.000.000.631.08
8/23/20160.0896980.0410.2313.8047737,817,62390.0098.170.000.000.751.08
8/24/20160.088815-0.989.1514.1547537,442,89990.0098.190.000.000.721.09
8/25/20160.087655-1.317.0016.4647436,670,20590.0098.170.000.000.721.11
Average0.0878940.320.617.6448437,446,555.4290.0094.110.000.000.681.04
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15-6.515.47-0.42-2.51-1.86-6.22-0.535.28-3.25 -10.99
20161.152.379.664.37-6.500.06-0.22     12.09
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth2.3392.3392.3392.3392.3392.339 
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun4.6764.6764.6764.6764.6764.676 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised8.8578.8578.8578.8578.8578.857 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised12.46412.46412.46412.46412.46412.464 
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund10.85710.85710.85710.85710.85710.857 
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund14.10214.10214.10214.10214.10214.102 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised9.8659.8659.8659.8659.8659.865 
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund4.5244.5244.5244.5244.5244.524 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.1629.67114.8068.2812
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive -1.3699.43223.80110.456
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.61279.07320.80217.921
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund -0.7438.05419.20311.894
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.64287.6357.81195.8322
ATA Turkish Equity Growth -1.3177.00616.46512.093
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.52216.9877.51234.0030
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.69296.9388.36177.3115
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.53226.8895.94295.0527
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund -1.58256.80108.84138.8411
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.2266.601111.44106.0721
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund -2.30316.56127.54225.7024
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.38116.221310.09129.548
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.43166.101410.29118.999
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.1456.031513.82811.355
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.75305.98164.38303.7131
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -1.55235.9717-2.18315.5825
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.49205.94188.36166.1619
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -1.60265.56196.82274.6328
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -1.58245.52207.81207.4414
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund -1.40145.44218.64148.9310
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.3585.30226.88264.5229
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund -1.45185.13237.71216.6916
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund -1.45175.04248.23185.7123
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.38104.85257.01256.2518
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund -1.40154.782616.58413.712
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.39134.74276.13285.4226
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund -1.38124.64287.30246.3017
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.48194.62298.57156.0820
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund -1.0044.293013.8679.947
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.2611.613113.1497.8613
Average-1.36 6.11 10.19 7.81 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 54-0.734.74-8.4429.13122.173.89
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 510.67-1.422.5310.1475.138.11
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 51-1.86-8.6913.8623.8415.8034.98
Unlu Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 470.030.952.8711.6440.476.90
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 470.00-98.98-98.97-98.87-98.68-98.91
Ak Asset Private Sector Debt Fund 440.020.782.4310.8232.256.79
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 43-2.378.04-2.599.316.547.08
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 43-0.280.0612.359.5423.8812.29
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 42-0.642.77-0.837.6817.776.22
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 420.940.737.5714.37117.555.65
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 162-0.734.74-8.4429.13122.173.89
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1580.020.662.079.3627.695.85
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 138-0.748.052.3219.2027.0011.89
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.020.702.169.3626.025.94
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1200.17-2.495.6212.7735.7524.74
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-0.169.671.8514.8037.898.28
Ak Asset Gold Fund 1150.18-2.545.9713.4236.6625.54
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1060.010.591.989.0025.135.63
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 103-1.384.85-4.507.0113.786.25
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 950.020.722.2610.1329.216.30
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 95-1.645.38-3.607.8815.758.07
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 93-1.525.42-3.308.9616.158.62
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 900.090.842.3310.7828.566.55
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 890.00-98.98-98.97-98.87-98.68-98.91
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 89-1.436.10-1.4710.2921.548.99
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.020.702.209.8928.586.19
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 80-0.29-2.532.207.3485.72-0.35
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 79-0.472.160.109.2519.307.30
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 78-1.595.28-3.617.7416.187.97
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.070.882.158.8419.375.88
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 76-1.384.64-4.187.308.506.30
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 68-2.306.56-2.737.545.555.70
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 68-1.404.78-2.6816.5853.0713.71
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 66-1.585.39-3.876.7815.626.84
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.020.761.404.1716.591.61
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 630.0011.290.824.0128.054.03
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 630.031.673.6011.6332.198.88
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 610.041.632.469.0321.706.08
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 590.03-0.703.879.0550.275.20
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 570.030.892.0610.4629.686.63
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 570.62-0.633.099.8271.598.74
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 55-2.127.92-2.369.8212.198.05
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 54-1.515.65-2.429.5916.698.46
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 53-0.633.861.1711.9530.959.79
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 53-1.635.17-3.548.0717.868.29
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 50-0.642.77-0.837.6817.776.22
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 470.67-1.422.5310.1475.138.11
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 460.26-1.407.1516.0959.848.61
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 45-1.585.52-3.697.8117.687.44
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 450.051.062.4611.5931.997.34
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 45-0.191.812.4612.1927.338.59
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-1.226.60-3.2711.4442.526.07
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 430.071.743.0811.8828.558.93
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 43-0.011.132.1010.1327.507.09
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 420.09-1.365.5916.1169.012.05
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 420.19-2.575.5412.4735.7523.78
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 41-1.635.78-3.738.0115.768.67
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 40-0.642.54-0.268.5321.406.84
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-1.023.72-2.028.0912.896.92
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 40-1.317.000.1616.4635.1712.09
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 40-0.341.681.4811.4724.248.41
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X