FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.087337 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 1.15 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~1,003MM
    Shares

  • ~88MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 21 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 139
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 4 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Basket Funds Index4.617.6120.7621.5117.1025.1952.86
Foreign Funds Index3.204.6816.6519.8515.0425.9445.19
Emtia Funds Index2.586.0411.9913.9814.5512.920.32
Money Market Funds Index0.150.661.893.912.247.9721.13
Flexible Funds Index0.021.211.235.502.1110.4521.59
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.040.561.063.951.768.8322.26
FM 50 Index-0.480.67-0.484.310.818.8822.60
FM 30 Index-0.510.57-0.554.090.758.5221.80
Stock Funds Index-0.667.91-3.3312.13-1.2616.6041.05
Mixed Funds Index-1.182.89-3.875.49-1.938.1025.31
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-1.307.25-6.6011.33-4.0624.6472.87
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
3/17/20150.0820231.88-10.4635.02133101,922,991260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/18/20150.0837222.07-6.6736.07136104,273,453260.2599.750.000.000.000.00
3/19/20150.083569-0.18-8.1133.10136104,386,819270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/20/20150.0856332.47-7.0636.77137107,749,088270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/23/20150.0860770.52-5.6137.83139108,696,941270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/24/20150.0873061.43-4.9041.01140106,036,078260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/25/20150.085247-2.36-7.8840.14140102,998,370260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/26/20150.0859120.78-7.0639.22140104,168,962260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/27/20150.084608-1.52-7.5831.25139103,048,597260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/30/20150.083984-0.74-8.2631.7114097,742,416250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/31/20150.0855101.82-6.6030.3514089,842,737220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/1/20150.084133-1.61-8.1026.9414088,474,697220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/2/20150.0848490.85-5.7125.5714089,180,513220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/3/20150.0853970.65-4.8326.3914190,137,010220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/6/20150.0866421.460.7926.9914191,427,171220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/7/20150.0874760.961.7626.4014092,302,064220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/8/20150.087173-0.351.4125.9314089,471,154220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/9/20150.0874820.352.7624.0014090,601,794220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/10/20150.0885621.233.6327.9414191,954,378220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/13/20150.087743-0.926.3925.4514191,171,026220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/14/20150.086930-0.935.4024.9914188,839,313220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/15/20150.0871610.275.6823.6314089,044,560220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/16/20150.086348-0.937.2524.6413987,638,765220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
4/17/20150.0873371.156.4826.0813987,597,494210.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.0858680.35-2.3930.3113995,779,433.01240.0199.990.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15-6.51         -2.96
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth1.145-1.3834.318-5.52613.15926.077-2.960
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun0.363-1.6471.993-5.9868.92917.024-2.579
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised-0.3554.4063.96817.25118.53023.24115.087
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0250.1500.6371.9894.2038.2642.380
Benchmark0.0030.1030.6811.8834.2678.8852.435
Difference0.0220.047-0.0440.106-0.064-0.621-0.055
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0230.1630.6972.0984.2688.3192.474
Benchmark-0.0080.0870.6811.8814.4909.1792.444
Difference0.0310.0760.0160.217-0.222-0.8600.030
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund-0.348-2.081-1.284-5.9544.0597.947-2.038
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0250.1920.8842.5165.36811.5442.979
Benchmark0.0210.1870.8052.3684.82510.3792.742
Difference0.0040.0050.0790.1480.5431.1650.237
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised-0.365-2.065-0.881-4.9314.62211.289-1.266
Benchmark-0.320-1.809-0.761-4.0524.21911.384-1.067
Difference-0.045-0.256-0.120-0.8790.403-0.095-0.199
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund1.140-1.2974.539-4.94914.61328.229-2.171
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.94269.56127.0253.743
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 1.5018.68226.9263.444
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 0.89298.53330.1942.975
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 0.78318.22416.3316-3.4928
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.20108.07515.2620-1.5214
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.4437.95633.9722.016
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.47327.03732.5538.211
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 1.11166.87816.7614-0.8512
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 1.15126.48926.087-2.9623
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 1.01226.371023.278-0.5610
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 1.4726.301117.5413-4.2132
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 1.10186.031211.7230-2.7921
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 1.3165.971312.5026-3.8330
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.19115.891416.5515-0.7611
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 1.14135.791512.5925-3.1527
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.11175.77169.8833-2.7420
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 0.83305.681713.67231.777
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 1.08195.481811.3631-4.0431
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.95245.461915.0322-3.0124
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 1.3655.462012.6124-2.8822
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.02215.372112.4327-2.1717
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.2975.302236.6915.532
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.93285.172315.1721-2.2318
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.2295.152418.3412-3.1125
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.95255.10256.1834-2.4419
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.07204.992612.1428-5.4734
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.97234.972721.569-3.5129
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.2284.972815.5118-1.8016
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 0.93274.882918.4211-3.1326
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.14144.773015.4019-1.6615
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.12154.733112.0529-4.3033
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.3744.683216.1517-1.2313
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 0.40334.173320.00100.739
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -0.34340.263410.16321.218
Average1.04 5.88 18.00 -1.13 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 2790.114.7729.2951.39116.1324.42
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 132-0.123.8414.8333.2274.4114.53
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 1210.076.9629.618.5995.6319.76
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 1170.8014.4024.9633.1750.0222.22
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 1121.2914.1117.601.07-4.2312.84
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 98-0.19-0.22-2.6610.5423.920.01
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 951.532.62-13.269.2727.15-9.01
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 940.295.0329.5418.5390.3220.22
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 870.6017.5125.1127.4725.7125.69
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 780.030.952.7413.27N/A3.19
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1470.020.722.128.4021.662.46
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.020.591.647.4420.792.02
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1340.404.17-2.8020.0037.460.73
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1260.8410.4614.7955.9050.1413.38
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1181.206.9913.3614.722.7616.04
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1160.949.56-1.9227.0256.973.74
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1081.206.9813.4514.832.3715.96
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1041.115.77-4.639.8837.79-2.74
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1020.020.601.637.4319.441.94
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 951.386.25-6.3213.3738.11-4.20
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 921.336.05-6.1214.3642.86-4.17
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 920.020.712.078.5222.462.42
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 91-0.19-0.22-2.6610.5423.920.01
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.090.271.059.5822.331.63
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 881.195.89-2.9816.5548.13-0.76
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.722.108.3722.022.44
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 810.010.491.7311.7228.032.34
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.312.72-1.7512.1022.450.75
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.19-0.04-1.004.5915.39-0.06
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 741.366.18-6.3313.6940.38-4.18
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 741.145.79-4.9812.5937.85-3.15
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.085.48-5.4211.3635.01-4.04
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 66-0.37-0.65-4.9311.2935.26-1.27
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 65-0.110.280.337.5022.751.15
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.020.590.946.7312.771.20
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 641.256.12-4.8314.9242.52-2.99
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 62-0.070.45-0.219.2725.100.98
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 620.024.984.5218.8638.438.07
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 59-0.23-0.41-3.428.4419.65-0.94
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 560.898.531.4430.1975.572.97
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 55-0.070.460.648.7625.231.62
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 541.404.46-7.6912.1030.20-4.41
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 530.363.21-5.9917.0244.07-2.58
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 501.085.46-5.4714.5647.05-3.28
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 500.295.0329.5418.5390.3220.22
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.472.65-3.558.2426.71-1.59
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 501.326.08-5.0915.6242.02-3.05
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 47-0.20-0.35-2.659.4723.65-0.23
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 460.114.7729.2951.39116.1324.42
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 46-0.090.430.558.4427.441.38
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 461.116.87-2.7316.7642.43-0.85
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 46-0.153.8314.8731.3057.0914.28
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 44-0.160.06-0.939.2824.040.57
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 440.225.8821.8830.0363.4016.53
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 44-0.040.62-0.948.5925.980.07
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 440.251.80-1.0311.2827.990.35
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 441.295.30-2.0136.6965.545.53
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 401.305.97-5.6814.0037.14-3.66
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 391.156.9013.2414.621.6515.72
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.803.39-3.137.4328.29-1.87
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 39-0.010.451.016.9920.461.55
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.412.06-2.2510.4837.40-0.84
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 390.974.97-6.1921.5649.62-3.51
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X