FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.087523 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • -3.61 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~444MM
    Shares

  • ~39MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 9 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 460
    Investors

Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
ATA Turkish Equity Growth4.682.703.214.8116.1114.4524.34
Stock Funds Index4.471.470.10-2.9710.127.0915.82
Mixed Funds Index1.972.041.380.216.586.1711.89
Emtia Funds Index1.071.127.8710.3723.9612.4838.31
Foreign Funds Index0.921.034.216.806.925.8750.40
Basket Funds Index0.720.444.476.905.611.7838.31
FM 50 Index0.671.152.213.266.939.0723.38
FM 30 Index0.631.122.233.376.999.1923.22
Flexible Funds Index0.370.962.3823.4226.2828.7547.40
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.270.83-0.640.732.965.7922.41
Money Market Funds Index0.160.692.123.665.848.5726.12
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
8/29/20160.0886600.283.2012.6947137,090,34690.0098.170.000.000.721.11
8/31/20160.087671-1.122.0511.6947136,676,72790.0098.170.000.000.721.11
9/1/20160.087437-0.271.0710.2747136,598,53490.0098.840.000.000.001.16
9/2/20160.087279-0.18-1.1812.1447134,296,16380.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/5/20160.0882641.130.3512.6447034,679,53280.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/6/20160.0892591.131.4813.9146935,034,39280.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/7/20160.0893420.091.5815.4646835,060,96880.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/8/20160.088831-0.571.2116.5346734,880,52280.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/9/20160.0889170.10-0.5216.5546635,614,54290.0098.700.000.000.271.03
9/16/20160.087922-1.12-2.5413.5346635,216,58790.0088.430.000.0010.640.93
9/19/20160.086742-1.34-3.019.4646638,514,06690.0088.430.000.0010.640.93
9/20/20160.0882911.79-1.2711.4246439,979,355100.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/21/20160.088007-0.32-1.5911.1646039,850,726100.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/22/20160.0885980.67-1.1810.6746240,118,485100.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/23/20160.0907782.461.2014.4246240,277,75990.0098.380.000.000.611.01
9/26/20160.0908000.022.7014.4546140,290,77690.000.000.000.000.000.00
9/27/20160.087523-3.61-1.0010.3246038,833,51490.0098.350.000.000.611.04
Average0.088489-0.050.1512.7846637,236,058.5090.0045.150.000.001.420.49
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15-6.515.47-0.42-2.51-1.86-6.22-0.535.28-3.25 -10.99
20161.152.379.664.37-6.500.06-0.221.07    11.92
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth2.1842.1842.1842.1842.1842.184 
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun4.6654.6654.6654.6654.6654.665 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration OptimisedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised13.29113.29113.29113.29113.29113.291 
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund11.68711.68711.68711.68711.68711.687 
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund15.17715.17715.17715.17715.17715.177 
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised10.93510.93510.93510.93510.93510.935 
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund4.5594.5594.5594.5594.5594.559 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.7011.25110.23510.527
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund -4.89311.0927.01118.3513
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -2.8640.7839.19611.315
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.83270.3941.31305.0328
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund -3.70240.3855.07156.8320
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.61200.35616.78119.401
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -3.58170.237-1.69316.6522
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.46130.0884.67177.0418
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.2690.0793.60247.0019
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.26100.07102.84286.2125
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund -3.46140.05114.09207.4917
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.7626-0.05123.30274.9629
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.7325-0.06136.87129.728
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -3.5516-0.12143.54255.3227
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -4.5930-0.22154.48186.5623
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.6322-0.24168.74711.584
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -3.8828-0.28173.93217.9114
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.6018-0.28184.82166.3324
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund -3.127-0.29193.82226.6921
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund -3.4915-0.34205.52149.4610
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -2.783-0.39217.02107.8116
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund -3.6221-0.46223.64239.0512
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -4.5629-0.57234.14197.8415
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive -3.268-0.772416.63211.136
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.046-0.82253.31264.3631
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.3511-0.88266.32135.9626
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -3.4512-0.91271.67294.9230
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund -2.382-0.96287.9899.719
ATA Turkish Equity Growth -3.6119-1.002910.32411.922
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund -3.005-2.48308.25811.663
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund -3.6323-2.893113.4639.3411
Average-3.44 -0.30 6.16 8.32 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 162-2.491.48-1.8729.77103.215.62
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1580.020.732.049.4127.956.65
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 138-3.63-2.892.7113.4618.279.34
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1370.020.702.099.3926.126.70
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1201.002.082.7814.1838.2325.84
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-0.701.251.0610.2329.1310.52
Ak Asset Gold Fund 1151.042.182.8914.8438.9326.70
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1060.020.641.918.9925.286.35
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 103-3.260.070.783.604.677.00
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 95-3.74-0.360.663.113.728.40
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 940.020.762.2110.1529.417.13
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 93-3.60-0.200.754.385.299.13
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 91-0.300.231.6810.4525.446.88
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 89-0.860.41-98.98-98.87-98.71-98.90
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 89-3.73-0.061.676.879.199.72
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.712.119.8828.806.96
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 800.330.748.90-2.7972.83-0.27
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 79-1.220.501.538.5415.518.16
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 78-3.81-0.460.443.004.808.19
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.120.551.808.9818.516.63
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 76-3.12-0.290.193.82-0.076.69
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 68-4.891.091.007.01-0.458.35
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 68-3.00-2.480.088.2538.7411.66
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 66-3.61-0.150.912.806.117.43
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.080.731.714.2915.122.39
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 63-0.251.470.915.0629.746.39
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 63-0.900.562.2512.5326.609.94
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 61-0.810.411.599.7119.937.00
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 590.000.028.727.4739.594.25
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 57-0.190.913.367.7463.169.43
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 56-0.130.621.7510.3828.717.43
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 56-3.55-0.561.284.755.808.64
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 55-4.420.751.847.980.7510.09
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 54-2.04-0.592.679.9620.679.78
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 53-3.61-0.510.703.566.168.51
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 50-1.850.200.966.3112.306.88
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 47-0.100.622.637.7566.108.46
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 47-0.950.582.3911.9224.619.69
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 46-0.180.752.1911.5830.758.26
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 460.380.999.1210.6651.548.57
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 45-3.88-0.280.853.937.937.91
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-3.35-0.880.626.3224.725.96
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 43-0.600.632.1712.5126.039.94
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 43-0.500.471.2310.2525.567.89
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 420.552.0912.1112.7268.603.88
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 420.992.062.4513.9837.7424.84
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 41-3.92-0.320.843.334.169.14
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 41-1.55-0.081.447.0113.097.15
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-2.40-0.260.885.477.327.18
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 40-3.61-1.002.7510.3220.6911.92
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 40-0.990.392.1110.3320.149.09
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X