FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.082694 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.39 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~728MM
    Shares

  • ~60MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 127
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index1.60-3.06-6.42-1.347.339.22-3.39
Foreign Funds Index1.422.510.3512.6415.5922.0554.99
Basket Funds Index0.822.34-2.0913.4514.3918.9447.44
Money Market Funds Index0.140.672.084.004.658.0621.07
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.050.562.122.763.957.6721.24
Flexible Funds Index-0.200.271.302.043.728.0619.15
FM 50 Index-0.59-0.220.97-0.181.805.7420.13
FM 30 Index-0.60-0.231.01-0.231.725.5619.44
Mixed Funds Index-1.83-2.53-2.82-6.22-2.83-0.6319.47
Stock Funds Index-3.56-4.34-4.88-6.67-1.940.5733.03
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-3.93-5.93-9.62-14.19-8.470.6647.40
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
6/30/20150.085652-2.19-3.6811.7013665,064,310160.0099.490.000.000.510.00
7/1/20150.0861520.58-2.5112.0613665,431,034160.0099.490.000.000.510.00
7/2/20150.085475-0.790.1213.1313664,893,685160.0099.490.000.000.510.00
7/3/20150.0855780.12-0.8613.44187109,862,465250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
7/6/20150.084841-0.86-2.5711.2813664,313,036160.0099.490.000.000.510.00
7/7/20150.0860641.44-1.1612.7913665,232,034160.0099.490.000.000.510.00
7/8/20150.085320-0.86-1.4910.1013664,570,406160.0099.500.000.000.500.00
7/9/20150.084213-1.303.488.6313563,733,155160.0099.610.000.000.390.00
7/10/20150.0859602.075.0110.6113565,007,480160.0099.660.000.000.340.00
7/13/20150.0866320.781.9912.7613365,543,684160.0099.660.000.000.340.00
7/14/20150.0873200.792.8012.5213262,135,343150.0099.670.000.000.330.00
7/15/20150.087032-0.332.7710.3013161,930,224150.0099.220.000.000.780.00
7/16/20150.086989-0.054.469.6413161,884,620150.0099.160.000.000.780.00
7/20/20150.086926-0.070.939.0913159,485,693150.0099.160.000.000.840.00
7/21/20150.085563-1.57-0.666.7413058,424,393150.0099.480.000.000.520.00
7/22/20150.0857400.21-0.856.6312958,790,927150.0098.600.000.001.400.00
7/23/20150.085338-0.47-2.375.6512958,522,956150.0098.550.000.001.450.00
7/24/20150.082369-3.48-5.371.7113056,471,501150.0098.510.000.001.490.00
7/27/20150.0828240.55-5.011.2112856,690,118150.0098.660.000.001.340.00
7/28/20150.081521-1.57-6.50-0.3812759,582,493160.0092.820.000.007.180.00
7/29/20150.0823741.05-5.930.6612760,224,828160.0098.740.000.001.260.00
7/30/20150.0826940.39-3.451.0512760,217,037150.0098.100.000.001.900.00
Average0.085117-0.25-0.958.2413464,000,519.26160.0098.930.000.001.060.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15-6.515.47-0.42-2.51      -8.12
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-3.454-3.454-3.454-8.915-13.8581.048-8.119
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun-1.579-1.579-1.579-3.060-8.7461.329-4.229
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised4.1764.1764.1763.40216.33727.70817.130
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.7860.7860.7862.3184.3388.5885.068
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.7420.7420.7422.2324.3908.6995.088
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund0.4610.4610.4611.387-7.0442.813-2.398
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.8750.8750.8752.6925.22711.0236.129
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised-0.107-0.107-0.1071.163-5.8274.981-1.195
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund-3.404-3.404-3.404-8.291-12.7913.079-6.703
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -0.25340.98110.0243.644
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.08300.36221.55110.821
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 0.2121-0.36319.2524.923
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.0532-0.5248.9856.362
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 0.2417-1.1654.437-1.625
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 0.1229-2.1765.596-1.826
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.751-3.1074.408-2.817
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.1228-3.168-2.5118-4.1611
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund -0.1033-3.2190.8610-6.3717
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.2415-3.3010-4.7021-6.6320
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 0.385-3.4311-3.2619-7.5824
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 0.394-3.45121.059-8.1229
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.1626-3.5113-4.8822-6.0216
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.0731-3.5114-1.6817-5.6615
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.1625-3.5315-10.9534-6.4319
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 0.2416-3.5416-4.9424-8.6532
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 0.3011-3.6117-5.3225-6.3718
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.3210-3.6118-6.6828-6.6721
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.2023-3.8219-1.1714-3.8410
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.2319-3.8820-1.3915-4.7212
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 0.2220-3.9121-1.6416-5.0914
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 0.2813-3.9722-6.9429-7.8928
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 0.1824-3.9723-6.0326-7.4422
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.328-3.9824-4.3620-7.5925
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.329-4.0225-4.9023-8.4731
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.336-4.04260.4811-7.6826
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.3012-4.0827-7.4332-7.5623
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.327-4.0828-6.1927-8.1230
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 0.2122-4.2129-0.8413-3.239
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 0.2714-4.3730-7.0030-7.7227
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 0.1527-4.5631-0.7312-4.8913
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.2418-4.6832-7.3831-9.9433
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.642-5.123311.943-3.148
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 0.523-5.9834-10.8633-10.4634
Average0.24 -3.31 -0.68 -4.73 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 1421.295.767.0249.01147.8530.03
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 106-1.289.719.6852.4977.3425.26
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type A Equity Risk Management Intensive Fund 81-3.0912.529.7026.10N/A19.68
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 790.040.932.8312.27N/A6.50
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 640.832.313.7315.62100.7023.58
Vakif Emeklilik Gold PMF 640.34-4.08-6.299.66N/A7.43
Baskent Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 600.0046.0332.6635.7089.7029.60
Ak Asset Pye Private Sector Debt Instruments Special Fund 560.031.033.1012.43N/A6.68
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 551.95-8.86-17.290.4831.75-2.00
Bizim Menkul A Type Participation Index ETF 530.18-1.99-7.200.22N/A-4.65
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1510.020.702.138.6021.724.96
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.020.652.017.4920.484.33
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1330.15-4.56-7.48-0.7327.16-4.89
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 132-1.289.719.6852.4977.3425.26
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1180.05-0.52-1.818.9845.786.36
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1180.34-4.26-6.129.46-3.587.69
Ak Asset Gold Fund 1080.34-4.03-5.959.80-3.447.79
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1040.020.591.897.3019.124.11
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1030.32-3.61-7.45-6.6822.42-6.67
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 940.27-4.05-7.93-6.1722.96-7.90
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 930.30-3.96-7.96-5.3325.91-8.00
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 920.020.752.278.7322.605.06
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 890.17-0.131.525.1920.490.59
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 880.040.392.219.2021.244.10
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 880.20-3.82-7.11-1.1732.06-3.84
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 840.020.742.248.6822.165.06
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 800.030.451.509.3226.194.14
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.12-0.71-2.863.9512.83-0.74
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.020.141.353.2113.250.85
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 740.26-4.16-8.07-6.0924.00-8.03
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 740.28-3.97-8.55-6.9418.69-7.89
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 670.52-5.98-10.28-10.8614.18-10.46
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 640.20-0.111.164.9826.58-1.19
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.000.491.956.0720.803.06
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 64-0.401.423.0817.3236.7913.57
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.020.461.165.7112.182.58
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 630.22-4.04-7.61-4.7225.92-6.88
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 610.060.300.965.4421.211.96
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 600.21-0.36-0.0919.2567.914.92
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 590.11-0.231.193.3314.76-1.01
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 571.295.767.0249.01147.8530.03
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.010.502.047.3624.093.78
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 530.37-5.58-10.67-11.1313.35-10.95
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 520.31-4.05-8.02-3.9625.19-7.03
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 520.30-1.58-3.061.3330.76-4.23
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 501.020.681.5824.3999.7422.06
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 500.32-4.15-8.33-4.9928.36-7.73
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.16-1.51-2.57-0.7218.92-2.78
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 460.15-0.141.314.6619.750.10
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 45-0.020.522.167.2625.823.66
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 450.22-3.91-7.72-1.6425.29-5.09
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 441.262.05-1.3024.5564.4815.16
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.07-0.140.684.1821.020.97
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 440.64-5.12-12.3811.9444.05-3.14
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 430.16-1.16-1.334.4420.44-0.01
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 430.212.331.6128.5545.9215.11
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 420.070.111.495.6620.961.67
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.24-2.95-5.94-3.1417.85-4.97
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 400.19-1.75-3.51-0.2825.23-2.67
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 400.27-4.40-8.08-4.5822.04-7.73
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 390.39-3.45-8.921.0545.22-8.12
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 390.020.742.238.7022.695.09
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 380.33-4.04-7.350.4832.49-7.68
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X