FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.078335 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 1.50 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~615MM
    Shares

  • ~48MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 13 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 181
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 4 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index1.823.042.000.858.438.28 
FM 30 Index0.340.310.794.207.326.82 
FM 50 Index0.330.280.754.327.536.78 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.270.631.644.667.397.35 
Money Market Funds Index0.160.611.783.916.287.54 
Flexible Funds Index0.060.101.124.618.097.04 
Mixed Funds Index-0.13-2.25-4.122.247.202.14 
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-0.60-2.29-3.8911.4219.125.4860.60
Stock Funds Index-0.82-4.60-8.413.5310.02-0.61 
Basket Funds Index-1.93-2.87-1.161.931.5111.66 
Foreign Funds Index-2.94-3.46-0.473.181.6610.49 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
9/22/20140.077487-0.36-1.193.0518145,383,659120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/23/20140.0775650.10-1.095.0718145,991,964130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/24/20140.0776400.10-0.996.2018146,049,491130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/25/20140.076168-1.90-2.884.3518044,977,525130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/26/20140.075750-0.55-3.843.7318044,893,236130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/29/20140.075446-0.40-5.744.0318145,074,794130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/30/20140.0756600.28-5.475.5118245,838,047130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/1/20140.0762370.76-4.076.3518246,340,792130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/2/20140.075944-0.38-5.503.8418146,218,601130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/3/20140.075664-0.37-5.935.0818146,090,938130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/8/20140.0764150.99-6.535.2118146,618,251130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/9/20140.075230-1.55-7.924.6718145,900,775130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/10/20140.0776493.22-2.458.8318147,500,349130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/13/20140.075950-2.19-3.424.6018146,417,689130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/14/20140.0776272.21-1.296.0918147,444,667130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/15/20140.077214-0.53-0.545.5218147,163,904130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/16/20140.0775590.45-0.655.9918147,511,528130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/17/20140.077181-0.49-2.295.4818147,278,285130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/20/20140.0783351.500.737.0518148,164,607130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.0766700.05-3.215.3018146,361,005.44130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.07   20.90
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth1.4953.1400.733-2.27811.3907.05320.899
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun1.3183.0840.251-2.6867.7896.84414.289
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised-0.587-1.692-0.1223.4833.5351.2330.489
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0610.1480.6291.6853.8867.3406.379
Benchmark0.0260.2270.6642.0024.4218.8267.375
Difference0.035-0.079-0.035-0.317-0.535-1.486-0.996
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0710.1620.6761.8093.8607.8836.527
Benchmark0.0500.2530.7321.9974.4908.8687.514
Difference0.021-0.091-0.056-0.188-0.630-0.985-0.987
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund0.5131.9301.3930.2143.8275.2786.076
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0910.2210.9312.5095.78310.3698.863
Benchmark0.0290.1890.7742.3875.26810.4408.508
Difference0.0620.0320.1570.1220.515-0.0710.355
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised0.6722.1532.2521.4276.6978.3329.522
Benchmark0.4291.4791.2920.9417.0218.00711.615
Difference0.2430.6740.9600.486-0.3240.325-2.093
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund1.5143.1320.795-2.23611.8098.56921.872
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 1.5070.7317.05520.903
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares 0.59330.4925.8268.0330
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 1.23140.1033.701216.384
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 0.7031-0.3741.52187.2632
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 0.9925-0.4755.09812.2918
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.941-1.1364.381013.1512
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 1.1319-1.1371.531712.3317
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 0.5932-1.43812.13121.372
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.468-1.4398.44324.751
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.0921-1.4510-3.08336.8833
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 1.0922-1.4811-1.583111.1022
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.5334-1.60127.09415.657
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.556-1.60135.60712.9213
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 1.0023-1.65140.512211.6820
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 0.8030-1.77152.081610.2524
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.593-1.94163.241415.388
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 0.8727-2.18174.00118.5329
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.0024-2.23182.381511.8219
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.8428-2.351910.51215.069
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.429-2.36200.56219.9126
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.3112-2.3621-1.843212.9214
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 1.3211-2.3822-0.582611.2821
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 1.1716-2.48231.05199.7327
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.1518-2.5224-1.192912.8316
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 1.574-2.5525-1.062814.4710
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.792-2.63260.722012.8815
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.1220-2.6627-1.05277.7331
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.2313-2.6928-3.21349.0828
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.3210-2.69290.302510.0125
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.8129-2.72303.281316.106
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 1.1915-2.7531-1.443010.7523
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.1717-2.81320.342413.7911
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.9226-2.92334.62916.165
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 1.565-3.58340.37236.8634
Average1.16 -1.85 2.39 12.65 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 68-0.55-6.480.2127.4170.297.83
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 602.90-4.902.5523.2770.314.62
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 460.83-7.04-2.540.61-0.190.28
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 461.223.883.7918.0148.4929.61
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 430.001.634.0318.65N/A9.97
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Stock Growth Group PMF 411.41-1.48-6.351.2135.2313.98
YKB Umbrella Fund Type B Thirteenth Very Long Term Bond Sub Fund 410.330.980.346.2422.408.50
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 41-1.272.190.316.55-15.376.50
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income Group PMF 410.361.301.297.6624.929.46
Is Bank Is Portfolio Type B Umbrella Fund Asset Bills and Bonds Eurobond Second Sub Fund 41-0.482.867.2224.47N/A18.04
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1350.070.701.907.8821.356.57
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.070.611.757.3721.376.15
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1310.87-2.18-4.114.0022.028.53
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 117-1.292.290.246.99-14.397.15
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.81-2.72-5.823.2844.0016.10
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1091.223.883.7918.0148.4929.61
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-1.302.270.386.73-15.266.93
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.060.581.737.2120.006.08
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 981.12-2.66-8.58-1.0524.977.73
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 890.070.671.948.1422.246.76
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.230.942.125.2020.116.34
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 850.361.220.758.5522.2610.13
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.070.681.887.9421.826.58
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 841.37-1.99-6.95-0.0736.0212.69
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 821.31-2.36-6.77-1.8440.4112.92
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 821.43-2.43-8.33-0.5930.8211.84
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 750.73-0.15-0.970.416.746.92
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.120.531.015.5116.505.42
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.100.802.099.4425.888.98
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 721.09-1.48-6.30-1.5831.7811.10
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 671.13-1.13-6.221.5333.6612.33
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 671.38-2.32-7.841.0331.9312.72
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.160.711.287.5323.077.55
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.341.060.686.5619.098.46
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.130.581.013.7710.035.53
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.180.670.717.0122.388.04
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 59-0.14-0.232.157.2832.979.44
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 581.09-2.32-7.261.0836.6712.99
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.672.251.268.3335.339.52
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 510.160.731.408.5624.367.81
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 511.76-1.94-7.75-0.6822.5913.40
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 501.320.25-2.386.8431.5914.29
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 470.67-0.82-3.372.8121.037.73
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 461.37-2.07-7.300.4033.9012.40
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 450.80-1.77-4.102.0849.0610.25
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.341.201.078.1822.919.69
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 451.35-2.02-6.84-0.0238.5711.72
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 441.63-8.90-5.275.5763.52-7.05
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.160.761.559.1728.418.29
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 431.00-1.65-6.030.5136.4411.68
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 410.370.450.096.2424.468.16
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.390.770.163.9924.359.63
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.240.941.108.2923.158.84
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.69-1.41-4.141.5625.096.24
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 390.54-5.32-0.7515.1638.903.83
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 381.37-2.10-7.10-0.1428.7511.33
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.100.571.436.9220.375.98
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 380.52-0.48-2.204.1938.6311.58
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.321.211.076.2521.627.94
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-1.272.190.316.55-15.376.50
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X