FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.082380 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 1.61 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~628MM
    Shares

  • ~52MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 13 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 182
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 4 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
ATA Turkish Equity Growth4.534.520.3714.7525.126.4375.29
Stock Funds Index3.931.46-4.716.4014.790.20 
Mixed Funds Index1.960.94-2.243.729.482.33 
FM 50 Index0.731.231.354.788.316.95 
Flexible Funds Index0.710.961.714.948.956.94 
Basket Funds Index0.71-3.10-0.042.582.3210.52 
FM 30 Index0.691.201.364.638.067.00 
Foreign Funds Index0.55-3.151.563.863.269.47 
Emtia Funds Index0.412.490.290.907.435.10 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.340.871.834.777.717.28 
Money Market Funds Index0.150.621.803.916.437.53 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
9/24/20140.0776400.10-0.996.2018146,049,491130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/25/20140.076168-1.90-2.884.3518044,977,525130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/26/20140.075750-0.55-3.843.7318044,893,236130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/29/20140.075446-0.40-5.744.0318145,074,794130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/30/20140.0756600.28-5.475.5118245,838,047130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/1/20140.0762370.76-4.076.3518246,340,792130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/2/20140.075944-0.38-5.503.8418146,218,601130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/3/20140.075664-0.37-5.935.0818146,090,938130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/8/20140.0764150.99-6.535.2118146,618,251130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/9/20140.075230-1.55-7.924.6718145,900,775130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/10/20140.0776493.22-2.458.8318147,500,349130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/13/20140.075950-2.19-3.424.6018146,417,689130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/14/20140.0776272.21-1.296.0918147,444,667130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/15/20140.077214-0.53-0.545.5218147,163,904130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/16/20140.0775590.45-0.655.9918147,511,528130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/17/20140.077181-0.49-2.295.4818147,278,285130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/20/20140.0783351.500.737.0518148,164,607130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/21/20140.0792301.141.888.3118148,561,785130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/22/20140.0804641.563.846.8218149,339,496130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/23/20140.0810720.764.526.4318351,386,291130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
10/24/20140.0823801.616.119.3118251,770,341130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.0773720.30-2.025.8818147,168,637.81130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.07   27.14
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth1.6136.7366.1050.66518.3119.31127.141
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun1.0274.9014.552-0.73712.4407.76118.330
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised-0.077-0.687-0.2395.1373.0590.1060.388
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0260.1560.6191.7023.8917.2836.481
Benchmark0.0340.1970.6952.0244.4558.8217.559
Difference-0.008-0.041-0.076-0.322-0.564-1.538-1.078
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0240.1650.6641.8253.8597.8006.627
Benchmark0.0390.2550.8102.0624.5558.8657.735
Difference-0.015-0.090-0.146-0.237-0.696-1.065-1.108
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund-0.0091.6422.8810.7965.0034.7617.267
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0390.2660.9692.5115.81610.2399.054
Benchmark0.0300.2020.8142.4025.25210.3948.697
Difference0.0090.0640.1550.1090.564-0.1550.357
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised0.1322.0824.0472.3588.1818.15511.056
Benchmark-0.0071.3702.3661.4657.8927.21812.670
Difference0.1390.7121.6810.8930.2890.937-1.614
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund1.6516.8396.2500.75518.80510.73528.266
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 1.61106.1119.31527.142
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.9914.9626.74818.9913
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 1.6494.9335.211121.584
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.7564.87410.33331.631
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 1.40194.2656.66917.1317
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.9624.1969.57418.6814
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 1.26253.8775.151315.5824
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 1.8733.7981.422720.976
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.06283.659-1.173411.6832
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.6783.63103.331719.2111
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 1.55143.61112.212516.6719
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.55133.51123.241815.6823
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.33233.4913-0.453118.6415
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 0.91303.43142.822210.8433
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 1.8053.30151.612616.7718
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.41183.23164.831420.497
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 1.40203.19172.842112.4430
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 1.6773.18180.643016.2621
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.56122.87190.992818.1616
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.8242.84203.051915.3025
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 1.33222.81212.542316.4420
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.12272.79222.502418.9912
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 1.36212.6623-0.473215.2726
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1.56112.65247.56613.7329
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.77322.63257.39720.119
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.46162.45260.922912.3531
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.30242.32273.441616.1622
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 1.42172.30282.842014.3227
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.48152.2929-0.873314.0428
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.90311.95304.451521.425
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 0.97291.823113.60125.723
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.14261.553211.09219.5610
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 0.66331.10335.151220.408
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares -0.37340.69346.63108.6234
Average1.36 3.14 4.27 17.68 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 75-0.15-2.315.4726.6878.9812.65
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 57-0.33-0.915.0922.4977.717.52
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 49-2.24-9.70-8.32-7.25-3.80-4.91
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 480.483.945.7615.9347.2330.68
YKB Umbrella Fund Type B Thirteenth Very Long Term Bond Sub Fund 440.021.731.015.9824.749.21
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 430.000.272.9416.13N/A8.50
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income Group PMF 430.062.151.997.0826.8310.25
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Stock Growth Group PMF 421.613.80-3.093.2545.8419.55
Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik Flexible Exchange Group PMF 41-0.241.967.74N/AN/A21.16
Is Bank B Type Foreign Securities Global Debt Instruments Fund 41-0.270.856.1515.8739.9310.90
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1350.020.681.887.8221.426.67
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.030.611.747.2821.456.25
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1321.562.65-0.377.5630.2513.73
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 117-1.080.930.683.07-13.726.38
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.901.95-2.354.4552.7921.42
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1100.483.945.7615.9347.2330.68
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-1.060.940.832.85-14.556.20
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.020.561.707.1320.066.16
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 991.462.45-5.920.9234.0512.35
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 890.020.661.918.0522.326.86
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.181.442.615.2521.557.00
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 850.062.021.507.9523.8410.91
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 851.893.64-3.672.2045.8418.32
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.030.671.867.8721.886.68
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 831.333.49-3.39-0.4552.0518.64
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 831.933.54-4.751.6940.6317.70
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 760.732.160.500.0512.019.10
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.020.691.175.3317.295.62
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.061.162.429.1527.119.49
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 731.362.66-4.01-0.4739.9215.27
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.332.81-4.002.5441.8816.44
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 681.903.46-4.403.3441.5218.47
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.040.851.507.1723.857.80
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.031.801.366.0020.759.16
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.070.901.323.2611.145.96
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.141.401.317.0624.358.75
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 591.673.44-3.963.1145.4118.45
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 59-0.74-0.022.616.9534.0710.27
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.134.052.668.1638.4711.06
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 522.063.79-4.542.0332.5119.71
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 510.030.941.638.4925.348.11
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 501.034.550.027.7638.5818.33
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 480.691.67-1.923.3226.1310.02
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 471.863.54-3.862.5543.0918.02
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 461.263.870.065.1557.6315.58
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 461.653.79-3.691.9349.3817.25
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.031.921.747.7924.7410.40
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.201.420.776.2027.039.07
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 440.040.921.768.8229.108.57
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 44-0.48-5.89-2.014.8571.09-4.85
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 441.553.61-2.982.2145.2716.67
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 401.032.04-2.053.1430.399.28
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.361.940.913.7327.5110.88
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.021.421.528.1724.689.32
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.731.93-0.734.4543.7513.86
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 39-0.30-3.882.0014.9242.215.36
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 391.953.77-3.372.2638.3317.14
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.020.641.536.8721.016.15
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.011.891.695.9723.408.60
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-1.050.870.722.78-14.735.75
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X