FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.094412 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • -1.65 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~1,083MM
    Shares

  • ~102MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 23 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 175
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Foreign Funds Index1.702.796.818.352.616.5129.45
ATA Turkish Equity Growth1.117.3417.3917.306.6655.59106.32
Basket Funds Index0.751.204.114.840.822.2535.30
Stock Funds Index0.715.8613.397.765.0739.3359.42
Flexible Funds Index0.451.784.215.901.6512.5724.47
FM 30 Index0.421.974.515.801.9613.0425.83
FM 50 Index0.422.014.645.931.9913.5426.80
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.361.192.924.781.1610.7123.81
Mixed Funds Index0.234.018.745.963.6122.3836.77
Money Market Funds Index0.160.702.003.910.638.2021.41
Emtia Funds Index0.069.209.6910.708.794.58-7.56
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
12/30/20140.088564-0.970.7244.9917491,148,046220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/31/20140.0888520.331.0537.4217491,479,996220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/2/20150.0900011.290.6238.9017492,734,849220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/5/20150.089751-0.28-0.0740.6817692,643,915220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/6/20150.0906641.020.9443.7117693,511,645220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/7/20150.0912940.691.6540.4817693,495,977220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/8/20150.091156-0.152.1838.6417793,330,666220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/9/20150.0921091.053.4642.4617694,201,800220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/12/20150.0923150.224.1444.2917693,833,357220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/13/20150.0927900.514.6841.9117694,325,611220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/14/20150.0932640.515.2242.0917692,817,243210.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/15/20150.092435-0.896.1240.7417693,642,037220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/16/20150.0924460.016.4640.4817695,581,071220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/19/20150.091993-0.494.9441.9217796,737,603220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/20/20150.0927570.835.8145.1317698,041,592220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/21/20150.0938831.217.0946.8617696,394,458220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/22/20150.0949451.138.1347.45175101,388,905230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/23/20150.0956110.707.2446.93175102,976,084230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/26/20150.0957040.107.1550.58174102,931,513230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/27/20150.0967421.088.3154.40174102,931,513230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/28/20150.096338-0.427.8653.66174102,931,513230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/29/20150.095997-0.357.3455.59174101,175,875220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
1/30/20150.094412-1.656.6057.67175102,212,585230.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.0927840.244.6845.0917596,542,080.61220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-1.651-1.2546.25814.50516.89057.6744.901
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun-0.999-0.5604.60010.87610.87736.4543.902
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised1.7771.3622.1877.9139.9426.3222.471
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0170.1780.7602.1903.9548.5220.717
Benchmark-0.0020.2070.8722.2894.3909.7630.856
Difference0.019-0.029-0.112-0.099-0.436-1.241-0.139
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0220.1640.7322.1154.0088.5700.690
Benchmark0.0030.2400.9672.5204.68910.1400.952
Difference0.019-0.076-0.235-0.405-0.681-1.570-0.262
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund-0.5940.6864.4578.98910.63317.7254.375
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0440.2400.9982.7625.40011.5740.902
Benchmark0.0270.1850.7412.3744.84110.7690.735
Difference0.0170.0550.2570.3880.5590.8050.167
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised-0.4370.8254.4518.35211.59920.6384.460
Benchmark-0.3930.7583.6437.7379.89720.6033.744
Difference-0.0440.0670.8080.6151.7020.0350.716
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund-1.625-1.2066.62015.21817.77360.1215.242
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.61413.34166.17111.051
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.7058.23252.2446.652
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.74248.06360.1626.244
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.7167.71442.32116.523
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.9797.65547.3586.185
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.4437.15646.5395.336
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -1.62186.63747.4374.5410
ATA Turkish Equity Growth -1.65206.60857.6734.908
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.33156.58944.66104.909
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.05116.451041.89145.247
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -2.01345.981142.14124.2012
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund -1.71235.851240.64174.0214
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund -1.92305.841350.7153.9315
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.52175.711441.53154.0813
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.91285.611536.92223.5118
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund -1.19135.521632.39304.4011
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund -0.9785.471750.0563.8516
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -1.85255.251840.62183.3421
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.69225.011933.34283.1923
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.50164.852040.94163.3322
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.63194.802127.80323.4719
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.95324.502235.96252.7426
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund -1.98334.492340.23192.5528
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive -1.90274.442436.02242.3930
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.95314.412532.37312.7327
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund -0.8974.362627.29332.9824
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive -0.99104.342742.12133.7317
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.6414.272837.12213.4620
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund -1.33144.262940.08202.8025
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund -1.89264.243034.89272.5429
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund -1.07123.793135.09262.3731
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund -1.92293.713236.45231.9332
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -1.66212.753333.22291.4234
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares 0.1221.81347.71341.5033
Average-1.34 5.58 40.65 4.00 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Turkish Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 4361.86102.44104.71118.91139.93102.39
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 213-1.656.6015.2257.67102.444.90
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 163-0.6113.3428.4466.1790.5411.05
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 1541.655.7910.8923.5867.285.59
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 141-0.737.5821.2473.4485.466.49
Turkish Yatırım Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1160.5030.5440.7962.1481.6125.13
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 114-0.363.016.4517.2530.133.20
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 1091.434.999.7721.6451.604.77
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 105-0.211.6810.5417.4090.791.70
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 96-0.975.4718.9250.0584.773.85
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1450.020.732.118.5621.650.66
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.010.681.827.8521.300.65
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 134-1.195.5210.9132.3949.204.40
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 120-0.737.5821.2473.4485.466.49
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1180.6810.0410.587.27-6.509.71
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 115-0.977.6514.2947.3581.576.18
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1080.719.7910.457.00-7.149.46
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 104-1.954.4110.1732.3750.042.73
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1010.010.641.847.8119.930.59
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.020.742.118.7322.540.67
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 90-2.124.9011.2443.4956.202.84
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 89-0.363.016.4517.2530.133.20
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.100.953.0011.0823.650.79
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 89-2.054.8411.0143.5662.422.67
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 87-1.525.7112.5441.5367.784.08
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.732.108.5522.070.66
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 78-0.834.678.9622.8129.943.80
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 77-0.101.323.8613.3229.621.21
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.101.462.668.5218.941.53
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 73-2.124.9311.2043.7558.022.87
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 73-1.904.449.5436.0256.752.39
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 69-1.923.717.3436.4554.841.93
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 66-0.444.297.9620.6445.394.46
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 64-0.031.242.6110.4924.651.30
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 64-0.160.452.087.8613.170.42
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 62-1.874.9210.8641.8760.303.01
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 62-0.211.724.2213.2227.711.63
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 600.723.476.1716.5746.353.29
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 60-0.402.836.1315.6026.812.97
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 54-2.387.6212.5948.1851.385.40
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 54-0.071.443.2711.4527.191.50
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 53-0.975.4718.9250.0584.773.85
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 53-1.004.9211.0836.4557.683.90
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 49-2.045.0611.8244.0559.842.93
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 49-1.093.417.2821.7735.682.49
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 48-1.875.2312.0441.9166.953.30
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 46-0.332.745.7816.2829.952.89
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 45-0.051.332.9811.5230.421.35
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 440.61-1.552.25-4.8962.18-1.69
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 44-1.855.2511.4040.6258.283.34
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 430.140.406.8414.3645.100.96
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 43-0.622.155.8019.2934.581.79
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 42-0.311.754.2114.9730.791.61
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 40-1.994.7111.0741.2753.562.76
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-1.093.577.0620.3337.552.35
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 40-0.211.934.3913.9127.971.98
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 40-0.682.895.9226.6648.152.25
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 391.434.999.7721.6451.604.77
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 38-0.020.922.228.3921.620.92
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 380.020.762.148.5722.530.69
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 37-1.656.6015.2257.67102.444.90
Avivasa Emeklilik Stock PMF 37-1.654.1710.6737.9555.432.31
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 37-0.121.252.659.7219.831.28
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X