FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.087665 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 3.13 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~1,011MM
    Shares

  • ~89MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 22 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 175
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 4 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Basket Funds Index2.322.390.342.634.9910.84 
Emtia Funds Index1.966.723.383.638.5210.05 
Foreign Funds Index0.391.84-0.134.045.5511.64 
Money Market Funds Index0.120.611.923.727.697.92 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.120.482.163.969.078.61 
Flexible Funds Index-0.220.802.604.3310.809.91 
FM 30 Index-0.680.252.283.719.498.88 
FM 50 Index-0.710.262.353.799.809.09 
Mixed Funds Index-1.900.211.892.4411.949.75 
Stock Funds Index-2.981.003.204.2919.3914.79 
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-3.531.937.4311.6531.1924.51101.21
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
11/19/20140.0842150.989.1116.0117560,535,750150.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/20/20140.0843690.187.7017.5817660,603,871150.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/21/20140.0855881.448.0218.3617562,981,118160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/24/20140.0861670.684.6019.6717563,489,991160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/25/20140.0862030.044.6418.2117565,223,749160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/26/20140.0865820.445.1017.5417565,228,901160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/27/20140.0874451.006.6120.3117466,464,239160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
11/28/20140.0879310.567.5321.5117368,146,603160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/1/20140.0894461.728.4824.0517473,782,105180.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/2/20140.0894430.008.4822.6517372,659,019170.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/3/20140.088090-1.515.7621.9117268,269,729160.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/4/20140.0884380.406.6125.5317171,624,761170.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/5/20140.0898161.567.7126.8917175,767,229180.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/8/20140.089213-0.6710.9127.6017176,322,872180.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/9/20140.089025-0.2110.6725.4517075,604,883180.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/10/20140.087568-1.648.3022.1717078,361,844190.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/11/20140.0881140.629.1522.8717079,318,334190.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/12/20140.0886410.608.8623.9417082,015,180200.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/15/20140.087104-1.733.9023.2917082,130,172200.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/16/20140.086840-0.303.5921.2617081,769,208200.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/17/20140.083276-4.10-0.8715.0617079,528,510200.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/18/20140.0850042.081.9324.5117481,444,268200.00100.000.000.000.000.00
12/19/20140.0876653.134.1028.2117588,600,757220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.0872250.236.5621.9417373,037,960.57180.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth3.130-1.1014.09712.73113.77528.20635.298
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun2.707-0.5932.4908.1728.20121.27223.319
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised-0.1232.7843.9253.6436.3634.2784.277
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0430.1370.6892.0353.7668.0457.866
Benchmark0.0470.0420.5152.0634.1469.0928.868
Difference-0.0040.0950.174-0.028-0.380-1.047-1.002
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0250.1620.6652.0343.8108.1857.964
Benchmark0.0410.0810.6092.3104.3329.3789.198
Difference-0.0160.0810.056-0.276-0.522-1.193-1.234
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund1.985-0.0540.5215.4035.04710.14110.271
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0570.1150.7582.7725.29011.03010.850
Benchmark0.0290.1860.7992.5004.96310.68210.368
Difference0.028-0.071-0.0410.2720.3270.3480.482
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised1.268-0.5230.0746.2526.00513.24613.807
Benchmark1.535-0.1250.5384.8575.53713.29515.571
Difference-0.267-0.398-0.4641.3950.468-0.049-1.764
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund3.124-1.1404.22913.25814.44729.87536.942
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.79317.06123.15626.658
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.51185.55227.33430.144
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 3.1024.79328.61140.291
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 3.0034.59420.411125.3714
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 3.1314.10528.21235.302
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 2.03293.75626.37532.253
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 2.17273.66717.971920.7124
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.59153.64814.163018.1929
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.8363.64920.151225.7811
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.27213.541019.731626.319
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.25233.531127.52328.816
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 2.9643.241222.03729.415
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.43203.061319.821525.7012
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 2.7973.051414.542920.1527
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1.59322.901514.592817.3031
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 2.62132.841621.01827.257
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.25222.791714.882621.6922
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.51172.781819.931423.7118
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.9252.711919.411725.4013
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 2.47192.562015.922420.2226
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.62142.552117.832022.0921
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 1.86302.502220.53923.9417
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 2.63122.432316.202321.6023
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.19262.402419.251824.7515
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 2.7392.382516.592122.7320
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 1.46332.262610.583215.0732
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.56162.252713.613117.7730
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.72102.182820.431023.9916
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.20252.142920.071326.0910
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.22241.993016.232223.0919
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 2.71111.503115.052520.4025
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 2.7781.343214.722719.5828
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares 0.06341.303310.433310.7734
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.0828-1.78349.323413.9833
Average2.38 2.92 18.72 23.72 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1071.593.6611.2834.4267.8538.84
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 874.492.969.2122.9863.4830.80
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 693.134.1012.7328.21106.6635.30
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 621.714.415.8125.2590.7516.40
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 560.773.08-9.99-9.80N/A-13.42
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 522.515.5513.7127.3382.2430.14
Vakifbank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 522.832.438.4517.7961.6523.41
Avivasa Emeklilik Stock PMF 512.963.279.4317.8761.8923.10
TEB Type A Small and Medium-Sized Business Blue Equity Mutual Fund 510.020.792.449.8659.619.59
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 502.722.549.3819.2266.9525.30
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1410.020.672.068.2521.728.02
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.020.501.797.5921.557.40
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1311.592.905.7314.5949.9917.30
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 119-1.404.772.208.76-12.437.05
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1151.593.6611.2834.4267.8538.84
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1142.922.715.0819.4181.3125.40
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-1.444.792.308.64-13.026.96
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1012.562.256.4113.6153.7517.77
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1010.020.611.817.5620.187.38
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.020.672.058.4622.648.22
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.000.943.508.4223.109.03
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 882.932.718.4818.2869.6924.74
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 882.972.598.3517.7563.8524.20
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 871.190.654.2412.1025.9713.42
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 862.192.407.8719.2571.5024.75
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.020.672.048.2722.138.02
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 781.201.715.088.8624.7412.52
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 750.170.091.586.3017.716.51
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 750.031.073.6311.9229.1912.04
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 732.793.056.5514.5457.9820.15
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 692.771.345.2514.7257.6019.58
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 692.832.808.3219.1163.9425.00
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 641.180.603.9310.2322.6711.54
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.170.142.038.5824.388.95
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.020.792.577.0312.487.62
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 610.410.822.819.6426.5410.33
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 600.761.420.8010.6042.0610.57
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 592.722.397.0618.2466.2323.85
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 591.270.076.2513.2539.6713.81
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 520.220.432.509.6726.379.70
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 523.392.677.8618.7355.3524.73
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 512.712.498.1721.2757.8223.32
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 491.561.294.4410.9835.4713.44
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 482.852.908.7018.6767.1124.76
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 471.040.533.9311.3826.5512.64
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 472.772.498.1918.0570.8923.36
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 450.910.88-4.154.7372.19-2.21
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 453.004.5911.7020.4187.3125.37
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 432.632.437.0816.2061.2221.60
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.170.262.299.7629.579.92
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 431.071.905.0111.6034.7214.24
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 420.630.513.1010.2630.6811.01
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 410.151.790.4515.9647.1510.16
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 392.922.408.7617.7760.5223.68
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 391.891.024.189.9337.7112.27
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.490.573.1710.7226.2411.25
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 391.210.813.7312.8051.6316.29
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.080.371.837.4521.547.31
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.960.523.699.4625.0010.58
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-1.364.702.188.03-13.276.48
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.330.041.726.9519.247.46
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X