FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.085510 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 1.82 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~1,051MM
    Shares

  • ~90MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 22 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 140
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index2.763.3911.7611.0011.437.83-1.33
Foreign Funds Index0.594.1211.5212.2311.4017.5541.03
Money Market Funds Index0.150.651.933.881.878.1521.17
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.010.461.564.311.539.9022.30
Flexible Funds Index-0.150.101.575.511.4611.6121.01
Basket Funds Index-0.233.599.969.8010.2314.1943.66
FM 30 Index-0.33-0.230.765.020.6810.1022.12
FM 50 Index-0.34-0.260.805.200.6910.5422.87
Mixed Funds Index-1.02-2.63-1.595.63-2.4412.1524.64
Stock Funds Index-1.42-4.41-2.279.57-3.8122.4835.69
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-2.43-8.26-5.1711.00-6.6931.7168.69
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
3/2/20150.089989-1.71-5.1550.57188107,153,037250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/3/20150.089729-0.29-6.3948.23134107,230,779250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/4/20150.089713-0.02-3.8251.41134107,229,013250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/5/20150.087409-2.57-4.5543.75134104,627,258250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/6/20150.085964-1.65-6.2040.33134103,507,440260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/9/20150.085129-0.97-5.9437.60134103,602,249260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/10/20150.0854570.39-4.9140.43134104,242,824260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/11/20150.082234-3.77-6.8336.33133101,355,376260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/12/20150.0823520.14-7.3536.17133101,531,414260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/13/20150.0824750.15-9.7135.98133102,066,683260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/16/20150.080510-2.38-11.6432.3113399,841,286260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/17/20150.0820231.88-10.4635.02133101,922,991260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/18/20150.0837222.07-6.6736.07136104,273,453260.2599.750.000.000.000.00
3/19/20150.083569-0.18-8.1133.10136104,386,819270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/20/20150.0856332.47-7.0636.77137107,749,088270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/23/20150.0860770.52-5.6137.83139108,696,941270.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/24/20150.0873061.43-4.9041.01140106,036,078260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/25/20150.085247-2.36-7.8840.14140102,998,370260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/26/20150.0859120.78-7.0639.22140104,168,962260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/27/20150.084608-1.52-7.5831.25139103,048,597260.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/30/20150.083984-0.74-8.2631.7114097,742,416250.00100.000.000.000.000.00
3/31/20150.0855101.82-6.6030.3514089,842,737220.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.085207-0.30-6.9438.43138103,329,718.59260.0199.990.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61-4.079.257.39 37.13
20155.41-5.15          -4.99
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth1.817-2.057-6.597-3.44813.01930.347-4.990
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun0.980-1.404-3.321-2.09311.03421.058-3.042
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised0.2340.8853.05910.16012.48515.52910.526
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0170.1340.6742.0664.1838.4942.005
Benchmark0.0770.1420.7772.1314.3239.4052.094
Difference-0.060-0.008-0.103-0.065-0.140-0.911-0.089
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0230.1590.7332.1364.2658.4002.070
Benchmark0.0730.1480.7572.1534.6519.6652.112
Difference-0.0500.011-0.024-0.017-0.386-1.265-0.042
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund0.115-1.135-1.109-0.7809.29411.819-0.518
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0310.1860.7942.5445.35711.7302.420
Benchmark0.0750.1810.8072.2854.80210.6342.256
Difference-0.0440.005-0.0130.2590.5551.0960.164
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised0.104-0.982-0.515-0.07510.61515.4560.091
Benchmark0.224-0.862-0.633-0.1138.03615.6350.123
Difference-0.120-0.1200.1180.0382.579-0.179-0.032
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund1.777-2.016-6.417-2.75014.42232.776-4.315
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.18342.69137.3336.431
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares 0.0333-0.1027.88341.373
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 1.3026-0.75334.025-0.215
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund 0.8032-2.80416.6829-0.466
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 1.6811-2.82520.3619-2.6915
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.6314-3.01620.5918-4.1123
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.926-3.24734.6440.214
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.2828-3.34816.9826-3.5017
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.3623-3.3799.8733-3.1116
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.5617-3.511013.7432-3.7618
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund 1.0331-3.621126.668-2.6614
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund 1.5716-3.641215.4630-3.9522
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 1.5019-3.671316.9327-4.5925
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.6315-3.901417.1325-4.5724
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.2229-3.981521.4216-2.4611
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund 1.6413-4.151616.8328-4.8627
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.4422-4.231721.6115-2.6413
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund 1.973-4.551823.1811-4.9228
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 1.5518-4.561915.2931-5.7032
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.4720-4.602021.6914-1.9510
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.3524-4.722118.0021-3.8019
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund 1.729-4.962217.2624-3.9221
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.6810-5.012337.882-1.528
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.964-5.092421.4017-2.5812
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.827-5.372543.4713.452
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund 1.6612-5.422617.4323-6.9234
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund 1.2927-5.532724.6710-3.8920
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 1.0530-5.692829.987-1.157
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1.3125-5.882922.4512-5.0730
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1.945-6.063017.6322-5.9533
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1.4621-6.083122.4013-1.549
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 2.012-6.403218.6920-4.7526
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 1.828-6.603330.356-4.9929
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 2.021-6.843426.139-5.3231
Average1.46 -4.14 22.24 -2.83 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 2720.895.6719.3136.85107.2019.11
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 1480.274.0012.1630.0472.7911.78
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 1080.13-0.270.7113.3425.150.75
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 1070.042.8614.55-0.0281.4714.06
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 93-0.41-3.170.70-9.31-14.940.66
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 880.61-1.454.7257.1361.823.44
Finansbank US Treasury Bond Dollar Type B ETF 850.004.1711.5318.13N/A11.47
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 810.030.962.7113.84N/A2.66
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 800.074.2811.7027.9755.4511.35
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 782.136.7713.5616.22N/A13.56
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1460.020.742.108.4421.682.06
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.020.601.737.6520.931.71
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1341.46-6.08-0.5722.4028.81-1.54
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1250.61-1.454.7257.1361.823.44
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 118-0.592.8112.107.35-1.6210.90
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1171.92-3.241.0734.6447.760.21
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 108-0.592.8111.967.43-2.0510.80
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1041.56-3.51-2.5813.7434.07-3.76
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1020.020.621.667.6219.561.63
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 951.81-4.39-3.6818.0635.59-5.13
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 930.020.722.068.6122.482.02
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 920.13-0.270.7113.3425.150.75
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 921.74-4.15-3.5219.1140.79-5.03
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.020.681.7211.4022.781.63
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 881.44-4.23-1.5921.6144.99-2.64
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.732.098.4322.052.04
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 810.000.252.1212.6128.322.07
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.49-1.700.4213.4121.55-0.09
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.070.040.376.3316.100.39
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 741.81-4.34-3.6118.2337.84-5.06
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 741.50-3.67-3.1416.9335.49-4.59
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.55-4.56-4.3815.2932.31-5.70
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 660.10-0.510.0815.4637.540.09
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.010.381.239.1723.131.26
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.050.380.947.3112.730.92
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 641.72-4.11-3.1519.3439.21-4.40
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.070.281.1510.9725.551.10
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 620.711.394.6421.1432.465.05
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 600.16-0.54-0.0111.3521.140.03
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 561.30-0.750.4434.0268.22-0.21
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.020.431.499.8925.431.51
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 542.03-5.77-2.9918.2028.69-4.68
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 530.98-3.32-2.3921.0642.44-3.04
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 511.73-3.93-2.5720.5745.25-3.85
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 511.70-3.73-2.6719.8039.11-4.15
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.77-1.85-1.0810.8925.99-1.81
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 490.705.0115.089.2780.0514.64
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 460.030.491.3510.0427.921.35
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 460.17-0.350.5112.4225.000.55
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 461.68-2.82-1.4720.3638.71-2.69
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 450.074.2811.7027.9755.4511.35
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 450.895.6719.3136.85107.2019.11
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.25-0.340.3811.2826.450.25
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 440.050.170.9411.1624.820.94
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 440.602.7311.0421.7654.3510.93
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 430.39-0.790.2513.7927.63-0.03
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 431.82-5.374.3343.4762.003.45
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 401.74-4.04-3.1918.0834.71-4.56
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 391.11-2.78-1.379.4827.71-2.29
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.69-1.44-0.2514.5537.06-0.73
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 390.020.531.387.7220.591.37
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 38-0.582.7811.757.32-2.7110.60
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 382.02-6.84-4.1226.1345.46-5.32
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X