FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


ATA Turkish Equity Growth          




Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
Ata Invest corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 0.077487 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • -0.36 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~586MM
    Shares

  • ~45MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 12 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 181
    Investors

Rating - by ,
5 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 4 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 5 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 0 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Foreign Funds Index0.982.744.022.536.2216.37 
Basket Funds Index0.891.692.341.715.2615.28 
Money Market Funds Index0.130.591.774.125.687.37 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.050.711.785.666.737.69 
Flexible Funds Index-0.010.831.615.967.916.19 
FM 30 Index-0.190.661.255.846.837.23 
FM 50 Index-0.210.671.256.137.057.27 
Emtia Funds Index-0.43-3.59-0.47-10.394.672.20 
Mixed Funds Index-1.030.36-0.349.558.814.96 
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-1.111.111.8523.8620.029.7866.12
Stock Funds Index-1.650.18-0.7517.6813.804.55 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
8/22/20140.0784180.11-2.4718.2218347,279,287130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
8/25/20140.0784270.01-4.1720.9418347,238,380130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
8/26/20140.0787730.44-3.7421.9018347,452,888130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
8/27/20140.0801891.80-2.0122.6018348,356,795130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
8/28/20140.079809-0.47-2.4827.8118447,844,150130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
8/29/20140.0800390.29-2.2028.3018247,973,179130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/1/20140.079470-0.71-1.6127.3818247,715,934130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/2/20140.0803641.12-0.5027.3718247,805,008130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/3/20140.0804330.09-0.4223.7718147,887,673130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/4/20140.0810460.760.3327.0118147,911,942130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/5/20140.0818651.011.3528.1418148,434,599130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/8/20140.081751-0.145.2328.5718148,277,524130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/9/20140.081699-0.065.1627.3418147,747,994120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/10/20140.079603-2.572.4620.1318245,528,045120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/11/20140.079122-0.601.2716.4118245,151,371120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/12/20140.078638-0.612.9615.8718144,883,657120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/15/20140.077633-1.281.4913.1118144,396,373120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/16/20140.0780690.562.0615.0818144,522,238120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/17/20140.0789911.183.2612.3318244,956,207120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/18/20140.0791250.174.6811.4818246,282,306120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/19/20140.077765-1.721.119.7818145,558,426120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
9/22/20140.077487-0.36-1.193.0518145,383,659120.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Average0.079487-0.040.4820.3018246,753,983.39130.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
2010      1.742.057.444.14-0.765.7322.09
20113.25-6.6710.755.63-2.83-0.07-2.02-13.896.45-2.55-4.67-3.71-12.41
201210.142.824.71-0.61-4.8313.836.283.79-1.547.202.218.0364.64
20131.822.506.691.302.42-11.09-3.25-8.8213.614.01-2.18-11.15-7.16
2014-8.111.679.497.138.040.225.06-1.61    19.59
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
ATA Turkish Equity Growth-0.357-0.188-1.1871.27225.1513.05219.590
        
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun-0.422-0.744-1.0700.10916.2063.95013.522
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Mid Duration Optimised0.2711.4742.1662.228-0.4711.5690.884
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Short Duration Optimised0.0610.1310.6151.6954.1547.1045.779
Benchmark0.0240.1620.6802.0464.8518.6976.693
Difference0.037-0.031-0.065-0.351-0.697-1.593-0.914
        
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0650.1450.5921.7424.0077.6395.881
Benchmark0.0210.1310.6561.9794.8328.5826.755
Difference0.0440.014-0.064-0.237-0.825-0.943-0.874
        
Ata Umbrella Fund Type B Variable Third Affiliated Active Sub Fund-0.028-0.7480.587-0.0945.7554.5174.589
        
ATA Umbrella Fund Type B Assign Variable Growth Investment Fourth Sub Fund0.0790.1770.8192.4006.09210.0767.945
Benchmark0.0260.1600.7222.3995.53910.3617.702
Difference0.0530.0170.0970.0010.553-0.2850.243
        
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised-0.004-0.6740.983-0.2408.1986.5897.106
Benchmark-0.072-0.2800.6980.49110.5956.99410.102
Difference0.068-0.3940.285-0.731-2.397-0.405-2.996
        
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund-0.370-0.205-1.1011.37725.8154.36020.464
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Delta Securities A Type Variable Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -0.0243.2915.43913.5518
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares 0.5711.8725.4778.1233
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.2880.8835.66517.208
Burgan Investment A Type Equity Fund -0.64300.7043.621110.1131
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive 0.182-0.06519.13123.352
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.3915-0.5160.321817.207
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund -0.176-0.5775.49610.7630
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund -0.3111-0.7583.421211.9028
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 0.043-0.78914.11217.886
ATA Turkish Equity Growth -0.3613-1.19103.051319.593
Sekerbank Type A Equity Fund -0.3412-1.25111.721512.4523
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.085-1.28125.46819.244
Denizbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.4419-1.4513-0.041916.5710
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund -0.4017-1.75140.481713.1620
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive -0.4923-1.8415-3.323012.2125
Kare Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.6632-1.84166.01425.721
ING Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.5426-1.8617-3.272911.4829
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -0.5124-1.8618-1.852612.9822
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.3916-1.9619-0.942315.4812
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.4118-2.14200.941613.9016
Is Bank Type A Privia Variable Investment Fund -0.3110-2.2321-0.502112.1826
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.4822-2.26227.67319.085
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund -0.5829-2.2923-4.433316.789
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.6431-2.3824-0.582213.7117
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.309-2.39254.641014.4215
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund -0.5627-2.5026-3.403113.3719
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Aggressive connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fourth Sub Fund -0.8035-2.6427-3.693212.9821
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -0.3714-2.6428-0.332015.8411
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.4621-2.6829-5.84347.9634
Finansbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.4620-2.7230-1.372512.0527
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.5628-2.8031-2.642710.0632
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.5325-2.8532-5.923515.0313
Halk Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.6633-3.0733-3.202814.9814
Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.6734-3.0934-1.072412.2824
Alkhair Capital Type A Istanbul Variable Mutual Fund -0.187-3.64352.00147.4635
Average-0.38 -1.56 1.49 14.31 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 54-0.94-4.66-5.21-9.6314.0918.64
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 520.612.6411.0538.5390.7816.00
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 510.07-0.748.2417.8215.227.90
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 50-0.71-2.62-3.16-1.3533.1214.86
ING Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 500.321.392.154.3120.895.33
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 49-0.18-2.92-3.29-5.7717.7315.43
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 470.853.018.0129.8584.7310.94
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 460.523.015.4120.7948.8510.23
Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik International Flexible Income PMF 430.591.821.4513.8943.803.16
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 42-0.36-1.190.573.0559.3119.59
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1350.060.601.827.6020.975.90
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.060.581.757.1921.125.57
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 131-0.17-0.572.495.4923.3410.76
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 116-0.04-2.54-1.05-0.06-21.104.71
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 113-0.08-1.281.055.4645.0819.24
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1100.730.636.0618.5839.4225.68
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-0.03-2.49-0.95-0.27-21.984.53
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.060.581.757.1119.795.53
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 98-0.56-2.80-4.50-2.6422.4410.06
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.120.912.063.6618.815.47
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 880.060.631.917.9321.886.11
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.060.591.847.7021.465.93
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 85-0.020.600.507.7120.788.78
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 85-0.56-2.42-2.92-3.3530.1714.34
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 83-0.53-2.85-2.76-5.9237.6215.03
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 81-0.57-2.60-3.87-3.8525.9813.97
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 750.03-0.18-0.81-1.503.357.11
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.040.511.115.3116.154.90
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.150.902.468.6525.058.27
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 73-0.49-1.84-2.38-3.3229.4112.21
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 67-0.40-1.75-2.460.4830.6813.16
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 67-0.54-2.64-3.35-2.1527.0314.78
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.060.701.487.2022.426.85
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.000.550.595.6517.947.32
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.070.410.993.029.554.99
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.000.270.746.3121.297.32
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 590.671.494.2710.9636.2710.43
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 58-0.71-2.62-3.16-1.3533.1214.86
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.000.98-0.246.5931.917.11
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 510.060.661.518.3423.797.09
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 51-0.18-2.92-3.29-5.7717.7315.43
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 50-0.42-1.07-0.403.9526.9213.52
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 47-0.20-0.89-1.351.4118.928.40
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 46-0.51-2.57-3.20-3.0429.2214.19
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 45-0.31-0.75-0.773.4248.7911.90
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.000.630.837.2321.418.38
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 440.864.782.1417.1985.742.91
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 44-0.56-2.27-3.18-2.6235.6213.38
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 43-0.51-1.86-2.10-1.8534.2712.98
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 420.050.761.679.0128.017.52
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 40-0.030.250.625.4423.147.64
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 40-0.040.240.532.6521.988.75
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 39-0.39-1.31-1.490.5024.157.34
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.050.570.987.7221.977.88
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 390.523.015.4120.7948.8510.23
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 38-0.53-2.26-3.09-3.4723.2513.12
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.050.581.536.8320.015.43
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 38-0.28-0.79-0.571.3036.6211.80
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.000.690.665.3519.956.65
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-0.03-2.44-0.97-0.04-21.594.18
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameATA Turkish Equity Growth
ClassificationMutual Funds > Equity Intensive > Equity Funds
CodeAYA
ISINTRMAATWWWWW8
Founded6/18/2010
IPO Date6/18/2010
Management StrategySignificant Equity Bias
Investment restrictionAta Turkish Equity Fund is a growth oriented Turkish equity fund which invests in the Turkish stocks listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange. The investment strategy of the Fund is based on fundamental stock picking with a strong potential for capital appreciation. The Fund takes a mid-to-long-term view (6-18 months) and prefers to invest in those stocks with clear value triggers during its investment horizon. To a lesser extent, the Fund may invest in stocks with a shorter term (3 months) fundamental trigger such as M&A, asset kale, and earnings releases. The Fund aims to outperform the broad market index of ISE-100.
Minimum transaction amount100
Trading Floor minimum100
Management Fee0.0000890000
Transaction PointsAta Invest
Trading Hours09:30 - 13:30
Amount of Funds2,000,000 TL
Benchmark% 100.00 ISE-100 Index
Notice period1 day for process purchase, 2 day for process sales
AdministratorAta Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.ataportfoy.com.tr
Fund GroupAta Securites
Administrator addresswww.atayatirim.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X