FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 35.976850 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.03 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~16MM
    Shares

  • ~558MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 16 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 29,761
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Stock Funds Index2.216.164.659.665.6920.2260.29
Mixed Funds Index1.332.970.583.681.359.2632.69
FM 30 Index0.430.880.392.861.607.8422.12
FM 50 Index0.420.900.453.001.688.1623.12
Flexible Funds Index0.270.861.574.433.029.7922.44
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.260.741.453.462.528.2622.41
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.200.722.114.253.288.3522.03
Money Market Funds Index0.180.681.963.903.047.9121.08
Foreign Funds Index-1.91-2.366.7215.1012.0421.9251.80
Emtia Funds Index-2.10-3.074.9816.7011.6912.961.22
Basket Funds Index-2.26-3.397.5515.1812.3519.5250.66
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
4/22/201535.7178210.020.768.3629,771567,569,0061661.720.000.0014.7423.540.00
4/24/201535.7347670.050.728.3629,745570,344,1751661.510.000.0015.0223.460.00
4/27/201535.7603780.070.728.4129,770577,487,3361662.050.000.0015.6922.260.00
4/28/201535.7689420.020.758.3629,843568,799,2261660.560.000.0016.8122.630.00
4/29/201535.7773830.020.778.3529,837589,984,9981761.000.000.0017.0921.900.00
4/30/201535.7854150.020.728.3429,780604,640,7881761.500.000.0017.2521.260.00
5/4/201535.8201930.100.738.4029,862576,703,3821659.340.000.0018.2222.450.00
5/5/201535.8290810.020.758.3430,030573,640,0661659.170.000.0018.2922.540.00
5/6/201535.8376060.020.718.3429,899575,460,0581658.680.000.0018.2023.120.00
5/7/201535.8461660.020.718.3430,048577,046,3511659.260.000.0018.2522.490.00
5/8/201535.8548730.020.718.3430,377584,956,3291659.850.000.0017.9922.160.00
5/11/201535.8808100.070.738.4030,151561,216,9921657.210.000.0018.6824.120.00
5/12/201535.8895000.020.768.3430,135561,588,0861658.260.000.0018.6923.050.00
5/13/201535.8968660.020.718.3429,988568,736,8061658.840.000.0018.4322.730.00
5/14/201535.9055640.020.718.3429,926562,905,4171658.470.000.0018.5922.930.00
5/15/201535.9142220.020.718.3429,820563,518,7421658.790.000.0018.1523.060.00
5/18/201535.9404380.070.748.3929,883556,699,7801656.820.000.0017.3425.830.00
5/20/201535.9586230.050.728.3429,896563,381,8031657.190.000.0017.2025.610.00
5/21/201535.9677370.030.728.3529,800560,936,2151657.020.000.0017.2725.710.00
5/22/201535.9768500.030.738.3529,761558,231,6221656.780.000.0017.3625.860.00
Average35.8531620.040.738.3629,916571,192,358.891659.200.000.0017.4623.340.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.640.680.77        3.30
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.3350.6921.5934.2696.9279.0945.880
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-0.973-0.6863.8402.6318.44316.8274.851
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0780.2420.4920.9570.380
Difference-0.976-0.7043.7622.3897.95115.8704.471
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-1.478-0.9392.8480.7044.62412.8820.734
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0390.1210.2460.4790.190
Difference-1.479-0.9482.8090.5834.37812.4030.544
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund-1.9920.2533.12410.30319.91036.28214.000
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0390.1210.2460.4790.190
Difference-1.9930.2443.08510.18219.66435.80313.810
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.000-4.369-3.4578.98017.04621.17515.821
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-1.082-2.393-4.0133.92215.64011.46510.648
Benchmark-1.078-2.352-3.8494.47816.85513.88511.523
Difference-0.004-0.041-0.164-0.556-1.215-2.420-0.875
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0230.1920.7251.9744.2118.8373.166
Benchmark0.0360.1900.7642.1234.3469.4563.397
Difference-0.0130.002-0.039-0.149-0.135-0.619-0.231
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0330.1570.6821.8513.5777.4002.846
Benchmark0.0310.1710.7912.2744.4989.3413.536
Difference0.002-0.014-0.109-0.423-0.921-1.941-0.690
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0250.1740.7252.1384.2748.3473.304
Benchmark0.0270.1820.7842.4154.9079.5663.790
Difference-0.002-0.008-0.059-0.277-0.633-1.219-0.486
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund-0.147-0.0080.6010.9671.2844.0880.767
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0260.1710.7242.1504.2828.3613.314
Benchmark0.0270.1820.7842.4154.9079.5663.790
Difference-0.001-0.011-0.060-0.265-0.625-1.205-0.476
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0960.2150.8221.0332.3387.0311.891
Benchmark0.1070.1990.9991.2112.8438.5262.277
Difference-0.0110.016-0.177-0.178-0.505-1.495-0.386
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.5070.5611.168-2.1550.8386.969-0.555
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.1050.2191.2231.8665.02110.9983.655
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund-0.409-0.1901.3930.1241.6686.6540.287
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF-1.403-0.7953.1721.0844.26111.4500.792
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-1.386-0.8962.6760.8794.44312.1150.862
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0780.2420.4920.9570.380
Difference-1.389-0.9142.5980.6373.95111.1580.482
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.0270.1580.8750.8372.3576.9871.654
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0560.2030.7460.9762.5377.1311.895
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0320.88112.8114.081
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0370.7629.3343.553
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.7638.8873.514
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.7448.05303.2130
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.7459.7533.762
Ak Asset Money Market Fund 0.03100.7468.49133.3310
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0350.7478.9263.415
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.7388.20293.2229
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03130.7398.35203.3015
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03140.72108.39183.377
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0340.72118.47163.2824
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.03120.72128.36193.3114
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.72138.49143.2919
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03110.72148.48153.2918
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.72158.40173.3017
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.72168.8783.3212
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02340.72178.69103.359
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0380.72188.7293.358
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.71198.28233.2625
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.71209.1353.386
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.71218.54123.3213
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.70228.22263.1731
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.70238.27243.3016
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.70248.33213.2920
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0360.70258.21273.2823
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02210.69268.21283.2821
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02320.69278.60113.2526
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0390.69288.31223.2527
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.69298.25253.2822
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.69307.96323.2428
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.68317.85333.1732
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.67328.00313.1133
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.673310.0823.3311
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.0910.59347.54342.4934
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.02360.26355.36351.7435
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00350.00363.48360.4336
Average0.02 0.68 8.40 3.19 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 220-1.44-5.278.5444.93123.0618.10
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 118-1.17-3.884.5825.6964.5910.20
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 117-0.710.8210.189.68103.4119.73
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 106-1.28-1.8411.7319.54100.0618.33
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 106-1.77-5.968.3814.6733.5116.40
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 103-1.46-8.338.4521.6748.8211.21
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 960.030.892.7312.82N/A4.26
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 92-0.346.9415.5955.9760.3220.64
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 80-1.37-3.086.04-4.013.687.80
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 740.391.19-0.868.4824.020.89
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1470.020.702.128.3321.663.29
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1340.020.661.807.3820.672.79
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 133-0.740.73-0.3519.3151.213.90
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 129-0.346.9415.5955.9760.3220.64
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 118-1.08-4.013.9211.47-0.0910.65
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 117-0.561.914.8625.6771.868.52
Ak Asset Gold Fund 108-1.10-4.103.8611.44-0.4910.48
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 103-1.252.421.289.6153.501.50
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1020.020.641.797.2819.332.67
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 94-1.482.850.7012.8856.230.73
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 93-1.482.750.7013.3759.070.57
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 920.030.722.128.4722.483.28
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 900.391.19-0.868.4824.020.89
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 880.041.172.059.8622.962.95
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-0.973.842.6316.8366.074.85
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.030.732.148.3522.033.30
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 800.101.221.8711.0029.243.66
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 78-0.531.150.0210.3825.592.45
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.090.86-0.084.3015.240.46
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 74-1.472.870.6912.8657.920.74
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 74-1.182.481.5611.5248.731.25
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 67-1.242.851.4510.6146.410.81
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 650.601.76-2.099.2834.81-0.10
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.100.821.037.0322.681.89
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 64-0.060.491.226.3812.941.80
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 630.230.686.6819.3939.7410.12
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 63-1.332.801.4113.9058.291.71
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 610.090.740.667.8125.171.59
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 590.361.12-1.636.6519.44-0.28
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 56-0.843.557.4031.9494.188.25
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.090.941.408.1925.352.47
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 53-1.692.49-1.7810.0647.780.10
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 52-1.412.721.4314.9758.941.72
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 52-0.131.69-0.8814.6949.710.01
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 52-1.28-1.8411.7319.54100.0618.33
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 50-1.44-5.278.5444.93123.0618.10
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 50-1.452.120.0012.9461.350.79
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 50-0.441.600.097.7333.240.75
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 460.381.01-1.147.8023.650.50
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 450.111.001.418.1327.482.34
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 45-1.293.113.6917.2056.384.25
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 44-1.01-3.486.4323.6365.7812.47
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 44-0.091.020.217.3726.551.11
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-1.401.760.2933.9579.759.60
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 43-0.281.070.8210.0030.991.89
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 43-1.12-3.874.7824.0149.719.90
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 420.201.100.287.7824.201.40
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-0.652.411.198.8336.341.89
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 40-0.371.680.659.3445.421.61
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 40-1.402.740.9413.8754.511.08
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 39-1.08-3.974.0411.38-0.7010.48
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 39-1.421.33-1.1923.9188.491.15
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 390.020.722.158.3222.613.34
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X