FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 36.320172 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~15MM
    Shares

  • ~514MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 29,842
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Mixed Funds Index1.801.092.801.000.616.1626.28
Stock Funds Index0.97-0.095.933.322.5512.3345.14
FM 30 Index0.570.551.211.961.956.8020.81
FM 50 Index0.410.401.121.901.886.8621.43
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.170.762.274.364.268.4522.04
Money Market Funds Index0.090.632.033.953.887.8520.91
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.55-0.120.992.542.506.8620.86
Flexible Funds Index-0.95-0.830.702.292.167.2918.74
Foreign Funds Index-1.50-0.711.7112.9412.7518.4053.78
Basket Funds Index-2.02-1.632.2412.4011.9815.2246.25
Emtia Funds Index-4.67-1.84-1.5510.5510.138.771.25
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
6/1/201536.0646230.070.788.4129,748536,347,8031554.500.000.0018.0527.450.00
6/2/201536.0731120.020.808.3629,760519,366,7391553.190.000.0018.4428.360.00
6/3/201536.0815890.020.838.3629,687522,508,5371553.680.000.0018.0028.320.00
6/4/201536.0902680.020.758.3529,752527,671,5181554.050.000.0017.9328.020.00
6/5/201536.0987730.020.758.3529,843531,637,2421554.390.000.0017.8027.810.00
6/8/201536.1247330.070.758.4030,100528,312,5161555.140.000.0018.0626.810.00
6/9/201536.1332710.020.788.4330,006518,962,4481455.200.000.0018.2226.580.00
6/10/201536.1420360.020.808.3529,804522,556,3421555.540.000.0018.0826.380.00
6/11/201536.1509350.020.758.3529,780529,954,6381556.060.000.0017.8626.090.00
6/12/201536.1598720.020.758.3529,745528,302,8601556.050.000.0017.8626.090.00
6/15/201536.1863900.070.768.4029,717526,343,6761555.710.000.0017.9426.350.00
6/16/201536.1952350.020.788.3629,751527,313,9371555.760.000.0017.9226.320.00
6/17/201536.2040300.020.818.3629,674529,926,4631555.840.000.0017.8926.270.00
6/18/201536.2128120.020.768.3729,652531,297,9061555.860.000.0017.8926.260.00
6/19/201536.2219830.030.788.3729,635534,786,5781556.260.000.0017.7226.020.00
6/22/201536.2485060.070.768.4329,643540,665,9291556.670.000.0017.5425.780.00
6/23/201536.2572900.020.788.3829,732552,802,5041557.600.000.0017.1725.230.00
6/24/201536.2664320.030.808.3929,732552,802,5041557.600.000.0017.1725.230.00
6/25/201536.2751980.020.758.3929,871511,598,0931559.920.000.0015.7824.300.00
6/26/201536.2843710.030.768.4029,842514,475,3781560.030.000.0015.8624.120.00
6/29/201536.3112500.070.768.4529,842514,475,3781560.030.000.0015.8624.120.00
6/30/201536.3201720.020.788.4229,842514,475,3781560.030.000.0015.8624.120.00
Average36.1864950.040.778.3829,780528,026,562.071556.320.000.0017.5026.180.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.0190.860-0.0323.1676.5919.3166.199
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-1.859-1.727-2.3812.6931.5498.583-0.015
Benchmark0.0080.0190.0850.2420.4930.9690.487
Difference-1.867-1.746-2.4662.4511.0567.614-0.502
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-2.081-2.202-1.9061.179-2.0884.214-4.015
Benchmark0.0040.0090.0420.1210.2460.4850.244
Difference-2.085-2.211-1.9481.058-2.3343.729-4.259
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund-1.802-0.847-1.3215.86411.66926.20010.642
Benchmark0.0040.0090.0420.1210.2460.4850.244
Difference-1.806-0.856-1.3635.74311.42325.71510.398
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund-0.536-0.5360.2773.32717.33418.95517.334
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund1.417-1.0770.1191.43012.83110.79512.490
Benchmark1.422-1.0350.3041.96814.00213.21313.637
Difference-0.005-0.042-0.185-0.538-1.171-2.418-1.147
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0380.1900.7102.1524.2518.6014.168
Benchmark0.0710.2080.8542.2284.4419.2844.432
Difference-0.033-0.018-0.144-0.076-0.190-0.683-0.264
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0250.1640.7091.9543.7577.3613.721
Benchmark0.0780.1950.8462.3334.6329.3214.591
Difference-0.053-0.031-0.137-0.379-0.875-1.960-0.870
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0250.1730.7822.2034.3628.4154.290
Benchmark0.0790.1850.8472.4174.9199.6794.862
Difference-0.054-0.012-0.065-0.214-0.557-1.264-0.572
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund-0.1060.0000.5001.3381.2383.2491.138
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0250.1780.7862.2084.3788.4344.304
Benchmark0.0790.1850.8472.4174.9199.6794.862
Difference-0.054-0.007-0.061-0.209-0.541-1.245-0.558
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.0210.2300.7471.2912.4996.1592.563
Benchmark0.0160.1600.8361.4602.8087.6263.019
Difference-0.0370.070-0.089-0.169-0.309-1.467-0.456
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.2680.657-0.029-1.445-1.6813.626-1.469
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund-0.1430.032-0.0061.5683.7829.9753.666
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.0000.6250.9641.8680.6544.7000.172
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.0001.9352.1335.3602.1338.0240.240
Benchmark0.0080.0190.0850.2420.4930.9690.487
Difference-0.0081.9162.0485.1181.6407.055-0.247
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.000-1.015-0.5470.1010.8644.6280.851
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.000-1.307-0.838-0.2940.9004.7510.968
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0410.8719.3324.652
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.00290.8727.43303.4929
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0340.8239.7114.801
Ak Asset Money Market Fund 0.0370.8048.52104.348
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0350.8058.8944.523
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0390.7968.46154.2714
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.0380.7978.43174.3011
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.7888.51124.365
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.7898.42184.2912
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03100.78108.8064.3010
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0360.78118.6584.347
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.02250.78128.8754.404
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.77138.47134.2516
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.77148.6674.329
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.77159.0234.356
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.76168.47144.2517
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.76178.46164.2615
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.76188.52114.2813
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0320.75198.31224.2220
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.74208.36194.2319
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.74218.35204.2418
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.74228.28234.1824
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.74238.5394.1923
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.74248.19254.1526
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.74258.31214.2022
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02170.73268.26244.2121
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.73277.96294.0927
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.73288.03264.1625
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.69298.02283.9828
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.04340.25305.02342.0330
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0033-2.06315.23321.2034
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0031-2.09326.88311.3432
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0032-2.13335.19331.2333
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0030-2.65348.02271.5431
Average0.02 0.40 8.13 3.85 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 167-0.78-0.024.1540.55133.0022.95
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 1260.020.982.8112.60N/A5.51
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 101-1.36-1.115.938.65105.5820.79
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 93-1.28-4.3311.0641.9053.2214.17
Notus Portfolio Is Securites B Type Dynamic Variable Fund 73-0.70-0.363.9721.37N/A8.30
Kare Securities International Fixed Income Securities B Type Variable Fund 670.690.796.9629.4073.0519.51
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 660.00-2.65-0.948.0215.631.54
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 630.711.396.5022.08108.9021.24
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 62-0.200.380.096.1822.230.71
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund 61-1.80-1.327.4526.2064.3510.64
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1490.020.742.158.3621.654.23
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.020.701.937.3120.543.66
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 133-1.04-1.902.6810.7438.79-0.35
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 128-1.28-4.3311.0641.9053.2214.17
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1191.420.120.8310.803.4412.49
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-1.37-0.568.7518.4456.726.92
Ak Asset Gold Fund 1081.380.060.7710.963.1512.31
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1040.020.671.867.1719.213.50
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 103-1.89-2.242.182.2534.58-3.17
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 94-2.08-1.913.014.2135.39-4.01
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 93-2.07-2.032.625.1238.89-4.20
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 920.030.792.238.4622.514.27
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 90-0.200.380.096.1822.230.71
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 880.060.632.069.4622.183.70
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-1.86-2.384.178.5845.67-0.01
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.020.782.238.4222.074.29
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 80-0.14-0.011.569.9826.813.67
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 78-0.47-1.050.566.1118.35-0.03
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.050.460.393.5014.320.71
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 74-2.10-1.942.914.5636.78-4.03
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 74-1.96-2.732.043.2430.27-4.08
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 67-2.26-3.082.561.2628.19-4.77
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 65-0.260.01-1.085.8929.71-1.09
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 64-0.020.751.306.1621.782.56
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.010.351.235.7812.232.11
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 63-0.290.727.3518.8337.6111.98
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 630.001.447.039.0144.190.59
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 61-0.120.280.625.8722.981.66
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 59-0.220.13-0.664.3316.86-0.78
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 58-1.97-1.886.8825.2678.645.30
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.000.841.757.4724.903.26
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 54-0.78-0.024.1540.55133.0022.95
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 53-1.97-2.500.961.2525.60-5.68
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 520.001.686.7110.5343.290.56
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 52-1.00-1.061.347.9338.21-2.69
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 510.711.396.5022.08108.9021.24
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 50-1.94-1.931.855.1241.44-3.74
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.001.253.275.8526.880.63
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 46-0.210.31-0.155.5821.500.23
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 45-0.020.831.777.3626.893.12
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 45-2.18-5.830.4822.8855.612.09
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 45-1.99-2.823.218.6638.13-1.22
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 44-0.49-1.812.3521.9065.3412.86
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 44-0.270.441.115.5523.391.11
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 43-0.490.061.597.7425.131.16
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 430.60-0.271.0825.5148.5912.48
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 42-0.120.470.676.2022.631.56
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-1.27-1.731.313.2025.30-2.09
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 40-0.85-1.000.484.1333.29-0.93
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 400.002.157.059.9940.180.43
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 390.020.772.228.4222.594.31
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 39-2.19-3.681.9911.7061.34-4.83
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 38-2.17-2.303.6711.9444.34-3.80
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X