FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 35.676960 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~16MM
    Shares

  • ~557MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 16 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 29,892
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Basket Funds Index4.617.6120.7621.5117.1025.1952.86
Foreign Funds Index3.204.6816.6519.8515.0425.9445.19
Emtia Funds Index2.586.0411.9913.9814.5512.920.32
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.712.084.222.428.3822.02
Money Market Funds Index0.150.661.893.912.247.9721.13
Flexible Funds Index0.021.211.235.502.1110.4521.59
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index-0.040.561.063.951.768.8322.26
FM 50 Index-0.480.67-0.484.310.818.8822.60
FM 30 Index-0.510.57-0.554.090.758.5221.80
Stock Funds Index-0.667.91-3.3312.13-1.2616.6041.05
Mixed Funds Index-1.182.89-3.875.49-1.938.1025.31
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
3/17/201535.4236680.020.648.4929,921498,986,2861460.460.000.0015.2624.280.00
3/18/201535.4317270.020.648.4829,766499,781,2301457.920.000.0017.8624.220.00
3/19/201535.4399020.020.648.4829,746501,993,2051458.350.000.0017.6723.980.00
3/20/201535.4472230.020.638.4729,732510,036,5471559.000.000.0017.3923.610.00
3/23/201535.4716060.070.638.5229,707507,192,8911459.610.000.0016.5323.860.00
3/24/201535.4797180.020.638.4629,771516,466,6471560.380.000.0016.2223.400.00
3/25/201535.4879800.020.638.4629,675522,258,1871560.900.000.0016.0023.090.00
3/26/201535.4962480.020.638.4529,651526,410,5571561.320.000.0015.8722.820.00
3/27/201535.5044230.020.648.4529,685519,933,9111560.860.000.0016.0523.080.00
3/30/201535.5290250.070.708.5029,752522,514,5391561.010.000.0016.0023.000.00
3/31/201535.5373490.020.738.4329,750524,917,2401561.140.000.0015.9422.920.00
4/1/201535.5455490.020.758.4329,762515,979,9781560.530.000.0016.1923.280.00
4/2/201535.5538740.020.718.4329,738517,629,4881560.670.000.0016.1323.190.00
4/3/201535.5621430.020.718.4229,786523,895,1971559.940.000.0016.9923.070.00
4/6/201535.5867040.070.718.4729,911533,205,4121560.540.000.0016.7422.720.00
4/7/201535.5949600.020.738.4130,258539,867,5201561.260.000.0016.4322.310.00
4/8/201535.6030340.020.768.4029,983532,235,0941562.890.000.0014.8222.300.00
4/9/201535.6112760.020.718.4029,927539,935,6091563.500.000.0014.5721.930.00
4/10/201535.6196060.020.718.3929,884535,317,0531562.300.000.0015.6022.100.00
4/13/201535.6445130.070.728.4429,894537,050,7771561.010.000.0017.4321.550.00
4/14/201535.6525530.020.748.3829,898548,593,5021661.780.000.0017.0921.130.00
4/15/201535.6606360.020.768.3829,835553,242,7061661.910.000.0017.0321.060.00
4/16/201535.6686040.020.718.3829,860553,302,8061663.020.000.0016.9420.040.00
4/17/201535.6769600.020.728.3729,892557,098,3671661.480.000.0016.8221.700.00
Average35.5512200.030.698.4429,824526,576,864.611560.910.000.0016.4022.690.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.640.68         2.44
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund-0.1240.0462.0043.8636.4768.5734.280
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund1.194-0.6454.009-2.98213.90016.548-0.765
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0800.2450.4900.9610.286
Difference1.191-0.6633.929-3.22713.41015.587-1.051
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund1.381-1.4523.853-6.31510.78213.366-4.205
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1220.2450.4800.143
Difference1.380-1.4613.813-6.43710.53712.886-4.348
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund1.491-0.1957.3864.41023.90134.7847.757
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1220.2450.4800.143
Difference1.490-0.2047.3464.28823.65634.3047.614
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0004.6826.00421.49515.60724.59118.139
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund1.1974.7927.68313.36413.83714.72116.042
Benchmark1.2014.8477.87413.94615.07717.24816.726
Difference-0.004-0.055-0.191-0.582-1.240-2.527-0.684
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0390.1700.6451.9354.2229.6622.321
Benchmark0.0050.1220.6892.0284.4929.6212.521
Difference0.0340.048-0.044-0.093-0.2700.041-0.200
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0080.1170.5781.7023.5707.4512.056
Benchmark0.0160.1470.7272.1404.5089.3732.606
Difference-0.008-0.030-0.149-0.438-0.938-1.922-0.550
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0230.1610.6922.1034.2248.3752.443
Benchmark0.0260.1840.7932.4364.8869.5982.847
Difference-0.003-0.023-0.101-0.333-0.662-1.223-0.404
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0330.0990.489-0.3201.4386.1040.041
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0260.1640.6952.1054.2268.3872.448
Benchmark0.0260.1840.7932.4364.8869.5982.847
Difference0.000-0.020-0.098-0.331-0.660-1.211-0.399
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.111-0.2060.2500.3263.0117.5041.151
Benchmark-0.151-0.2660.2900.3033.9038.9501.414
Difference0.0400.060-0.0400.023-0.892-1.446-0.263
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.282-1.805-0.890-4.2103.5219.694-1.226
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.0120.0290.4571.7325.66511.7232.338
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.322-0.7141.141-2.9084.2487.260-1.617
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF1.350-1.4984.093-6.0589.26112.051-4.263
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund1.306-1.2603.767-5.70710.17412.504-3.835
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0800.2450.4900.9610.286
Difference1.303-1.2783.687-5.9529.68411.543-4.121
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.051-0.3240.407-0.2293.2077.4210.633
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.077-0.2200.3190.3963.2257.7141.178
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.0811.0815.61341.3435
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.02100.90210.1823.031
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0320.7939.7832.872
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.7648.9582.614
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.7659.4942.643
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.7567.87332.3530
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02350.7578.01312.3133
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.7488.78102.4910
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.74910.3212.527
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.02250.73109.0372.536
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0340.73118.8292.509
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02320.73128.25282.4420
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0370.73138.61122.4811
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0350.73148.55152.4614
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02230.72158.28272.4615
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.72168.44172.4518
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.72178.56132.4422
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.72188.42182.508
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.72198.31232.4713
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.72208.40202.4616
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.72218.37222.4421
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.71228.30262.4128
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.0360.71238.39212.4519
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.71248.31242.4517
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.71259.2452.535
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0280.71268.52162.4227
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.71278.56142.4423
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.70287.96322.4226
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.70298.72112.4324
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.70309.0762.4712
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.69318.40192.4225
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.68328.20292.3729
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02340.68338.30252.3431
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.67348.08302.3332
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.0330.5935N/A361.7834
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00360.00364.25350.4336
Average0.02 0.71 8.44 2.37 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 2790.114.7729.2951.39116.1324.42
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 132-0.123.8414.8333.2274.4114.53
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 1210.076.9629.618.5995.6319.76
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton Asian FCC Fourth Sub Fund 1170.8014.4024.9633.1750.0222.22
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 1121.2914.1117.601.07-4.2312.84
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 98-0.19-0.22-2.6610.5423.920.01
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 951.532.62-13.269.2727.15-9.01
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 940.295.0329.5418.5390.3220.22
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 870.6017.5125.1127.4725.7125.69
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 780.030.952.7413.27N/A3.19
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1470.020.722.128.4021.662.46
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.020.591.647.4420.792.02
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1340.404.17-2.8020.0037.460.73
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1260.8410.4614.7955.9050.1413.38
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1181.206.9913.3614.722.7616.04
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1160.949.56-1.9227.0256.973.74
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1081.206.9813.4514.832.3715.96
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1041.115.77-4.639.8837.79-2.74
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1020.020.601.637.4319.441.94
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 951.386.25-6.3213.3738.11-4.20
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 921.336.05-6.1214.3642.86-4.17
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 920.020.712.078.5222.462.42
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 91-0.19-0.22-2.6610.5423.920.01
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.090.271.059.5822.331.63
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 881.195.89-2.9816.5548.13-0.76
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.722.108.3722.022.44
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 810.010.491.7311.7228.032.34
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.312.72-1.7512.1022.450.75
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.19-0.04-1.004.5915.39-0.06
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 741.366.18-6.3313.6940.38-4.18
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 741.145.79-4.9812.5937.85-3.15
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.085.48-5.4211.3635.01-4.04
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 66-0.37-0.65-4.9311.2935.26-1.27
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 65-0.110.280.337.5022.751.15
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.020.590.946.7312.771.20
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 641.256.12-4.8314.9242.52-2.99
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 62-0.070.45-0.219.2725.100.98
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 620.024.984.5218.8638.438.07
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 59-0.23-0.41-3.428.4419.65-0.94
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 560.898.531.4430.1975.572.97
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 55-0.070.460.648.7625.231.62
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 541.404.46-7.6912.1030.20-4.41
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 530.363.21-5.9917.0244.07-2.58
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 501.085.46-5.4714.5647.05-3.28
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 500.295.0329.5418.5390.3220.22
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.472.65-3.558.2426.71-1.59
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 501.326.08-5.0915.6242.02-3.05
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 47-0.20-0.35-2.659.4723.65-0.23
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 460.114.7729.2951.39116.1324.42
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 46-0.090.430.558.4427.441.38
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 461.116.87-2.7316.7642.43-0.85
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 46-0.153.8314.8731.3057.0914.28
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 44-0.160.06-0.939.2824.040.57
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 440.225.8821.8830.0363.4016.53
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 44-0.040.62-0.948.5925.980.07
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 440.251.80-1.0311.2827.990.35
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 441.295.30-2.0136.6965.545.53
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 401.305.97-5.6814.0037.14-3.66
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 391.156.9013.2414.621.6515.72
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.803.39-3.137.4328.29-1.87
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 39-0.010.451.016.9920.461.55
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.412.06-2.2510.4837.40-0.84
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 390.974.97-6.1921.5649.62-3.51
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X