FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 33.596085 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.06 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~16MM
    Shares

  • ~543MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 16 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 33,227
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Stock Funds Index0.99-3.817.3217.0614.959.89 
Emtia Funds Index0.637.711.734.299.3113.49 
Mixed Funds Index0.37-1.834.1310.069.488.77 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.140.632.144.324.477.3720.84
Money Market Funds Index0.130.602.124.164.307.05 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.120.563.015.255.457.50 
FM 50 Index0.100.143.176.056.207.88 
FM 30 Index0.100.193.035.835.977.75 
Flexible Funds Index0.030.243.366.016.526.34 
Foreign Funds Index-1.181.572.66-0.341.4722.72 
Basket Funds Index-1.432.073.690.362.0820.17 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
6/16/201433.4024460.060.747.1534,873586,979,3851860.740.000.0017.5421.720.00
6/17/201433.4095550.020.767.1434,619563,604,6331760.310.000.0018.2121.480.00
6/18/201433.4169730.020.787.1534,345568,017,4941760.730.000.0018.0221.260.00
6/19/201433.4241690.020.817.1634,246566,452,1321762.430.000.0016.2721.300.00
6/20/201433.4311000.020.737.1734,153569,355,6021761.750.000.0017.0621.190.00
6/23/201433.4530430.070.727.2334,052562,176,2201762.180.000.0017.3420.490.00
6/24/201433.4600460.020.747.2234,042576,113,1231764.050.000.0016.8619.100.00
6/25/201433.4674780.020.777.2433,964573,088,5541763.790.000.0016.9819.230.00
6/26/201433.4742260.020.727.2533,932580,166,1081763.690.000.0017.2019.100.00
6/27/201433.4811460.020.717.2633,884570,552,2491763.240.000.0017.4219.340.00
6/30/201433.5009700.060.707.3133,844577,585,9341766.310.000.0014.5819.120.00
7/1/201433.5077730.020.727.2933,759537,776,1321663.840.000.0015.6420.510.00
7/2/201433.5147430.020.677.2933,725540,580,3751663.970.000.0015.5920.440.00
7/3/201433.5213930.020.677.3033,664540,485,6271663.930.000.0015.6120.470.00
7/4/201433.5290280.020.667.3133,642537,857,8811663.750.000.0015.6920.560.00
7/7/201433.5489460.060.677.3633,531539,438,3361664.010.000.0015.5720.410.00
7/8/201433.5556370.020.697.3533,440533,866,6951663.460.000.0015.8120.730.00
7/9/201433.5628390.020.727.3533,374535,889,7291663.580.000.0015.7620.660.00
7/10/201433.5695290.020.647.3633,322550,812,6221764.580.000.0015.3320.090.00
7/11/201433.5761750.020.637.3733,280546,493,3151664.310.000.0015.4520.240.00
7/14/201433.5960850.060.647.4233,227543,167,6571664.110.000.0015.5320.360.00
Average33.4953950.030.717.2733,853557,164,752.561763.270.000.0016.3520.370.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.65      4.53
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.126-0.3070.1962.0713.4752.0493.333
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund1.0941.669-1.5888.70217.1108.73617.927
Benchmark0.0020.0160.0670.2340.4870.8260.507
Difference1.0921.653-1.6558.46816.6237.91017.420
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund1.0352.296-1.0669.59717.96912.34518.473
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0340.1170.2430.4130.253
Difference1.0342.288-1.1009.48017.72611.93218.220
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund0.6442.1693.20714.95219.63212.46119.200
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0340.1170.2430.4130.253
Difference0.6432.1613.17314.83519.38912.04818.947
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0000.5452.3434.6813.35218.3196.148
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund0.0890.8946.4221.0264.43711.5559.683
Benchmark0.1090.9286.5891.5635.45913.84010.809
Difference-0.020-0.034-0.167-0.537-1.022-2.285-1.126
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0660.1480.7863.3685.4338.3105.772
Benchmark0.0260.1760.7502.6965.0148.9435.266
Difference0.040-0.0280.0360.6720.419-0.6330.506
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0610.1410.6002.0684.0617.0414.252
Benchmark0.0210.1610.6912.4594.8688.6775.093
Difference0.040-0.020-0.091-0.391-0.807-1.636-0.841
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0590.1410.6432.1294.3297.4184.527
Benchmark0.0220.1570.6732.3394.8668.2785.067
Difference0.037-0.016-0.030-0.210-0.537-0.860-0.540
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0500.1180.2694.0996.9797.1617.113
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0550.1380.6362.1334.3507.4214.540
Benchmark0.0220.1570.6732.3394.8668.2785.067
Difference0.033-0.019-0.037-0.206-0.516-0.857-0.527
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0620.1460.5153.1825.4208.9145.862
Benchmark0.0360.2160.6053.4446.09910.3836.476
Difference0.026-0.070-0.090-0.262-0.679-1.469-0.614
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.030-0.1860.2885.2087.3528.9718.583
        
Garanti Bank EKO 10 Index Type A ETF1.2992.779-2.3098.85218.20810.20419.049
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.1420.2120.5963.3755.9978.1506.287
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.3600.844-0.0904.8338.9869.0579.402
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF0.9752.354-1.0329.24419.32113.10319.149
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.9492.090-1.0399.11617.06415.08817.712
Benchmark0.0020.0160.0670.2340.4870.8260.507
Difference0.9472.074-1.1068.88216.57714.26217.205
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.1200.2540.3923.3155.8538.7356.217
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0700.1540.4933.0375.3388.8205.751
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Metro Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05344.4315.88363.5237
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0670.8528.5925.281
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0710.7838.3645.083
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0650.7848.0764.945
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0680.7358.4235.252
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0630.7268.3554.994
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0660.7077.74104.7610
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0720.6987.8294.779
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.06110.6998.0474.856
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06100.68107.8884.808
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06260.67117.40234.817
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06130.66127.62114.6512
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06120.65137.54164.5918
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06160.65147.60124.6116
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0640.65157.42224.7411
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06150.65167.49184.6215
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06180.64177.42214.5322
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.06140.64187.60134.6413
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06200.64197.57144.5421
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.06300.64207.42204.5420
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06270.64217.55154.6017
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06210.63227.51174.6414
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05310.63237.06304.3629
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06280.62247.07294.4428
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06220.62257.19264.5025
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06170.62267.44194.5026
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06190.62277.25254.5124
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.06250.61287.13274.5123
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06240.61296.82324.2531
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06230.61307.09284.4527
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0690.59317.40244.5819
Sanko Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05330.57326.57344.2333
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05360.57336.59334.2432
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05350.53345.69373.9235
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06290.52356.98314.3530
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.05320.513612.9313.8536
Neta Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.05370.49375.99353.9634
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.03380.3938-1.66382.8838
Average0.06 0.74 7.28 4.51 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 680.931.878.0529.8970.702.51
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 670.096.170.8811.140.399.23
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 620.050.464.7810.6522.928.50
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 570.17-3.10-1.3825.5984.830.98
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 551.344.5413.7811.5725.1022.77
Denizbank B Type Public and Private Sector Bonds Bond Fund 530.070.833.349.18N/A6.08
Akbank B Type Private Sector Bonds and Bills Market Umbrella Fund the First Affiliated Sub Fund 510.070.772.738.43N/A5.57
Kuveyt Turk Katilim Bank Type B Silverplus Silver ETF 51-0.1711.076.7819.49N/A6.45
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 511.61-2.9410.8516.7520.1925.01
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Emerging Growth Oriented Flexible Retirement EYF 49-0.650.177.4032.6510.656.07
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.050.592.066.9320.784.22
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1330.060.622.117.2520.464.51
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1301.131.009.628.429.9010.23
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1140.096.421.0311.562.629.68
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.871.1114.4410.7428.9120.02
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1071.344.5413.7811.5725.1022.77
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1060.096.170.8811.140.399.23
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 980.050.612.116.7719.434.20
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 970.89-1.387.1011.0118.2814.79
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 88-0.010.482.314.2318.273.72
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 870.060.642.237.6021.304.64
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 840.060.642.137.4220.874.53
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 830.050.464.7810.6522.928.50
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 831.04-1.099.1710.3428.8117.69
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 821.09-1.598.708.7435.3217.93
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 791.03-1.079.6012.3526.3618.47
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 750.22-0.554.643.97-1.407.51
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.030.462.216.6216.814.20
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.140.603.378.1523.866.29
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 720.90-0.908.827.2126.0315.17
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 680.93-0.4010.149.1927.5216.18
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 671.03-1.189.3812.8626.5718.68
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.060.523.188.9122.945.86
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 630.030.423.977.9019.766.95
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.070.332.074.6110.314.24
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.070.314.189.5021.136.84
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 590.121.646.205.7125.707.31
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.080.105.1413.5734.717.39
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 560.90-1.019.7010.7332.5118.61
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 501.37-2.109.0711.7117.4119.16
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 500.630.288.7614.5520.8514.74
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 490.060.613.209.5424.606.05
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 460.45-0.374.759.1117.799.91
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 451.00-0.839.3011.5528.9418.04
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.050.454.2810.0123.607.86
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 450.25-1.74-1.8026.2370.81-2.32
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 440.90-1.378.8210.3932.6216.66
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.060.623.269.8529.276.37
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 430.640.727.707.7038.7811.91
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 410.95-0.647.929.0435.1815.62
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 400.160.334.429.0223.867.39
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.260.034.546.9219.558.49
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.53-0.404.117.6123.999.11
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 380.38-0.026.489.4035.4412.91
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 380.92-0.868.6311.4323.2016.75
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.040.423.797.7721.296.32
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 370.030.675.2519.1942.843.80
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.050.512.257.2320.314.33
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 360.096.110.9611.040.438.87
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X