FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.254857 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.07 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~16MM
    Shares

  • ~544MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 16 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 31,580
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index1.823.042.000.858.438.28 
FM 30 Index0.340.310.794.207.326.82 
FM 50 Index0.330.280.754.327.536.78 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.270.631.644.667.397.35 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.170.651.833.986.507.8621.77
Money Market Funds Index0.160.611.783.916.287.54 
Flexible Funds Index0.060.101.124.618.097.04 
Mixed Funds Index-0.13-2.25-4.122.247.202.14 
Stock Funds Index-0.82-4.60-8.413.5310.02-0.61 
Basket Funds Index-1.93-2.87-1.161.931.5111.66 
Foreign Funds Index-2.94-3.46-0.473.181.6610.49 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
9/22/201434.0452810.060.597.7031,843559,763,6921756.700.000.0017.2921.454.55
9/23/201434.0522690.020.617.6731,833563,097,0681756.910.000.0017.2121.354.53
9/24/201434.0591980.020.637.6731,725565,721,6721756.910.000.0017.2121.354.53
9/25/201434.0658320.020.607.6831,976580,960,1671759.720.000.0016.8120.852.63
9/26/201434.0723280.020.607.6832,233585,033,9351759.960.000.0016.7120.722.61
9/29/201434.0947670.070.617.7432,659592,392,6511860.470.000.0016.4920.462.58
9/30/201434.1021800.020.637.7132,297544,908,8131657.220.000.0017.8922.102.79
10/1/201434.1084210.020.597.7232,061534,805,0971656.570.000.0018.1622.432.83
10/2/201434.1149570.020.597.7232,022523,345,1331555.570.000.0018.5822.952.90
10/3/201434.1227900.020.597.7231,986524,529,8941658.040.000.0018.1120.962.89
10/8/201434.1618560.110.617.7631,943540,371,4921659.050.000.0017.6820.452.82
10/9/201434.1691420.020.627.7632,021539,298,3041659.090.000.0017.6620.432.81
10/10/201434.1736380.010.617.7531,864542,543,7801659.080.000.0017.8220.302.80
10/13/201434.1982070.070.657.8131,817543,798,4121659.190.000.0017.7420.282.79
10/14/201434.2059530.020.677.7931,748536,428,5931658.720.000.0017.9520.512.83
10/15/201434.2150590.030.647.8131,724536,056,1931658.570.000.0018.0020.602.84
10/16/201434.2230510.020.657.8431,683540,311,8191659.870.000.0017.8319.482.81
10/17/201434.2309310.020.657.8631,661542,162,3251659.360.000.0017.8519.972.82
10/20/201434.2548570.070.687.9431,580544,113,7341660.680.000.0017.7018.832.79
Average34.1405640.040.627.7531,930549,454,882.801658.510.000.0017.6220.813.06
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.59   6.58
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.3540.2850.5711.0922.1652.1864.417
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund1.3152.374-2.360-7.2362.384-1.84012.919
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0760.2100.4460.8960.744
Difference1.3122.355-2.436-7.4461.938-2.73612.175
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund1.4302.989-2.434-8.9802.349-0.58711.839
Benchmark0.0010.0100.0380.1050.2230.4480.372
Difference1.4292.979-2.472-9.0852.126-1.03511.467
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund1.0132.549-1.931-5.8058.9633.51315.329
Benchmark0.0010.0100.0380.1050.2230.4480.372
Difference1.0122.539-1.969-5.9108.7403.06514.957
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.000-0.1981.6324.0307.77118.6499.971
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-1.2940.1572.291-0.417-0.0076.9947.146
Benchmark-1.2730.2032.4670.1361.0939.2808.897
Difference-0.021-0.046-0.176-0.553-1.100-2.286-1.751
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0640.1370.6231.8664.8809.1108.011
Benchmark0.0450.2230.7342.1754.8969.2997.755
Difference0.019-0.086-0.111-0.309-0.016-0.1890.256
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0600.1640.5891.6383.7097.3746.108
Benchmark0.0260.1960.7032.1244.6309.0927.515
Difference0.034-0.032-0.114-0.486-0.921-1.718-1.407
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0700.1660.6791.8223.9537.9396.577
Benchmark0.0270.1910.7562.1004.4658.9667.445
Difference0.043-0.025-0.077-0.278-0.512-1.027-0.868
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0590.1250.2180.3774.4428.0047.635
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0720.1710.6881.8303.9607.9746.599
Benchmark0.0270.1910.7562.1004.4658.9667.445
Difference0.045-0.020-0.068-0.270-0.505-0.992-0.846
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.1610.4260.7121.3534.3877.5287.548
Benchmark0.2040.6440.8731.6595.0538.7308.489
Difference-0.043-0.218-0.161-0.306-0.666-1.202-0.941
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.4661.4881.1480.4816.0746.2749.915
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.1000.2550.8052.1065.7249.4378.981
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.5781.235-0.342-2.4392.9583.8418.084
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF1.1952.868-2.807-9.2572.3010.31112.317
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund1.3162.736-2.384-8.6432.101-0.57811.284
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0760.2100.4460.8960.744
Difference1.3132.717-2.460-8.8531.655-1.47410.540
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.2270.5670.4790.7054.1226.7827.437
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.1690.4880.7051.3874.3867.6207.508
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0820.9519.7218.121
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07150.7928.8357.374
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07240.7839.4227.902
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0740.7448.29107.027
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0760.7257.80266.4927
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0750.7267.53316.2831
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07230.7277.71286.4728
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07180.7288.9837.483
Metro Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06360.7196.31365.2236
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0780.71107.86246.5524
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.0790.71117.81256.5225
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07310.71127.54306.3329
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07190.71138.4386.9610
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0770.70148.03186.6619
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07120.70158.24116.8013
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0830.70168.6267.116
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.05370.70173.53374.5737
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07130.70188.08176.7216
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07170.70197.88226.5722
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07270.69208.11166.7215
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07140.69218.2996.969
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.07110.69227.97206.6020
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07160.69237.29336.1732
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07290.68248.8947.255
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07210.68258.4376.988
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06320.68267.88236.5623
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07200.68277.94216.5821
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07250.68288.14146.7117
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07100.67298.16136.8811
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07220.67308.14156.7614
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06330.67317.50326.2930
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07280.67328.20126.8012
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07260.66338.00196.6718
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07300.65346.58345.7033
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.04380.60357.78276.5026
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.1010.6036N/A38N/A38
Neta Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06350.58376.34355.5134
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.06340.51387.61295.2335
Average0.07 0.69 7.89 6.59 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 68-0.55-6.480.2127.4170.297.83
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 582.90-4.902.5523.2770.314.62
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 460.83-7.04-2.540.61-0.190.28
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 461.223.883.7918.0148.4929.61
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 430.001.634.0318.65N/A9.97
YKB Umbrella Fund Type B Thirteenth Very Long Term Bond Sub Fund 410.330.980.346.2422.408.50
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 41-1.272.190.316.55-15.376.50
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Stock Growth Group PMF 411.41-1.48-6.351.2135.2313.98
Garanti Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Liquid PMF 400.070.722.058.7923.987.18
Is Bank Type B Basket Fund for Global Commodity Fund 40-0.20-4.52-6.011.23-7.82-4.05
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1350.070.701.907.8821.356.57
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.070.611.757.3721.376.15
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1310.87-2.18-4.114.0022.028.53
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 117-1.292.290.246.99-14.397.15
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.81-2.72-5.823.2844.0016.10
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1091.223.883.7918.0148.4929.61
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-1.302.270.386.73-15.266.93
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.060.581.737.2120.006.08
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 981.12-2.66-8.58-1.0524.977.73
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 890.070.671.948.1422.246.76
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.230.942.125.2020.116.34
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 850.361.220.758.5522.2610.13
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.070.681.887.9421.826.58
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 841.37-1.99-6.95-0.0736.0212.69
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 821.31-2.36-6.77-1.8440.4112.92
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 821.43-2.43-8.33-0.5930.8211.84
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 750.73-0.15-0.970.416.746.92
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.120.531.015.5116.505.42
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.100.802.099.4425.888.98
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 721.09-1.48-6.30-1.5831.7811.10
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 671.13-1.13-6.221.5333.6612.33
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 671.38-2.32-7.841.0331.9312.72
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.160.711.287.5323.077.55
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.341.060.686.5619.098.46
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.130.581.013.7710.035.53
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.180.670.717.0122.388.04
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 59-0.14-0.232.157.2832.979.44
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 581.09-2.32-7.261.0836.6712.99
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.672.251.268.3335.339.52
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 510.160.731.408.5624.367.81
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 511.76-1.94-7.75-0.6822.5913.40
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 501.320.25-2.386.8431.5914.29
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 470.67-0.82-3.372.8121.037.73
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 461.37-2.07-7.300.4033.9012.40
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 450.80-1.77-4.102.0849.0610.25
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.341.201.078.1822.919.69
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 451.35-2.02-6.84-0.0238.5711.72
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 441.63-8.90-5.275.5763.52-7.05
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.160.761.559.1728.418.29
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 431.00-1.65-6.030.5136.4411.68
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 410.370.450.096.2424.468.16
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.390.770.163.9924.359.63
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.240.941.108.2923.158.84
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.69-1.41-4.141.5625.096.24
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 390.54-5.32-0.7515.1638.903.83
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 381.37-2.10-7.10-0.1428.7511.33
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.100.571.436.9220.375.98
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 380.52-0.48-2.204.1938.6311.58
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.321.211.076.2521.627.94
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-1.272.190.316.55-15.376.50
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X