FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.052269 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~17MM
    Shares

  • ~563MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 17 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 31,833
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Foreign Funds Index1.202.754.412.676.7017.26 
Basket Funds Index0.851.212.581.805.3617.06 
Flexible Funds Index0.170.701.596.328.025.43 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.140.591.844.165.937.7021.46
Money Market Funds Index0.140.601.814.135.757.41 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.080.651.735.796.797.15 
FM 30 Index-0.060.401.096.006.846.50 
FM 50 Index-0.070.381.076.327.056.43 
Emtia Funds Index-0.24-2.48-0.97-8.904.64-0.06 
Mixed Funds Index-0.50-0.87-1.219.718.571.54 
Stock Funds Index-0.77-2.14-2.2017.7713.25-1.65 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
8/25/201433.8636420.060.597.6132,540575,356,5441764.380.000.009.6121.614.40
8/26/201433.8699870.020.607.5832,538579,366,9501764.610.000.009.5421.474.37
8/27/201433.8763960.020.627.5832,472578,177,0951764.490.000.009.5821.554.39
8/28/201433.8829250.020.647.5832,414572,830,3201764.170.000.009.6621.744.43
8/29/201433.8892790.020.667.5932,337573,687,3401763.360.000.0010.5121.714.42
9/1/201433.9081900.060.587.6532,300565,287,8741762.830.000.0010.6722.024.49
9/2/201433.9146840.020.607.6032,294553,430,9711663.490.000.0010.9420.974.60
9/3/201433.9210300.020.627.6032,266555,652,0421760.750.000.0013.8320.844.57
9/4/201433.9284330.020.597.6132,209543,851,9461659.880.000.0014.1421.314.67
9/5/201433.9346260.020.597.6132,199549,074,4681660.240.000.0014.0121.124.63
9/8/201433.9533830.060.597.6532,193553,325,1471660.590.000.0013.8920.934.59
9/9/201433.9599120.020.617.6232,233565,086,5491757.740.000.0017.1720.584.51
9/10/201433.9656430.020.637.6232,133562,204,8191757.600.000.0017.2120.664.53
9/11/201433.9716160.020.597.6232,094561,893,2101757.590.000.0017.2220.664.53
9/12/201433.9782750.020.597.6332,033555,012,2141656.970.000.0017.4720.964.60
9/15/201433.9972570.060.597.6731,975550,565,7941656.570.000.0017.6321.164.64
9/16/201434.0030110.020.607.6431,958539,817,7911655.750.000.0017.9621.564.73
9/17/201434.0099970.020.637.6431,941546,604,6521656.230.000.0017.7721.324.68
9/18/201434.0168980.020.597.6531,897555,035,4311656.950.000.0017.4720.984.60
9/19/201434.0237930.020.597.6531,894567,783,1711756.870.000.0017.0721.564.50
9/22/201434.0452810.060.597.7031,843559,763,6921756.700.000.0017.2921.454.55
9/23/201434.0522690.020.617.6731,833563,097,0681756.910.000.0017.2121.354.53
Average33.9530240.030.617.6332,163560,313,867.661759.760.000.0014.4521.254.54
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.58    5.95
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund-0.366-0.3180.6281.0093.1501.8954.179
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund0.008-1.619-2.838-3.32921.896-4.00315.044
Benchmark0.0080.0170.0690.2010.4510.8680.674
Difference0.000-1.636-2.907-3.53021.445-4.87114.370
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-0.111-1.482-2.712-4.33821.156-2.07013.848
Benchmark0.0040.0080.0350.1010.2250.4340.337
Difference-0.115-1.490-2.747-4.43920.931-2.50413.511
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund-0.602-1.407-1.0200.64524.1523.38916.317
Benchmark0.0040.0080.0350.1010.2250.4340.337
Difference-0.606-1.415-1.0550.54423.9272.95515.980
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0000.0000.7691.9382.91217.7738.205
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund0.161-0.355-2.386-3.636-8.741-0.3164.877
Benchmark0.166-0.305-2.204-3.090-7.7171.7886.442
Difference-0.005-0.050-0.182-0.546-1.024-2.104-1.565
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0160.1380.6672.0365.4809.1357.430
Benchmark0.0720.1640.7832.1895.1979.1877.068
Difference-0.056-0.026-0.116-0.1530.283-0.0520.362
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0170.1300.6011.6643.9437.2155.568
Benchmark0.0750.1790.7572.1384.8698.9916.871
Difference-0.058-0.049-0.156-0.474-0.926-1.776-1.303
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0210.1450.6141.7704.0687.6705.947
Benchmark0.0760.1700.6972.0144.5198.6926.746
Difference-0.055-0.025-0.083-0.244-0.451-1.022-0.799
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0330.0250.1930.5986.2148.0687.446
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0180.1450.6091.7664.0647.6905.957
Benchmark0.0760.1700.6972.0144.5198.6926.746
Difference-0.058-0.025-0.088-0.248-0.455-1.002-0.789
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0020.1160.7061.4695.7737.0436.855
Benchmark0.0630.1060.8091.6476.5568.2577.594
Difference-0.0610.010-0.103-0.178-0.783-1.214-0.739
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.268-0.4020.240-0.0649.5484.6248.324
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund-0.0590.0270.8392.3627.0778.6368.205
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund-0.010-0.431-0.600-0.8989.9503.0718.225
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF0.032-1.330-3.048-4.01121.584-0.66514.611
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-0.152-1.498-2.647-4.25419.906-1.84113.194
Benchmark0.0080.0170.0690.2010.4510.8680.674
Difference-0.160-1.515-2.716-4.45519.455-2.70912.520
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-0.0070.0210.4811.1256.4846.4416.950
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0170.1110.6631.4935.8567.2506.837
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0710.9219.2327.261
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0420.7528.4366.654
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.7338.7246.803
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0250.7349.2317.162
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.6858.6556.615
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0230.6868.3676.466
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.6778.1986.347
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.6687.95126.1812
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.6697.95116.1413
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0240.66108.1496.3010
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02100.65117.87156.0915
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02320.65127.86166.2511
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.65138.08106.328
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0260.65147.79186.0618
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02190.65157.90136.1414
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.63167.81176.0816
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.63177.87146.329
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0270.63187.76206.0119
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.63197.64235.9224
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.02280.6220N/A39N/A39
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.62217.53255.9521
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.62227.58245.9323
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.61237.78196.0717
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.61247.67225.9522
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02330.61257.69215.9620
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.60267.50265.8925
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.59277.17315.6630
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0280.58287.17325.6131
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.58297.43285.8127
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.58307.36295.8028
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02250.58317.44275.8626
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.58327.25305.6729
Sanko Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02340.57336.82345.4633
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02350.55356.91335.5332
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.02370.55342.72383.9138
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.51366.20355.1034
Metro Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund -0.03390.50375.88374.5237
Neta Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01380.44385.99364.9835
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.02360.40399.1034.7736
Average0.02 0.62 7.59 5.93 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 541.073.7411.5037.8592.3417.25
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 530.83-3.87-3.64-5.3122.0119.62
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 52-0.04-2.66-2.410.5039.1914.82
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 51-1.73-2.455.7214.5316.226.04
ING Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 51-0.101.301.924.2221.535.23
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 500.15-2.77-2.35-3.0024.1315.61
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 47-0.332.677.1228.1185.9510.58
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 460.163.175.0220.3348.6910.40
Allianz Hayat ve Emeklilik International Flexible Income PMF 430.031.841.2213.6144.343.18
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 420.10-1.091.375.0764.5119.71
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1350.020.621.777.5820.995.93
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.020.601.717.1621.135.59
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 131-0.31-0.882.617.3526.7710.42
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1160.16-2.39-3.12-0.32-20.624.88
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 113-0.31-1.581.377.0150.4618.88
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 110-0.280.355.6417.8945.1525.32
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1070.17-2.32-2.95-0.54-21.494.70
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.020.591.717.0719.805.55
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 98-0.07-2.87-3.84-1.0226.689.98
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.030.881.973.6418.855.44
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 880.020.651.867.9021.896.14
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.611.797.6721.475.95
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 85-0.120.470.247.2220.698.65
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 85-0.03-2.45-2.19-1.3836.8014.31
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 830.01-2.84-2.24-4.0042.7415.04
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 81-0.11-2.71-3.18-2.0732.0913.85
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 75-0.30-0.48-1.00-0.456.236.80
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.000.511.095.1616.244.90
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 74-0.060.842.368.6425.278.21
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 730.06-1.79-1.75-1.6133.7112.28
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 670.08-1.67-1.792.2435.0213.25
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 67-0.08-2.72-2.65-0.2933.2214.68
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.000.711.467.0422.516.86
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 64-0.180.370.275.2017.867.13
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 63-0.010.390.963.179.664.98
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 62-0.070.200.686.2321.577.25
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 59-0.550.933.7010.9736.159.82
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 58-0.04-2.66-2.410.5039.1914.82
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 57-0.520.46-0.765.9731.426.55
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 51-0.020.641.458.2223.847.07
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 510.15-2.77-2.35-3.0024.1315.61
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 50-0.36-1.43-0.254.2729.5213.11
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 47-0.11-1.00-1.132.1421.388.28
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 46-0.05-2.62-2.45-1.1435.6214.13
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 45-0.73-1.48-0.913.9952.7511.08
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 45-0.120.510.606.8221.388.25
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 44-0.384.382.5716.8486.372.51
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 44-0.19-2.46-2.69-1.0040.3513.16
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 43-0.08-1.94-1.38-0.1938.7712.89
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 420.010.771.648.9128.047.53
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 40-0.080.170.575.4523.787.56
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 40-0.010.240.683.1223.468.74
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 39-0.01-1.32-1.051.6726.637.32
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 39-0.120.450.807.3822.007.75
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 390.163.175.0220.3348.6910.40
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 38-0.04-2.30-2.42-1.6329.3913.07
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.010.591.516.7920.065.45
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 380.00-0.79-0.252.7839.7811.80
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 37-0.110.580.484.9720.086.53
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 370.16-2.28-2.95-0.27-21.164.34
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X