FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 33.831270 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~17MM
    Shares

  • ~568MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 17 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 32,730
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Foreign Funds Index2.231.586.561.253.3920.17 
Basket Funds Index1.711.265.731.653.5018.92 
Flexible Funds Index0.270.032.145.647.015.77 
Emtia Funds Index0.251.783.53-2.658.575.55 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.130.602.014.295.247.5621.15
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.130.242.155.395.977.83 
Money Market Funds Index0.130.581.994.205.067.28 
FM 50 Index0.09-0.411.775.926.347.34 
FM 30 Index0.09-0.381.705.646.127.27 
Stock Funds Index-0.01-4.873.0519.1013.595.40 
Mixed Funds Index-0.06-2.781.2410.278.426.01 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
7/21/201433.6419260.060.637.4733,009572,433,9221763.680.000.0014.7321.590.00
7/22/201433.6481950.020.657.4532,958574,731,5701763.780.000.0014.6921.530.00
7/23/201433.6538730.020.607.4532,829574,708,8761763.780.000.0014.6921.530.00
7/24/201433.6602730.020.607.4632,791571,206,5191763.460.000.0014.8221.730.00
7/25/201433.6663730.020.597.4632,774573,462,6701763.640.000.0014.7421.610.00
7/31/201433.7039030.110.617.4932,710566,334,7421763.250.000.0014.9021.850.00
8/1/201433.7112460.020.617.5032,703571,110,4021762.820.000.0015.0822.110.00
8/4/201433.7301650.060.607.5432,583563,550,9551762.320.000.0013.7922.071.83
8/5/201433.7362250.020.627.5132,510559,373,0881758.760.000.0017.1122.281.84
8/6/201433.7421620.020.647.5132,423555,421,6691758.610.000.0017.1822.371.85
8/7/201433.7472600.020.597.5132,405558,858,3071758.830.000.0017.0922.251.84
8/8/201433.7533140.020.597.5332,398554,836,8421758.520.000.0017.2122.411.85
8/11/201433.7731500.060.597.5932,372551,135,8351657.310.000.0017.3422.582.77
8/12/201433.7797760.020.617.5332,414561,717,5791756.430.000.0016.9822.114.49
8/13/201433.7863470.020.637.5332,301557,147,6811755.790.000.0017.2222.434.55
8/14/201433.7920610.020.587.5432,527561,032,2501755.790.000.0017.2322.434.55
8/15/201433.7986130.020.587.5432,821570,930,0531756.870.000.0016.8021.884.44
8/18/201433.8180670.060.587.5933,249590,228,9141858.120.000.0016.3221.254.32
8/19/201433.8243320.020.607.5632,968564,356,9511756.460.000.0016.9622.094.48
8/20/201433.8312700.020.627.5632,730568,159,3451756.770.000.0016.8521.934.45
Average33.7399270.030.617.5232,674566,036,908.501759.750.000.0016.0922.002.16
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.61     5.26
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund-0.0630.8940.3500.2521.1142.4143.651
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund2.0902.192-2.8214.62522.3849.85018.293
Benchmark0.0020.0150.0690.2130.4780.8490.596
Difference2.0882.177-2.8904.41221.9069.00117.697
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund2.5931.216-4.3725.01324.60610.80817.502
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0340.1070.2390.4240.298
Difference2.5921.208-4.4064.90624.36710.38417.204
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund2.3700.213-3.6078.50725.29610.57718.019
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0340.1070.2390.4240.298
Difference2.3690.205-3.6418.40025.05710.15317.721
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0001.9301.5784.3945.60820.0387.379
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-0.289-0.7490.7782.883-2.9633.0998.431
Benchmark-0.283-0.7110.9823.439-1.8895.2719.819
Difference-0.006-0.038-0.204-0.556-1.074-2.172-1.388
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0240.1550.6142.4165.8029.0886.683
Benchmark0.0230.1670.6792.4195.2369.1696.178
Difference0.001-0.012-0.065-0.0030.566-0.0810.505
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0260.1310.4821.8194.0927.1444.901
Benchmark0.0220.1550.6972.2964.9918.9016.012
Difference0.004-0.024-0.215-0.477-0.899-1.757-1.111
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0210.1330.5631.9104.3117.5625.259
Benchmark0.0210.1520.6892.1374.7898.4995.959
Difference0.000-0.019-0.126-0.227-0.478-0.937-0.700
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.2350.278-0.0082.1856.6946.7607.221
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0180.1280.5581.9014.3097.5765.268
Benchmark0.0210.1520.6892.1374.7898.4995.959
Difference-0.003-0.024-0.131-0.236-0.480-0.923-0.691
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0640.193-0.0921.9015.4908.2746.015
Benchmark0.0300.174-0.1052.0366.2169.1496.606
Difference0.0340.0190.013-0.135-0.726-0.875-0.591
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.3540.524-1.2701.8027.5167.4518.000
        
Garanti Bank EKO 10 Index Type A ETF3.2462.386-4.0824.16527.2869.31918.991
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.1210.3690.4822.1636.8139.1817.247
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.8370.573-1.6722.32310.6087.7718.933
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF2.4701.678-4.0695.44926.08312.15818.739
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund2.4451.089-4.1764.74223.18413.54516.726
Benchmark0.0020.0150.0690.2130.4780.8490.596
Difference2.4431.074-4.2454.52922.70612.69616.130
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.1900.261-0.2632.0276.4928.1526.404
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0800.2210.0241.9085.7228.3806.063
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0270.8619.0826.311
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0310.8328.8436.242
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0240.7638.5845.993
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0250.7448.2175.815
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.7358.5655.844
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.02280.7068.2565.696
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.7078.00105.599
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0260.6888.0195.5610
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.6897.67195.617
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.67108.0985.598
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.66117.83115.4412
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.66127.81125.4014
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0320.65137.65205.5211
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02200.65147.80135.4113
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.64157.67185.3716
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.64167.74145.3617
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.64177.70155.3119
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.63187.69165.3815
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.01370.6319N/A39N/A39
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.62207.56235.2621
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.62217.44245.2423
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02320.61227.58225.2720
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.61237.35265.2224
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.61247.69175.3318
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.61257.25295.1528
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0280.61267.30275.1627
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.60277.58215.2225
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.60287.00324.9631
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02100.59297.30285.2126
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.57306.75334.9232
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.56317.39255.2622
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.55327.15305.0229
Metro Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01390.54335.81373.9637
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.53346.04364.5434
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.53357.08315.0030
Sanko Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01360.51366.59344.8433
Neta Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02340.45376.05354.4935
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.01380.393812.6714.3236
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.01350.3939-0.63383.3338
Average0.02 0.62 7.48 5.24 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 520.21-1.339.1112.6059.2123.22
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 483.77-2.997.1915.3148.2825.33
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 450.32-1.092.039.6220.848.11
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 440.544.5012.4834.7383.716.61
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Dividend 25 Index BIST Fourth Sub Fund 442.77-3.297.9813.12N/A21.42
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund 440.396.0911.8524.728.377.20
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 44-0.30-3.20-2.3915.1980.20-1.71
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 420.093.233.5714.922.326.22
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 410.021.574.6521.6445.576.25
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Emerging Growth Oriented Flexible Retirement EYF 400.762.329.4931.6222.2810.26
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1340.020.621.917.4420.715.24
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1330.020.581.897.1220.924.92
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1300.80-1.757.078.4437.1111.20
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 114-0.291.453.063.10-17.408.43
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1132.56-1.4810.2211.7564.4121.44
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1070.21-1.339.1112.6059.2123.22
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 106-0.291.533.012.99-18.678.15
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.020.581.886.9519.594.88
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 972.21-3.613.2210.1140.6213.58
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 88-0.050.312.055.5719.184.46
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 870.020.652.057.8021.575.41
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 842.45-2.915.539.8656.4017.59
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 840.020.621.937.5621.175.26
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 830.32-1.092.039.6220.848.11
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 812.09-2.344.929.8564.3318.29
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 792.59-3.695.3010.8152.3017.50
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 751.10-1.001.262.3914.976.89
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.08-0.051.396.1316.124.31
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.120.462.219.1824.897.25
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 722.41-3.024.826.5148.7114.99
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 672.46-3.335.779.3450.2215.80
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 662.66-3.245.5312.0553.0118.35
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.06-0.161.928.2721.866.01
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.33-0.951.737.1018.076.70
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.110.041.354.639.494.52
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 630.27-0.372.338.7621.576.88
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 590.741.675.137.3433.928.93
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 572.19-2.925.8410.3457.8918.28
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 570.46-1.911.5611.4631.016.09
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 501.55-1.706.1914.0940.0715.09
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 500.070.022.088.9623.476.34
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 502.95-2.675.8012.2344.8719.64
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 461.17-1.772.418.2628.089.52
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 452.39-3.045.3810.5755.0517.56
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 450.30-0.781.998.9021.417.67
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 442.32-2.984.619.5558.5316.35
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 440.230.101.0521.3276.18-1.78
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 432.39-1.865.548.5266.1612.83
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 422.12-2.944.618.1754.6915.35
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 420.070.012.169.8727.866.65
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 400.40-0.682.228.1724.777.33
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.74-0.802.296.1827.398.58
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 401.32-1.662.447.5335.098.99
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 390.021.574.6521.6445.576.25
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 382.47-2.825.0010.5447.9116.46
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.030.281.787.0519.754.78
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 380.90-1.263.899.4648.8212.66
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.24-0.911.446.7619.395.83
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.12-0.211.606.2817.025.25
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 360.29-0.841.999.5622.808.35
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X