FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 39.885938 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~10MM
    Shares

  • ~415MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 11 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 27,700
    Investors

Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Stock Funds Index1.292.18-4.597.869.45-0.4817.99
Mixed Funds Index0.911.65-1.533.874.680.3012.14
Foreign Funds Index0.670.342.753.033.1410.1262.32
FM 30 Index0.461.611.074.584.516.9321.77
FM 50 Index0.461.580.964.524.466.8421.99
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.261.041.413.873.578.4224.35
Flexible Funds Index0.230.9020.6523.4423.3327.4645.17
Money Market Funds Index0.180.751.533.933.628.5425.14
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.170.772.414.984.649.9827.82
Basket Funds Index-0.39-1.242.020.731.141.6945.65
Emtia Funds Index-2.19-1.860.5314.0416.1511.3434.57
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
5/24/201639.5811110.020.8410.0228,315408,252,1291038.900.000.000.009.9734.05
5/25/201639.5908860.020.769.9628,299420,820,0441139.520.000.000.009.6832.72
5/26/201639.6015560.030.769.9728,186410,159,0951037.920.000.000.009.8933.61
5/27/201639.6112840.020.769.9728,055407,528,6961037.790.000.000.009.9533.98
5/30/201639.6410640.080.7810.0028,150409,485,3341038.810.000.000.009.7933.67
5/31/201639.6505610.020.8110.0228,092411,041,4311038.960.000.000.009.3833.52
6/1/201639.6601440.020.839.9727,947397,367,9931037.090.000.000.009.9134.74
6/2/201639.6700500.020.789.9728,176400,875,0971037.360.000.000.009.8034.30
6/3/201639.6798530.020.789.9727,988402,172,4961037.360.000.000.009.8034.30
6/6/201639.7096430.080.7810.0023,894404,973,7461038.110.000.000.009.8734.09
6/7/201639.7196610.030.8110.0328,160404,151,2011038.430.000.000.009.9032.94
6/8/201639.7291320.020.839.9828,112412,768,6411038.760.000.000.009.9033.69
6/9/201639.7395450.030.789.9827,958411,190,6761037.060.000.000.009.4234.89
6/10/201639.7490720.020.789.9827,895407,894,1281035.630.000.000.009.6935.16
6/13/201639.7783520.070.7810.0127,997407,968,4901037.060.000.000.009.6134.56
6/14/201639.7876520.020.8010.0328,039418,671,8581137.130.000.000.009.9334.63
6/15/201639.7973180.020.839.9827,994418,447,3491137.130.000.000.009.9334.63
6/16/201639.8067290.020.779.9827,983418,151,6111139.300.000.000.009.5832.94
6/17/201639.8169100.030.779.9827,850420,550,1481137.780.000.000.009.5934.70
6/20/201639.8458710.070.7710.0027,889428,137,7901135.780.000.000.008.9536.92
6/21/201639.8559160.030.8010.0328,000418,052,2081135.780.000.000.008.9536.92
6/22/201639.8663660.030.829.9827,870415,376,6331134.780.000.000.009.2537.13
6/23/201639.8760510.020.779.9827,786419,705,5671135.610.000.000.009.5136.75
6/24/201639.8859380.020.779.9827,700415,423,6521135.030.000.000.009.2535.94
Average39.7354440.030.799.9927,847412,048,583.841037.380.000.000.009.6534.62
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.640.680.770.680.730.810.720.770.840.75 9.27
20160.770.790.930.760.75       4.67
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund11.24611.24611.24611.24611.24611.417 
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-0.252-0.252-0.252-0.252-0.252-2.915 
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-2.038-2.038-2.038-2.038-2.038-4.848 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund11.99311.99311.99311.99311.99312.459 
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund10.12510.12510.12510.12510.12510.275 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond9.1259.1259.1259.1259.1259.259 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund9.8189.8189.8189.8189.8189.954 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund9.8039.8039.8039.8039.8039.943 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund8.6478.6478.6478.6478.6478.745 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund43.26643.26643.26643.26643.26643.223 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.1121.7119.97105.451
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0330.98211.9115.004
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0360.86310.9035.102
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.83411.1725.043
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0350.82510.4544.975
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03100.8069.95134.768
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0340.7979.9984.7111
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.79810.0774.739
Ak Asset Money Market Fund 0.02210.79910.2454.806
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0380.78109.83144.6614
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0370.78119.77164.6613
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02150.781210.2164.7310
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.77139.77174.6116
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.77149.71194.5319
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.77159.9894.6712
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.77169.95124.6117
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02220.76179.97114.6515
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.76189.40224.4921
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.75199.72184.5220
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.74209.79154.5418
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.73219.47204.4422
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.0390.72229.29254.4423
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.71239.46214.4224
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.71249.30244.3027
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.70259.35234.3925
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.1410.69266.87303.1930
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.68279.16274.3726
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02270.67289.14284.2329
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.67299.17264.2528
Ak Asset Management Variable Fund -0.13330.5730N/A334.797
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01300.36315.09311.7432
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00310.0032-23.8932-25.7233
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00320.00337.70292.6231
Average0.02 0.73 8.53 3.54 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 821.23-1.802.9734.11100.938.65
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 530.824.022.08-1.7713.9611.31
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 50-0.62-0.023.5013.5260.525.30
Bizim Securities Type A Gold and Energy Mixed Mutual Fund 47-0.34-0.322.8112.6418.1310.45
Ziraat Bank B Type Liquid First Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund 450.030.762.349.1825.474.30
Istanbul Gold Type A Gold ETF 44-0.83-2.623.5614.2841.2317.21
Ak Asset Gold Fund 44-1.09-2.662.6112.4235.8516.02
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 43-1.19-3.24-0.495.88108.12-5.08
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 43-1.06-2.662.4611.9735.5015.64
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 430.020.732.299.4726.974.44
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1621.23-1.802.9734.11100.938.65
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1570.020.732.299.4726.974.44
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1380.381.844.350.9117.699.10
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.020.742.329.2625.104.44
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 120-1.06-2.662.4611.9735.5015.64
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-0.432.575.101.0022.458.97
Ak Asset Gold Fund 114-1.09-2.662.6112.4235.8516.02
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1060.030.742.238.9424.254.30
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1030.741.300.42-2.3510.359.66
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 950.020.782.4410.2128.324.73
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 950.993.10-0.62-3.6910.4711.40
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 930.953.16-0.64-2.6511.3711.83
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 900.090.872.4410.2225.195.21
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 890.243.574.2111.3229.278.85
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 880.824.022.08-1.7713.9611.31
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.020.772.419.9827.814.67
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 800.74-1.892.92-3.3588.82-5.98
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 790.301.413.116.1014.447.68
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 781.003.05-0.67-3.8211.3311.41
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.041.352.697.8818.114.83
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 760.751.57-0.16-4.084.489.47
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 690.353.232.479.8348.8316.22
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.586.532.60-6.421.7511.27
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 660.912.29-1.20-3.9811.199.89
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.050.642.194.4914.400.85
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 63-0.541.171.272.3622.504.80
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 630.143.314.099.3129.007.97
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 610.303.264.217.8519.916.20
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 580.900.664.92-1.6955.260.53
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 570.071.262.7710.3029.015.65
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 57-0.62-0.023.5013.5260.525.30
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 551.175.292.99-3.724.1112.11
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 540.793.080.62-2.9210.9510.74
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 530.602.662.523.6925.519.31
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 530.902.70-0.60-3.4512.2611.36
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.461.901.873.1015.437.60
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 47-0.64-0.023.4414.1966.805.20
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 450.071.383.1311.1030.046.08
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 450.242.573.259.9424.477.90
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 45-0.320.693.970.7954.391.47
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 450.752.400.03-3.0913.5010.47
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 440.331.992.63-3.9635.818.76
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 430.222.983.929.9726.158.18
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 430.142.183.429.6926.686.89
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 42-1.07-2.542.6011.8035.0114.98
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 411.043.22-0.69-4.2210.5712.11
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 410.58-0.221.084.1660.25-5.20
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.671.720.440.2210.988.59
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 400.381.501.102.7115.367.16
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 400.984.193.051.0725.9612.49
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.171.472.525.9520.437.55
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X