FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 35.327131 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~14MM
    Shares

  • ~509MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 29,891
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index2.40-1.3112.299.888.810.07-5.40
US Dollar 2.293.2413.9117.688.5614.8744.45
Foreign Funds Index1.232.749.789.717.7511.1833.97
Basket Funds Index0.733.519.668.807.389.3941.30
Euro 0.251.362.411.190.41-7.0421.46
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.642.064.101.428.5422.03
Money Market Funds Index0.150.561.863.831.318.1921.22
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.030.051.584.151.1410.0322.14
Flexible Funds Index-0.04-0.182.114.971.3311.6521.93
FM 30 Index-0.28-0.671.264.460.8511.3723.00
FM 50 Index-0.29-0.661.324.610.8811.9223.82
Mixed Funds Index-1.37-2.430.043.27-0.6318.9627.86
Stock Funds Index-2.24-2.980.464.74-0.8135.9742.43
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
2/5/201535.1035780.020.738.5729,967518,901,2381554.720.000.0017.9627.320.00
2/6/201535.1127840.030.738.5930,079515,939,0691554.450.000.0018.0627.490.00
2/9/201535.1354790.060.728.6330,448531,624,8551553.850.000.0017.4928.660.00
2/10/201535.1435080.020.748.5830,336515,358,8041554.530.000.0018.0527.420.00
2/11/201535.1509100.020.768.5830,123508,690,1921554.100.000.0018.2027.700.00
2/12/201535.1588570.020.718.5830,044508,553,2811552.880.000.0018.3328.790.00
2/13/201535.1669650.020.718.5830,022507,820,7181553.180.000.0018.1828.630.00
2/16/201535.1915130.070.718.6429,933497,058,6171455.090.000.0017.5927.320.00
2/17/201535.1997000.020.748.5830,033501,607,3431455.520.000.0017.4227.060.00
2/18/201535.2077900.020.768.5829,945501,256,3681456.380.000.0017.4826.140.00
2/19/201535.2155550.020.718.5829,911504,553,4061456.680.000.0017.3625.960.00
2/20/201535.2236590.020.718.5829,888503,645,6951456.410.000.0017.4726.120.00
2/23/201535.2480290.070.718.6329,860501,612,7321457.890.000.0017.4424.680.00
2/24/201535.2562630.020.748.5729,871511,598,0931559.920.000.0015.7824.300.00
2/25/201535.2644810.020.768.5629,842514,475,3781560.030.000.0015.8624.120.00
2/26/201535.2725630.020.718.5629,898516,990,2431560.330.000.0015.7423.930.00
2/27/201535.2803920.020.718.5629,940519,899,5881559.470.000.0015.5025.020.00
3/2/201535.3038360.070.648.6029,957514,523,3701558.260.000.0017.6224.120.00
3/3/201535.3117590.020.648.5429,992498,510,4711456.640.000.0018.2925.070.00
3/4/201535.3196410.020.648.5429,854504,640,6441457.330.000.0018.0024.670.00
3/5/201535.3271310.020.648.5329,891508,971,4411557.500.000.0017.9224.580.00
Average35.2187810.030.718.5829,992509,820,549.701556.440.000.0017.4226.150.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.64          1.44
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.0200.3280.9232.5393.9195.7081.946
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-2.237-4.254-6.625-1.2173.20932.923-1.916
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0810.2460.4810.9720.170
Difference-2.240-4.272-6.706-1.4632.72831.951-2.086
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-2.774-5.689-9.317-4.4890.11329.862-5.442
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1230.2400.4860.085
Difference-2.775-5.698-9.357-4.612-0.12729.376-5.527
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund-1.599-3.588-3.2824.02810.30744.5791.392
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1230.2400.4860.085
Difference-1.600-3.597-3.3223.90510.06744.0931.307
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0002.1594.23910.1668.91912.5368.648
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund0.7543.137-0.61013.23810.7241.6859.725
Benchmark0.7633.172-0.43513.81611.9013.91310.088
Difference-0.009-0.035-0.175-0.578-1.177-2.228-0.363
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0160.1400.6032.0994.16010.0881.397
Benchmark0.0040.1160.5452.0454.54210.0101.506
Difference0.0120.0240.0580.054-0.3820.078-0.109
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0170.1260.4981.6473.5377.7511.223
Benchmark0.0240.1690.6542.1624.4979.6621.559
Difference-0.007-0.043-0.156-0.515-0.960-1.911-0.336
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0210.1550.6822.0824.1228.5331.438
Benchmark0.0260.1820.8042.4534.7969.7181.691
Difference-0.005-0.027-0.122-0.371-0.674-1.185-0.253
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.008-0.528-1.084-0.4220.6357.581-0.668
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0170.1570.6752.0814.1288.5391.441
Benchmark0.0260.1820.8042.4534.7969.7181.691
Difference-0.009-0.025-0.129-0.372-0.668-1.179-0.250
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.120-0.202-0.5610.6843.3709.1890.721
Benchmark-0.141-0.297-0.8210.6874.28011.0020.855
Difference0.0210.0950.260-0.003-0.910-1.813-0.134
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.470-1.060-2.8430.0535.38315.1620.212
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund-0.0380.0470.5072.4826.08713.7531.852
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund-1.120-2.262-4.174-1.9251.34613.841-2.028
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF-2.813-5.689-9.572-5.271-1.71828.800-5.723
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-2.592-5.341-8.669-4.259-0.12227.804-5.137
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0810.2460.4810.9720.170
Difference-2.595-5.359-8.750-4.505-0.60326.832-5.307
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-0.342-0.620-1.1700.3923.06010.0820.279
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.184-0.302-0.6910.8473.4889.4900.704
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.75110.0121.752
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.02340.7229.8531.761
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0340.6839.6541.553
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0270.6849.0681.544
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.6658.52231.489
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0280.66610.6411.535
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.6679.4251.526
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.6688.40271.4612
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.6698.42261.4513
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.65109.3061.4810
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02200.65118.40281.4416
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.65128.91101.4423
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.64138.18321.4226
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.64148.27301.3831
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.64168.53221.4515
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.02120.64159.2371.517
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.64178.53211.4422
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0320.64188.38291.4417
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02310.63198.71151.4421
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.63208.78121.4611
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.63218.61181.4514
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02100.63228.87111.4325
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02320.63238.54201.4420
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.63248.68161.4419
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.63259.0291.488
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.62268.62171.4418
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.62278.77131.4324
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0250.62288.44251.4129
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02260.61298.71141.4227
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.61308.52241.4128
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.59318.54191.3830
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.58327.94331.3532
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0260.57338.19311.3133
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.0310.2334N/A360.9234
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00350.00355.29350.4336
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.2436-0.23365.69340.6635
Average0.01 0.59 8.62 1.40 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 2100.3111.9919.2324.31106.0015.44
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 1600.142.1111.1324.3268.727.95
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 1440.362.7510.3322.8351.597.78
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 140-1.650.038.5659.8863.503.72
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 135-1.81-2.0312.3457.2870.415.93
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 101-0.29-1.370.8514.5525.360.71
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 97-0.646.6912.88-3.0079.5910.63
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 950.004.2410.1712.54N/A8.65
Akbank B Type Basket Fund of the United Commodities Fund 940.213.570.40-16.45-5.464.11
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 92-2.57-4.55-2.6843.7580.03-2.88
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1450.020.642.088.5321.611.45
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.020.471.577.7720.971.22
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 134-1.86-2.092.9226.1936.201.11
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 122-1.650.038.5659.8863.503.72
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 117-1.39-3.913.9238.1555.520.19
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1170.750.5013.141.68-4.679.72
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1090.770.6213.131.78-5.069.66
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 105-2.27-3.95-4.2423.1835.29-4.12
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1010.020.441.607.7119.591.10
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 930.020.612.038.7122.411.42
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 93-2.77-5.21-6.0029.8636.38-5.44
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 91-0.29-1.370.8514.5525.360.71
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 91-2.66-5.11-5.9630.3041.34-5.45
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.070.361.8612.0122.601.21
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-2.24-3.53-2.4732.9248.77-1.92
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.642.068.5321.991.44
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 82-0.040.622.4513.7528.561.85
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 78-1.14-2.670.7014.7122.20-0.42
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.22-0.800.116.4616.030.14
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 75-2.22-4.11-4.7125.7837.96-4.50
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 74-2.75-5.16-5.8730.0638.57-5.40
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 68-2.24-4.19-6.0226.0335.92-4.98
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 67-0.54-2.60-0.2716.3038.250.29
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 64-0.12-0.330.709.1922.820.72
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 64-0.070.091.007.6012.700.50
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 63-2.37-4.44-4.3530.3140.78-4.33
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 62-0.22-0.481.0611.3725.060.60
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 610.50-0.348.9316.3837.013.69
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 60-0.37-1.570.4212.8421.680.20
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 55-0.09-0.121.1210.0825.201.02
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 55-1.31-3.083.9139.1166.75-1.62
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 54-2.57-4.66-4.3733.6832.00-3.39
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 54-2.25-4.28-4.2430.3346.31-4.02
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 53-1.48-3.79-2.0527.3842.84-2.20
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 51-2.56-4.67-4.7730.9839.85-4.76
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 49-1.32-2.70-2.0215.6926.54-2.09
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 48-0.12-0.300.9110.0027.700.74
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 46-0.369.2411.564.1374.3410.72
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 46-0.31-1.330.7713.5725.360.62
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 46-2.14-3.92-3.2829.8639.12-3.72
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 450.005.4811.5920.6954.329.17
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 44-0.19-0.640.7811.8224.790.67
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 440.362.7510.3322.8351.597.78
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-1.81-2.0312.3457.2870.415.93
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 43-0.64-1.040.0416.4028.27-0.24
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 43-0.42-0.92-0.0412.6326.25-0.02
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 410.3111.9919.2324.31106.0015.44
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 40-2.60-4.75-5.4728.9235.23-4.94
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 39-1.47-2.56-2.5514.4328.22-2.05
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 390.000.121.107.7020.420.91
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 39-1.03-1.90-1.0621.8437.56-0.95
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 39-2.57-4.55-2.6843.7580.03-2.88
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 39-1.95-6.57-2.9241.9752.20-2.83
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X