FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 39.372126 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~10MM
    Shares

  • ~397MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 10 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 24,629
    Investors

Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.180.872.485.023.3010.0026.75
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
4/4/201639.0646020.110.859.8524,982420,140,6191145.400.000.000.0010.0125.26
4/5/201639.0757510.030.889.8824,922416,680,2891143.880.000.000.009.9726.80
4/6/201639.0867370.030.919.8424,932413,141,8821143.880.000.000.009.9726.80
4/7/201639.0970440.030.949.8424,848414,918,6321142.330.000.000.009.9628.40
4/8/201639.1076470.030.859.8424,765414,646,9981142.250.000.000.009.9828.43
4/11/201639.1398380.080.859.8824,767413,288,0781141.820.000.000.009.9328.88
4/12/201639.1504440.030.889.9124,853411,659,2491141.400.000.000.0010.0229.08
4/13/201639.1621160.030.919.8724,753414,458,7871141.990.000.000.009.9228.81
4/14/201639.1735900.030.859.8824,699418,252,4681142.670.000.000.009.9328.34
4/15/201639.1843410.030.869.8824,641419,817,7331143.090.000.000.009.9027.80
4/18/201639.2171750.080.869.9224,786418,964,1451143.090.000.000.009.9027.80
4/19/201639.2287260.030.899.9624,742425,575,0321144.440.000.000.009.9727.32
4/20/201639.2408420.030.929.9124,640423,323,1781144.440.000.000.009.9727.32
4/21/201639.2509690.030.869.9224,602420,808,8521143.450.000.000.009.9928.15
4/22/201639.2509690.000.839.8924,602420,808,8521143.450.000.000.009.9928.15
4/25/201639.2923490.110.869.9624,577425,718,9301143.550.000.000.009.8628.55
4/26/201639.3025280.030.889.9824,694429,440,3251143.170.000.000.009.9828.71
4/27/201639.3126690.030.919.9324,641426,455,6121141.360.000.000.009.9730.30
4/28/201639.3230210.030.859.9424,557421,324,1491138.760.000.000.009.9232.87
4/29/201639.3327530.020.859.9424,452418,961,1601134.750.000.000.009.8935.52
5/2/201639.3631340.080.8710.0024,357403,963,3721034.750.000.000.009.8935.52
5/3/201639.3721260.020.9010.0224,629396,897,5661036.080.000.000.009.6734.87
Average39.2149710.040.889.9124,702417,692,995.741141.820.000.000.009.9429.26
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.640.680.770.680.730.810.720.770.840.75 9.27
20160.770.790.930.76        3.32
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund8.5108.5108.5108.5108.51010.140 
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund3.2583.2583.2583.2583.2581.848 
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund3.7423.7423.7423.7423.7422.000 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund12.13912.13912.13912.13912.13910.931 
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund8.6938.6938.6938.6938.69310.179 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond7.7907.7907.7907.7907.7909.185 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund8.4038.4038.4038.4038.4039.916 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund8.4058.4058.4058.4058.4059.924 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund7.4647.4647.4647.4647.4648.526 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund43.26643.26643.26643.26643.26644.832 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Ak Asset Management Variable Fund -0.17321.401N/A334.671
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0311.09211.9513.2815
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.02271.0339.46213.2518
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0341.01410.8033.574
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0350.98511.2223.613
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0320.94610.4543.535
Ak Asset Money Market Fund 0.02170.92710.2753.426
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0370.9189.74173.3013
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.02130.90910.00103.3210
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.90109.84123.349
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.90119.78163.2616
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0380.901210.2363.367
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0360.901310.0473.358
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.901410.0293.3211
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0390.89159.82143.2814
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02190.891610.0383.3212
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.89179.73183.1921
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.03100.88189.40233.1625
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.86199.99113.2617
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.86209.57193.1723
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.86219.80153.2020
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.85229.84133.2319
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.85239.50203.1526
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund -0.26330.83248.03303.0230
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.83259.43223.1624
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.82269.37243.0528
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02260.81279.26263.0529
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.81289.22273.1722
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.81299.34253.0627
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.13310.53308.72293.752
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.52315.79311.1432
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00300.36329.09282.6231
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0029-60.3633-22.9132-25.7233
Average0.00 -0.99 8.65 2.36 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 77-0.780.857.0539.6584.5913.32
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 660.020.852.359.5026.043.15
Unlu Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 520.051.282.1211.6737.803.18
Ziraat Bank B Type Liquid First Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund 500.030.882.249.1724.503.01
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 48-1.1113.3716.3710.9612.5322.05
Global Securities Linked to Type B Umbrella Fund Variable Target 2015 Fourth Sub Fund 470.00989.94989.941,089.42N/A998.56
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 470.72-0.920.16-3.6697.51-9.09
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 460.0080.1080.1086.4599.1480.41
Vakif Emeklilik Gold PMF 451.493.268.9811.05N/A16.49
Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik Emerging Growth Oriented Flexible Retirement EYF 45-1.583.3818.56-11.9130.629.39
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 162-0.780.857.0539.6584.5913.32
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1570.020.852.359.5026.043.15
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 138-2.182.1714.720.1110.3311.12
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1360.020.882.389.2324.003.16
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1211.453.098.299.9629.3615.79
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-0.563.6511.641.739.1310.57
Ak Asset Gold Fund 1131.523.148.4910.2329.8816.03
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1060.020.852.328.9323.013.08
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 103-1.731.9814.360.120.6515.39
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 96-1.661.9816.58-0.46-3.3217.97
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 95-1.621.9016.520.30-0.6418.26
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 940.030.902.5010.2327.253.36
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 900.010.893.3710.9621.674.11
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 900.042.897.5412.1222.748.15
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-1.712.1714.99-0.27-1.2515.23
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.020.902.4810.0226.763.32
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 800.72-0.920.16-3.6697.51-9.09
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 79-0.591.957.504.629.498.34
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 78-1.671.9716.58-0.63-0.8417.97
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.011.553.438.1015.583.99
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 76-1.552.5615.09-2.06-5.4315.76
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 68-1.933.8915.64-4.44-8.5316.78
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 67-0.901.3814.9015.1943.3520.24
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 66-1.682.0015.87-0.120.4117.01
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.050.88-0.763.8411.41-0.35
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 630.082.356.278.9321.976.60
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 62-0.413.219.368.1227.999.06
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 610.052.734.648.1114.145.27
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 580.261.488.11-3.6160.14-2.55
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 570.031.544.0210.7726.834.72
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 55-0.380.44-0.518.0448.271.21
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 55-1.863.3516.22-3.50-11.4416.72
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 54-1.662.1015.63-1.281.5516.07
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 53-0.591.819.644.3214.5811.09
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 53-1.751.9616.19-0.39-0.2517.90
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 50-0.731.938.764.307.729.43
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 48-0.370.25-0.888.5660.640.86
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 460.041.684.1511.5027.364.95
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 45-0.192.417.1210.7319.727.93
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 45-0.52-1.321.68-4.9549.30-3.39
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 45-1.762.1315.67-0.263.2916.71
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 440.042.576.7410.3221.127.31
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 44-1.792.5414.74-6.0720.3213.16
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 430.032.185.529.9922.276.05
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 421.362.887.599.5828.3114.65
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 41-1.762.0817.71-0.44-3.4219.12
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 410.36-5.71-3.44-3.0051.30-10.96
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 41-0.301.426.245.7012.467.25
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 40-1.692.2516.720.3613.1316.51
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 40-1.071.8211.081.498.0112.33
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 40-0.691.398.073.247.008.95
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X