FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.743008 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.07 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~14MM
    Shares

  • ~501MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 30,461
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Basket Funds Index1.781.68-0.921.404.289.49 
Foreign Funds Index1.302.04-0.383.625.8211.69 
Emtia Funds Index1.174.732.221.746.998.66 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.672.043.878.028.2722.13
Money Market Funds Index0.130.611.923.727.727.93 
Flexible Funds Index0.101.023.034.6911.1710.69 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.050.572.344.169.238.87 
FM 30 Index-0.030.733.104.3910.139.58 
FM 50 Index-0.040.763.214.5010.489.82 
Mixed Funds Index-0.581.304.464.1113.6711.16 
Stock Funds Index-1.232.707.576.7622.4117.18 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
11/24/201434.5275200.070.708.1631,349524,929,0341554.300.000.0016.2328.500.97
11/25/201434.5348540.020.728.1331,262534,504,2261655.050.000.0015.9628.030.96
11/26/201434.5421970.020.748.1331,153540,711,6651655.550.000.0015.7827.720.95
11/27/201434.5496710.020.698.1431,116536,657,6871655.900.000.0015.8927.260.95
11/28/201434.5571740.020.698.1531,041524,366,9331554.890.000.0016.2627.880.98
12/1/201434.5835190.080.708.2131,007525,804,3631554.020.000.0017.1627.850.97
12/2/201434.5911070.020.728.1831,058510,524,4351553.370.000.0017.7828.850.00
12/3/201434.5985440.020.688.1830,927517,011,8871554.170.000.0017.4728.350.00
12/4/201434.6066060.020.688.1930,856515,200,6511553.720.000.0017.6528.640.00
12/5/201434.6128160.020.688.1930,749507,287,8141553.160.000.0017.8628.980.00
12/8/201434.6350850.060.708.2430,761503,367,0021552.700.000.0018.0429.250.00
12/9/201434.6428810.020.728.2130,753503,652,8891552.780.000.0018.0229.200.00
12/10/201434.6503920.020.688.2230,685505,894,0311552.960.000.0017.9529.090.00
12/11/201434.6575130.020.678.2230,746506,233,2181552.910.000.0017.9729.120.00
12/12/201434.6646870.020.678.2330,882507,750,2381552.860.000.0017.9929.160.00
12/15/201434.6883120.070.698.2830,701494,363,8161452.810.000.0018.3928.790.00
12/16/201434.6961430.020.728.2630,711501,913,1251553.460.000.0018.1428.400.00
12/17/201434.7042170.020.678.2630,621505,473,8261553.910.000.0017.9628.120.00
12/18/201434.7115450.020.678.2730,598508,305,4191554.180.000.0017.8627.960.00
12/19/201434.7190710.020.678.2730,562507,470,8821554.080.000.0017.9028.020.00
12/22/201434.7430080.070.708.3330,461500,798,3621552.650.000.0018.1629.190.00
Average34.6293740.030.698.2130,857513,439,119.181553.780.000.0017.4528.490.28
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.10
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.034-0.7270.4671.0792.5756.6465.690
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund0.420-0.1201.2858.9036.45523.52025.276
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0750.2370.4430.9440.919
Difference0.417-0.1391.2108.6666.01222.57624.357
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund0.2700.7971.4399.2685.91322.02124.538
Benchmark0.0010.0100.0380.1190.2210.4720.460
Difference0.2690.7871.4019.1495.69221.54924.078
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund1.2590.3682.6469.4759.98725.36728.109
Benchmark0.0010.0100.0380.1190.2210.4720.460
Difference1.2580.3582.6089.3569.76624.89527.649
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund-2.726-2.726-2.008-3.563-1.36310.3194.350
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-0.653-0.3644.3761.567-1.7618.6856.350
Benchmark-0.626-0.3184.5732.134-0.65411.0018.533
Difference-0.027-0.046-0.197-0.567-1.107-2.316-2.183
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0710.1510.7502.0934.1819.5859.661
Benchmark0.0200.1400.6672.3524.5929.7089.508
Difference0.0510.0110.083-0.259-0.411-0.1230.153
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0600.1020.5481.7933.4877.6497.443
Benchmark0.0310.1470.6492.2344.4159.4149.176
Difference0.029-0.045-0.101-0.441-0.928-1.765-1.733
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0690.1580.6972.0493.8568.3298.096
Benchmark0.0280.1910.7472.3674.4279.4399.189
Difference0.041-0.033-0.050-0.318-0.571-1.110-1.093
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0330.3820.2571.2891.9558.7468.795
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0710.1600.6962.0523.8558.3518.112
Benchmark0.0280.1910.7472.3674.4279.4399.189
Difference0.043-0.031-0.051-0.315-0.572-1.088-1.077
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.1580.0170.2302.1253.6128.8969.123
Benchmark0.1450.0150.2222.8214.50610.39310.561
Difference0.0130.0020.008-0.696-0.894-1.497-1.438
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.6120.8210.7674.9084.88412.32113.945
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.0730.1011.0533.5546.05812.09012.118
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.2230.2900.4754.2683.76612.06212.855
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF0.3840.4350.8407.7764.70621.47423.484
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.2550.6701.2498.5375.22420.69523.044
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0750.2370.4430.9440.919
Difference0.2520.6511.1748.3004.78119.75122.125
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.1810.0750.3672.4523.6929.2459.580
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.1730.1260.3922.2653.7889.0739.238
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0821.14110.56110.301
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0840.9528.46168.3712
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0850.7839.7529.532
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07130.7549.3339.103
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07160.7459.1458.885
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.07300.7368.9668.736
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07270.7278.7988.578
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07150.7288.7698.529
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0830.7299.1948.964
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07280.71108.49158.2616
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07110.71118.30248.0724
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07200.71128.45178.2217
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07220.70138.00307.7930
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0790.70148.8278.597
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06330.70158.56128.3413
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07210.70168.70108.4910
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06340.70178.56138.3214
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07140.70188.22277.9927
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07240.70198.33228.1022
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.07190.70208.35218.1121
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07260.69228.31238.0923
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.06310.69218.51148.2915
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0870.69238.41198.1819
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.07180.69248.23258.0126
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.06320.69258.61118.3911
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0880.68268.16297.9529
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07250.67278.43188.2118
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07120.67287.78337.5733
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0810.66298.18287.9828
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07100.66308.22268.0125
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07290.65318.36208.1520
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0860.64327.90327.7132
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.07230.62336.61346.4334
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07170.61347.98317.7131
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.02360.5035N/A37N/A37
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.05350.48365.43365.3736
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0037-0.23376.23356.0735
Average0.07 0.68 8.36 8.15 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1070.142.2610.6338.7167.7039.03
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 98-0.491.249.7026.7664.6130.16
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 740.162.5913.3232.17106.4335.51
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 610.724.845.6823.9888.2117.25
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 56-0.043.06-8.99-7.66N/A-13.45
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 530.414.6214.9231.9382.1330.67
TEB Type A Small and Medium-Sized Business Blue Equity Mutual Fund 530.070.832.439.9159.199.67
Vakifbank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 520.271.319.3021.9562.6223.74
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 510.063.486.8323.7451.0522.07
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 510.274.0512.3422.8386.0825.71
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1410.070.692.078.3121.738.09
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.060.511.807.6421.567.47
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1310.181.496.1017.3951.2717.52
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 119-0.654.381.578.69-14.846.35
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1150.142.2610.6338.7167.7039.03
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1140.241.735.4122.1281.3825.69
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-0.634.391.688.59-15.376.28
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1010.371.367.4117.1154.9418.21
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1010.050.611.807.5920.157.43
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.060.692.058.5122.648.29
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.070.853.458.6723.189.11
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 880.271.599.3922.4770.6325.08
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 880.271.449.2722.0264.8424.54
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 870.470.994.7512.9926.5413.95
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 860.421.288.9023.5272.7025.28
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.070.702.058.3322.148.10
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.181.135.2310.5925.6512.72
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.160.221.706.5317.856.68
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 750.071.053.5512.0929.3512.12
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 730.301.797.4018.3059.1320.51
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 690.360.286.0618.5258.9420.02
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 690.261.659.1923.2165.0225.33
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.470.954.4211.1623.2412.06
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.160.232.128.9024.579.12
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.050.722.557.6212.547.67
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 610.200.873.0110.1226.8810.55
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 600.111.630.2410.2341.5210.70
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 590.321.298.1722.3467.0224.25
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 590.600.626.9013.8440.7314.49
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 520.150.552.599.8826.519.87
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 52-0.220.947.8122.4856.3024.45
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 510.321.818.9823.0558.2623.71
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 480.330.985.0012.9336.3113.81
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 480.181.639.4522.7468.0224.98
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 470.450.864.4012.2027.0613.15
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 470.331.449.1621.7771.7423.76
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 450.391.30-4.613.5271.68-1.83
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 450.274.0512.3422.8386.0825.71
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 430.381.478.0420.3061.9922.05
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.190.392.4310.0229.8210.13
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 430.251.585.3113.3235.2814.53
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 420.220.543.3610.9830.9611.26
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 410.822.150.7615.7747.2411.07
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 390.221.299.5721.6661.3723.95
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 390.260.364.8711.9138.1212.56
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.300.813.4311.2626.6111.58
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.270.544.3015.6452.1616.61
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.100.421.887.5621.587.41
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.430.854.1310.2325.4711.05
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-0.624.331.577.97-15.615.82
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.210.181.917.3419.527.68
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X