FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.342365 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~16MM
    Shares

  • ~561MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 16 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 31,329
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Stock Funds Index2.335.96-4.609.5616.681.48 
Mixed Funds Index1.063.49-2.265.0310.412.99 
Basket Funds Index0.67-2.821.453.462.8510.93 
Foreign Funds Index0.44-2.951.724.913.079.53 
FM 50 Index0.301.961.364.748.586.98 
FM 30 Index0.281.901.374.588.317.03 
Flexible Funds Index0.211.361.554.678.956.45 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.190.681.993.956.837.9222.00
Money Market Funds Index0.170.641.923.876.597.57 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.171.071.894.657.887.19 
Emtia Funds Index-1.78-1.220.91-0.445.561.23 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
9/30/201434.1021800.020.637.7132,297544,908,8131657.220.000.0017.8922.102.79
10/1/201434.1084210.020.597.7232,061534,805,0971656.570.000.0018.1622.432.83
10/2/201434.1149570.020.597.7232,022523,345,1331555.570.000.0018.5822.952.90
10/3/201434.1227900.020.597.7231,986524,529,8941658.040.000.0018.1120.962.89
10/8/201434.1618560.110.617.7631,943540,371,4921659.050.000.0017.6820.452.82
10/9/201434.1691420.020.627.7632,021539,298,3041659.090.000.0017.6620.432.81
10/10/201434.1736380.010.617.7531,864542,543,7801659.080.000.0017.8220.302.80
10/13/201434.1982070.070.657.8131,817543,798,4121659.190.000.0017.7420.282.79
10/14/201434.2059530.020.677.7931,748536,428,5931658.720.000.0017.9520.512.83
10/15/201434.2150590.030.647.8131,724536,056,1931658.570.000.0018.0020.602.84
10/16/201434.2230510.020.657.8431,683540,311,8191659.870.000.0017.8319.482.81
10/17/201434.2309310.020.657.8631,661542,162,3251659.360.000.0017.8519.972.82
10/20/201434.2548570.070.687.9431,580544,113,7341660.680.000.0017.7018.832.79
10/21/201434.2629800.020.707.8531,588536,154,2801659.960.000.0018.0219.182.84
10/22/201434.2713890.020.667.8631,538539,069,8931659.230.000.0017.9519.992.83
10/23/201434.2790130.020.677.8631,527544,940,1921659.600.000.0017.7919.802.81
10/24/201434.2875950.030.677.8731,550572,579,0751761.130.000.0016.7518.653.47
10/27/201434.3113420.070.707.9331,516576,214,6291761.170.000.0016.7519.442.64
10/28/201434.3191810.020.727.9031,420569,610,9281761.790.000.0017.0518.472.69
10/30/201434.3349630.050.687.9231,364574,200,5551762.370.000.0016.8118.172.65
10/31/201434.3423650.020.707.9331,329560,624,3701661.310.000.0017.2818.682.73
Average34.2233270.030.657.8231,726546,003,214.731659.410.000.0017.6820.082.83
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.59   6.85
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.6620.1250.4171.4611.6041.8264.403
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund0.5040.2306.111-2.3686.902-0.19918.910
Benchmark0.0050.0180.0800.2180.4480.9060.782
Difference0.4990.2126.031-2.5866.454-1.10518.128
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund0.2720.4296.590-3.7047.4501.73718.201
Benchmark0.0020.0090.0400.1090.2240.4530.391
Difference0.2700.4206.550-3.8137.2261.28417.810
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund1.1321.1746.059-1.36312.8653.77821.312
Benchmark0.0020.0090.0400.1090.2240.4530.391
Difference1.1301.1656.019-1.47212.6413.32520.921
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.000-0.396-1.9262.1285.88915.6758.067
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-2.809-3.485-3.271-3.553-3.203-2.2352.676
Benchmark-2.786-3.429-3.077-3.015-2.140-0.1664.447
Difference-0.023-0.056-0.194-0.538-1.063-2.069-1.771
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0240.1610.6371.8954.6919.0568.289
Benchmark0.0480.1700.8362.2174.8809.2568.137
Difference-0.024-0.009-0.199-0.322-0.189-0.2000.152
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0170.1460.6311.6783.6817.3356.364
Benchmark0.0390.1720.7632.1584.6419.1027.875
Difference-0.022-0.026-0.132-0.480-0.960-1.767-1.511
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0220.1600.6861.8723.9257.9266.849
Benchmark0.0450.1820.8012.1764.4899.0577.818
Difference-0.023-0.022-0.115-0.304-0.564-1.131-0.969
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0170.1090.5030.4944.0527.9407.833
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0180.1620.6861.8813.9317.9636.867
Benchmark0.0450.1820.8012.1764.4899.0577.818
Difference-0.027-0.020-0.115-0.295-0.558-1.094-0.951
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0080.1521.1801.5954.2797.2787.963
Benchmark0.0400.1321.5562.0235.0248.6459.092
Difference-0.0320.020-0.376-0.428-0.745-1.367-1.129
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.0690.0074.1861.5385.3856.11910.981
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.0950.1481.2272.4765.6469.3519.651
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.0100.0692.825-0.5214.4494.51410.241
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF0.3430.5026.230-4.1597.5312.71418.654
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.2950.4156.179-3.6816.8251.68817.258
Benchmark0.0050.0180.0800.2180.4480.9060.782
Difference0.2900.3976.099-3.8996.3770.78216.476
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.0000.0871.4001.1804.2016.6978.106
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund-0.0450.0791.1991.5494.1877.3817.882
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0310.9319.7818.491
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02240.7728.3697.327
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01350.7739.3328.162
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.02300.7643.50354.7635
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.7658.8157.664
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.7467.82266.7626
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.7477.74286.7428
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02160.7487.84256.8025
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0260.7397.57296.5630
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02130.73108.9437.763
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02100.73117.89236.8323
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.73127.56306.5929
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.73138.4077.249
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.00360.7214N/A36N/A36
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.72158.20117.0713
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0320.72168.5667.406
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0270.72178.8547.545
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.72188.01186.9319
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.71197.89226.8522
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.71208.06176.9816
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.70217.93216.8521
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0280.70227.35336.4432
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.02290.70237.96206.8720
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.70248.3887.268
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.70258.08166.9915
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02280.70268.18127.1511
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.70278.28107.2310
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02210.70288.11157.0414
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.70298.12146.9817
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.69308.16137.0712
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01340.69317.53316.5531
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0250.69327.87246.8224
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02320.69337.98196.9418
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.65346.69345.9433
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0340.62357.76276.7527
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.0330.52367.43325.4734
Average0.02 0.71 7.97 6.94 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1360.020.711.917.8921.546.85
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.020.661.757.3221.586.40
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1320.395.00-1.296.1129.5013.42
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 117-2.81-4.00-1.87-2.23-17.912.68
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.896.24-3.853.6650.6221.38
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1100.406.115.5113.9848.2831.33
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 107-2.74-3.92-1.68-2.37-18.602.57
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.020.591.717.1720.166.31
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 990.275.54-6.861.0934.5012.98
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.020.701.948.1122.447.04
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.011.652.485.1721.757.12
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.701.897.9321.986.85
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 85-0.093.301.118.2024.1110.97
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 850.246.89-5.042.1445.7318.78
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 830.506.81-4.53-0.2050.4618.91
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 830.277.04-5.991.7440.5718.20
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 760.303.340.01-0.7411.899.23
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 740.000.951.135.3517.585.72
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 740.101.262.299.3527.559.65
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 730.535.24-5.16-0.9538.7215.46
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 680.535.39-5.052.0240.6716.78
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 680.266.93-5.773.3541.3718.95
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.011.141.507.2824.217.96
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 64-0.083.041.016.3821.009.25
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.001.071.213.3211.466.10
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.101.430.756.6824.578.48
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 590.386.36-5.023.2645.2019.01
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 590.801.611.896.4933.099.94
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 57-0.366.542.158.9438.2711.14
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 52-0.376.91-7.301.1133.1618.86
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 51-0.011.271.528.5225.728.25
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 500.187.32-1.237.9736.9118.19
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 480.063.54-2.643.4526.2810.25
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 470.266.79-5.132.6442.8318.50
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 460.796.40-0.734.7557.0315.92
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 460.546.84-4.782.0047.3717.67
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 45-1.54-7.21-3.572.1459.56-6.20
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 45-0.053.121.498.0225.2510.51
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 440.011.151.728.9029.558.73
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.062.320.506.2627.189.20
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 440.436.31-3.892.1944.1417.22
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.293.85-2.553.3429.649.71
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 40-0.46-4.171.7411.8240.495.14
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.122.640.453.7627.4110.99
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 390.317.06-4.432.3538.4817.69
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 39-0.042.191.318.3025.109.44
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.143.14-1.144.2642.7714.09
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.010.741.506.8521.346.26
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 37-0.042.851.466.2823.788.69
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 37-2.74-3.92-1.79-2.30-18.772.16
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 37-0.043.471.218.4826.6211.08
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X