FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.998826 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.02 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~15MM
    Shares

  • ~535MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 30,087
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index7.418.877.697.958.725.95-6.89
Basket Funds Index2.740.823.263.500.070.7535.77
Foreign Funds Index2.132.195.216.520.902.7527.25
Stock Funds Index1.946.6014.768.994.3233.0264.29
Mixed Funds Index1.674.739.296.783.3719.8038.92
FM 50 Index0.482.044.385.761.5612.6426.94
FM 30 Index0.441.974.225.611.5312.2325.87
Flexible Funds Index0.411.594.035.611.1911.7924.55
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.221.072.644.510.8010.1423.95
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.712.103.990.478.4922.15
Money Market Funds Index0.150.661.963.800.468.1321.46
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
12/23/201434.7500910.020.728.3030,420496,465,6821452.350.000.0018.2829.380.00
12/24/201434.7578490.020.678.3030,317505,600,2581553.020.000.0018.0028.980.00
12/25/201434.7657210.020.678.3130,283511,506,1791552.890.000.0017.7329.380.00
12/26/201434.7739340.020.678.3230,249512,388,2911553.660.000.0017.7428.600.00
12/29/201434.7941210.060.698.3630,191498,504,8421453.680.000.0018.2128.110.00
12/30/201434.8022040.020.718.3330,177501,917,5631553.940.000.0018.1127.950.00
12/31/201434.8100010.020.738.3430,019485,394,6551453.600.000.0019.0629.42-2.08
1/2/201534.8261720.050.688.3530,035486,158,9811454.040.000.0018.7127.240.00
1/5/201534.8503860.070.698.4130,056493,002,9311464.280.000.009.2126.510.00
1/6/201534.8582620.020.718.3830,011491,611,9961459.130.000.0014.3326.550.00
1/7/201534.8672240.030.748.3929,993492,376,9401459.140.000.0014.3026.560.00
1/8/201534.8762380.030.708.4030,154516,178,8951560.880.000.0013.6925.430.00
1/9/201534.8849930.030.708.4130,337511,262,7701556.730.000.0016.7526.520.00
1/12/201534.9095390.070.718.4630,713528,995,2111558.980.000.0016.2124.810.00
1/13/201534.9178180.020.738.4330,441516,117,0491559.280.000.0016.5724.140.00
1/14/201534.9259430.020.758.4430,320521,932,2431559.670.000.0016.4223.920.00
1/15/201534.9339660.020.718.4430,269522,371,5801559.660.000.0016.4223.920.00
1/16/201534.9419810.020.718.4530,225523,504,7441559.660.000.0016.4223.920.00
1/19/201534.9663960.070.718.5130,171528,496,8341557.810.000.0017.5124.680.00
1/20/201534.9743470.020.748.4830,206528,553,8051557.800.000.0017.5124.690.00
1/21/201534.9823380.020.768.4830,100528,024,1521557.790.000.0017.5224.690.00
1/22/201534.9906670.020.718.4930,105522,431,7211557.220.000.0017.7625.030.00
1/23/201534.9988260.020.728.5030,087534,599,4071558.250.000.0017.3324.420.00
Average34.8764790.030.718.4030,212511,191,162.071557.110.000.0016.6926.30-0.09
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.115-0.0610.8962.2332.9895.5400.340
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund0.4733.1766.92813.7958.46633.5595.534
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0810.2390.4580.9730.059
Difference0.4703.1576.84713.5568.00832.5865.475
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund0.6093.8187.76915.0118.15335.8586.157
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1200.2290.4870.029
Difference0.6083.8097.72914.8917.92435.3716.128
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund0.9982.6176.84015.95011.94440.7285.905
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0400.1200.2290.4870.029
Difference0.9972.6086.80015.83011.71540.2415.876
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.0002.523-0.309-1.1201.7831.689-0.309
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-0.6485.68110.1968.2849.9485.6638.177
Benchmark-0.6315.71710.3708.88611.1707.9158.295
Difference-0.017-0.036-0.174-0.602-1.222-2.252-0.118
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0240.1340.7362.2164.1399.9770.513
Benchmark0.0240.1660.7932.3554.6099.9690.652
Difference0.000-0.032-0.057-0.139-0.4700.008-0.139
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0170.1270.6041.8083.4927.7540.476
Benchmark0.0190.1480.7902.2784.4669.6480.606
Difference-0.002-0.021-0.186-0.470-0.974-1.894-0.130
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0230.1630.6932.0743.9588.4950.496
Benchmark0.0270.1870.8072.3874.5789.7270.589
Difference-0.004-0.024-0.114-0.313-0.620-1.232-0.093
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0410.2630.7761.8952.2979.5010.627
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0260.1670.7002.0833.9688.5220.504
Benchmark0.0270.1870.8072.3874.5789.7270.589
Difference-0.001-0.020-0.107-0.304-0.610-1.205-0.085
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0180.0991.0392.3743.8659.8390.922
Benchmark0.0220.1311.3733.0785.05811.8701.241
Difference-0.004-0.032-0.334-0.704-1.193-2.031-0.319
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.079-0.1783.1296.3547.48817.0432.932
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.0680.4371.2813.7326.06513.1711.036
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.2151.2273.0876.0234.69716.5332.574
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF0.5953.9717.58713.6836.42435.0595.957
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.5803.5497.14213.8057.21433.2065.605
Benchmark0.0030.0190.0810.2390.4580.9730.059
Difference0.5773.5307.06113.5666.75632.2335.546
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.0640.3541.4293.0234.05410.9091.222
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0470.2081.1462.5824.15010.0250.988
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.1111.8117.06341.491
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02180.89210.0120.672
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0420.8939.2460.623
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0270.85410.8010.538
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02190.8059.5330.554
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02120.8069.4040.546
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0260.7979.1080.545
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02330.7788.22310.4633
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0340.7799.1570.547
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02270.75108.41270.5111
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0290.75118.55200.5015
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0330.75128.9890.539
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02100.75139.2750.5112
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02140.73148.43260.5024
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02250.73158.24300.4926
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02200.73168.72130.5210
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02280.73178.59190.5114
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02290.73188.92100.4831
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.02130.72198.45250.4928
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02310.72208.83110.4927
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02170.72218.50230.5021
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.0350.72228.52220.5018
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02210.72238.66160.5016
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02220.72248.13320.4830
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0280.72258.50240.5023
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.71268.63170.5019
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02260.71278.52210.5017
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02230.71288.71140.5113
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02110.71298.02330.4732
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02160.71308.39280.4929
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02240.71318.67150.5022
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02150.70328.62180.4925
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.02320.69338.76120.5020
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.01340.67348.32290.4534
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund -0.01370.5835N/A370.4236
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00350.43366.24360.4335
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.00360.22376.3635-0.0337
Average0.02 0.75 8.60 0.52 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Turkish Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 3362.4375.5877.7288.70108.2275.36
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 1830.707.2417.9346.93114.086.23
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1200.6014.6127.2854.2796.1710.32
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 118-0.222.566.8017.6461.021.73
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1160.729.3418.9962.2184.273.91
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 105-0.092.966.0316.5730.462.58
Turkish Yatırım Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1030.9223.6634.4646.9574.2918.79
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 1001.720.579.209.3983.45-0.02
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 890.062.446.6615.9446.361.72
Finansbank Istanbul Gold Silver Type B ETF 891.0815.539.77-5.70N/A15.50
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1450.020.722.118.5021.690.50
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.020.611.817.7821.350.49
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1340.455.0611.6925.9954.704.21
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1200.729.3418.9962.2184.273.91
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 117-0.658.547.115.66-6.228.18
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1150.178.8015.0038.1090.996.88
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 108-0.638.317.035.33-6.907.94
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1040.556.1115.0927.4559.665.47
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1010.020.591.837.7319.970.43
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.020.712.108.6722.570.50
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 900.616.8117.2335.8668.896.16
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 89-0.092.966.0316.5730.462.58
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.011.013.2110.4724.530.69
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 890.606.7416.8536.4575.195.91
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 870.476.4115.3133.5677.465.53
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.020.722.108.5022.080.50
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 780.495.4010.7620.1631.984.94
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 770.071.323.7913.1730.461.04
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.031.142.227.6919.000.98
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 730.606.8317.1336.5770.336.19
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 730.666.0213.5830.5166.555.12
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 690.605.2511.3830.5264.764.62
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 650.050.682.417.8713.380.53
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.021.082.419.8425.200.92
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 630.014.077.6918.8846.163.61
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.051.753.7812.5528.821.42
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 610.626.2015.3534.8870.915.33
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 60-0.342.692.2113.0745.061.27
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 60-0.112.775.7414.8327.072.38
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 541.029.1417.8038.3063.848.42
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 540.021.232.9610.8327.261.02
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 540.165.5012.5230.6762.274.49
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 520.506.1419.6939.9189.523.73
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 490.606.9217.4336.6772.595.97
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 490.224.249.4319.3239.963.66
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 470.666.8816.6935.4078.796.04
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 462.13-2.141.13-10.0260.31-2.41
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 46-0.062.725.4515.5930.482.38
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 450.021.202.7410.9530.730.94
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 440.586.5415.3934.4967.455.37
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 431.02-0.355.426.7042.38-0.34
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 430.232.636.8217.6337.852.43
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 420.111.884.4313.8132.541.56
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 400.586.3916.8134.7065.395.83
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.343.979.3918.2642.193.40
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 40-0.011.804.0913.3128.471.51
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 400.273.207.2021.0753.362.68
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 390.062.446.6615.9446.361.72
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.020.802.047.9721.730.62
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 38-0.062.625.1413.6328.552.32
ATA Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 380.000.762.148.5122.560.53
Avivasa Emeklilik Stock PMF 370.675.1814.3532.1166.534.75
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.051.202.488.7420.530.94
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X