FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 35.529025 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.07 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~15MM
    Shares

  • ~523MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 29,752
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Emtia Funds Index3.443.7914.3113.6711.865.64-1.63
Euro 1.960.880.39-1.250.39-6.1618.94
US Dollar 0.654.2812.8415.6111.5519.1546.54
Foreign Funds Index0.393.6111.0811.4610.8514.9038.16
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.642.104.201.958.4522.02
Money Market Funds Index0.150.591.923.891.808.1021.17
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.050.421.624.171.499.9322.46
Flexible Funds Index-0.010.091.645.221.4511.4921.26
Basket Funds Index-0.122.939.9310.029.5312.4142.02
FM 50 Index-0.17-0.210.934.890.7510.6423.03
FM 30 Index-0.17-0.190.894.700.7210.1922.30
Stock Funds Index-0.35-3.80-2.3510.22-3.1922.0635.04
Mixed Funds Index-0.35-2.32-1.555.65-2.1312.0024.86
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
3/2/201535.3038360.070.648.6029,957514,523,3701558.260.000.0017.6224.120.00
3/3/201535.3117590.020.648.5429,992498,510,4711456.640.000.0018.2925.070.00
3/4/201535.3196410.020.648.5429,854504,640,6441457.330.000.0018.0024.670.00
3/5/201535.3271310.020.648.5329,891508,971,4411557.500.000.0017.9224.580.00
3/6/201535.3352760.020.638.5330,001509,876,5851557.660.000.0017.8524.480.00
3/9/201535.3591300.070.648.5730,242514,739,6931557.090.000.0017.6825.230.00
3/10/201535.3670500.020.648.5130,182508,526,2911557.650.000.0017.8724.490.00
3/11/201535.3751100.020.648.5129,945500,705,9211456.870.000.0018.2024.940.00
3/12/201535.3831870.020.648.5129,921499,444,1631456.950.000.0018.1624.890.00
3/13/201535.3912520.020.648.5029,848499,402,4541456.770.000.0018.2425.000.00
3/16/201535.4156890.070.648.5529,805496,289,2641457.520.000.0018.2724.210.00
3/17/201535.4236680.020.648.4929,921498,986,2861460.460.000.0015.2624.280.00
3/18/201535.4317270.020.648.4829,766499,781,2301457.920.000.0017.8624.220.00
3/19/201535.4399020.020.648.4829,746501,993,2051458.350.000.0017.6723.980.00
3/20/201535.4472230.020.638.4729,732510,036,5471559.000.000.0017.3923.610.00
3/23/201535.4716060.070.638.5229,707507,192,8911459.610.000.0016.5323.860.00
3/24/201535.4797180.020.638.4629,771516,466,6471560.380.000.0016.2223.400.00
3/25/201535.4879800.020.638.4629,675522,258,1871560.900.000.0016.0023.090.00
3/26/201535.4962480.020.638.4529,651526,410,5571561.320.000.0015.8722.820.00
3/27/201535.5044230.020.648.4529,685519,933,9111560.860.000.0016.0523.080.00
3/30/201535.5290250.070.708.5029,752522,514,5391561.010.000.0016.0023.000.00
Average35.4095510.030.648.5129,859508,628,776.081558.570.000.0017.2824.140.00
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.64          2.02
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund0.5181.0281.1023.4805.6408.8302.994
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-0.696-2.045-5.586-3.15510.42223.484-4.019
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0760.2480.4910.9640.231
Difference-0.699-2.063-5.662-3.4039.93122.520-4.250
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-0.738-2.052-6.090-5.9247.69219.712-6.819
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0380.1240.2450.4820.116
Difference-0.739-2.061-6.128-6.0487.44719.230-6.935
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund-0.2170.480-1.5503.06118.66439.1242.975
Benchmark0.0010.0090.0380.1240.2450.4820.116
Difference-0.2180.471-1.5882.93718.41938.6422.859
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.000-0.2364.54411.1859.72313.79711.185
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund-0.4142.8003.42911.99611.9417.77711.567
Benchmark-0.3932.8403.62314.63813.15110.16612.109
Difference-0.021-0.040-0.194-2.642-1.210-2.389-0.542
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0700.1630.6702.0554.2129.9721.950
Benchmark0.0220.1630.6712.1704.5659.9842.082
Difference0.0480.000-0.001-0.115-0.353-0.012-0.132
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0670.1420.5971.7683.5827.6911.716
Benchmark0.0240.1670.7132.2614.5239.6162.129
Difference0.043-0.025-0.116-0.493-0.941-1.925-0.413
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0690.1620.7052.1124.2078.4962.018
Benchmark0.0260.1840.7622.4724.8949.6372.306
Difference0.043-0.022-0.057-0.360-0.687-1.141-0.288
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.0500.1240.166-0.2561.4507.250-0.231
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0690.1650.7072.1144.2168.5062.024
Benchmark0.0260.1840.7622.4724.8949.6372.306
Difference0.043-0.019-0.055-0.358-0.678-1.131-0.282
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0600.0840.3711.1883.5939.3181.243
Benchmark0.0040.0630.3941.5064.56711.1311.476
Difference0.0560.021-0.023-0.318-0.974-1.813-0.233
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund-0.159-1.009-0.860-0.5496.32113.963-0.187
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.1060.0430.2512.2075.98312.8612.069
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund-0.254-0.729-2.061-2.0713.78910.947-2.258
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF-0.768-2.033-5.974-6.0275.89418.339-6.967
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-0.695-1.822-5.693-5.5317.17718.531-6.393
Benchmark0.0030.0180.0760.2480.4910.9640.231
Difference-0.698-1.840-5.769-5.7796.68617.567-6.624
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund-0.017-0.125-0.1960.5683.5899.4500.575
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0300.0100.2551.1673.7839.4391.198
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0710.88110.2622.501
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07290.79210.0232.402
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0740.7738.91102.0710
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06330.7649.6342.173
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0750.7659.0482.164
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07260.7469.4252.135
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0760.7378.50222.088
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07100.7288.24301.9730
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.07230.7299.1972.106
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07140.72108.60172.0315
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07240.72117.93331.9432
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0770.72128.9992.079
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0790.72138.50212.0314
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07110.71148.38272.0412
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07130.71158.67162.0317
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0780.71168.74132.0222
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07310.71179.2562.0511
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07180.71188.39262.0316
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.07150.71198.51192.0218
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0730.71208.36282.0223
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.07210.71218.35292.0219
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07160.70228.50232.0221
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07200.70238.50201.9928
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07170.70248.74122.0413
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07120.70258.68142.0220
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07190.70268.19312.0026
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07270.70278.86112.0124
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0720.702810.5112.097
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07220.70298.67152.0027
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07250.69308.42251.9729
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07300.69318.49241.9531
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07280.68328.53182.0125
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07320.66338.16321.8433
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.05350.6534N/A361.4334
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00360.00354.71350.4336
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.0634-0.16365.42340.8435
Average0.07 0.67 8.58 1.96 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 2571.294.7318.0336.61105.3718.05
Akbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond (USD EUROBOND) Mutual Fund 1430.273.7211.7030.8672.3311.48
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund 1030.122.8213.800.3781.4014.02
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 101-0.10-0.400.4413.5925.000.63
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 92-0.81-2.771.67-7.07-14.581.08
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 87-0.43-2.053.8658.9860.842.81
Finansbank US Treasury Bond Dollar Type B ETF 840.484.1712.0218.55N/A11.47
Bosphorus Capital Finance Investment Type B Variable Fund 800.070.932.7013.89N/A2.63
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 780.534.2111.5228.3255.3511.28
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund 760.004.5411.1813.80N/A11.18
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1460.070.722.108.5021.652.03
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1350.060.581.747.7120.911.70
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 134-0.56-7.42-1.9121.5626.96-2.96
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 125-0.43-2.053.8658.9860.842.81
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 118-0.413.4311.917.78-1.0311.57
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 117-0.79-5.07-0.3334.4444.97-1.69
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 108-0.383.4211.797.85-1.4711.46
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 104-0.56-4.99-3.6915.3132.00-5.24
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1020.060.601.667.6819.541.61
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 95-0.74-6.09-4.9519.7133.18-6.82
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 930.070.702.068.6722.462.00
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 92-0.10-0.400.4413.5925.000.63
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 92-0.73-5.78-4.6820.9938.38-6.65
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 89-0.060.661.7711.7822.751.61
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 88-0.70-5.59-2.5223.4842.93-4.02
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 860.070.702.098.5022.022.02
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 810.110.252.1812.8628.322.07
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 78-0.01-2.180.2513.5820.95-0.58
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 76-0.03-0.030.256.3516.020.32
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 74-0.75-6.04-4.8820.1135.40-6.74
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 74-0.71-5.09-4.1218.1733.49-6.00
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 68-0.76-6.02-5.5216.4930.29-7.14
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 66-0.29-0.62-0.1815.7837.40-0.01
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 650.060.371.189.3223.121.24
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 640.050.330.907.3812.680.87
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 64-0.69-5.73-4.2820.9336.85-6.02
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.020.211.1211.1925.461.03
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 62-0.010.684.4920.2731.534.31
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 60-0.12-0.70-0.2611.7220.95-0.12
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 56-0.60-2.020.0534.5666.06-1.49
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 550.050.401.4210.0125.401.48
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 54-1.13-7.65-4.6120.3526.13-6.58
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 53-0.46-4.26-3.0422.0841.06-3.98
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 52-0.65-5.57-3.7322.0842.78-5.49
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 51-0.70-5.34-3.8121.7036.78-5.76
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 50-0.30-2.61-1.6811.7725.02-2.56
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 490.664.2814.009.1878.7913.84
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 460.040.461.2910.1527.881.32
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 46-0.13-0.520.2412.6224.790.38
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 46-0.64-4.42-2.5321.9236.42-4.30
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 450.534.2111.5228.3255.3511.28
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 451.294.7318.0336.61105.3718.05
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 44-0.11-0.590.1411.5826.140.00
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 440.000.120.8411.3524.750.88
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 440.192.129.6621.6153.4310.27
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 43-0.17-1.18-0.0614.4027.13-0.42
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 43-0.73-7.063.6944.6359.101.60
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 40-0.72-5.68-4.4019.6132.42-6.18
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 39-0.57-3.84-2.209.7826.31-3.36
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 39-0.33-2.11-0.7816.2336.12-1.41
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 390.050.511.357.7720.561.35
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 38-0.363.3811.587.74-2.1411.24
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 38-0.36-8.68-5.8227.5242.57-7.20
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X