FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 40.500378 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.07 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~10MM
    Shares

  • ~408MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 10 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 26,836
    Investors

Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Foreign Funds Index0.64-0.663.876.975.837.3257.57
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.160.702.204.696.219.8928.55
Money Market Funds Index0.150.672.133.715.128.5525.94
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.14-1.97-0.561.052.115.6523.39
Flexible Funds Index0.140.912.1724.5625.0828.3848.91
FM 30 Index0.041.102.374.245.808.6124.08
FM 50 Index0.031.122.274.135.718.4824.45
Basket Funds Index-0.25-2.202.996.585.144.6842.53
Mixed Funds Index-0.641.65-0.112.004.454.8616.36
Stock Funds Index-1.053.19-1.702.488.537.9926.55
Emtia Funds Index-1.24-2.477.555.5622.5912.2632.49
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
7/29/201640.2201830.020.719.9627,304415,380,1761037.000.000.000.009.4134.98
8/1/201640.2477690.070.749.9827,153407,089,4041035.430.000.000.009.7436.86
8/2/201640.2549630.020.7510.0027,345402,161,8551035.430.000.000.009.7436.86
8/3/201640.2643860.020.789.9427,256403,327,5921036.260.000.000.009.1736.68
8/4/201640.2738980.020.739.9427,236406,658,3981036.480.000.000.009.3736.41
8/5/201640.2830660.020.759.9427,182408,098,3971036.090.000.000.009.4636.28
8/8/201640.3101710.070.729.9627,243399,589,1641035.100.000.000.009.7937.07
8/9/201640.3180930.020.749.9827,230398,014,1231034.720.000.000.009.5637.22
8/10/201640.3287920.030.779.9327,214402,639,5161035.810.000.000.009.4736.80
8/11/201640.3382880.020.729.9327,145403,672,0301036.090.000.000.009.0836.71
8/12/201640.3460590.020.719.9227,008400,157,0141035.530.000.000.009.3937.04
8/15/201640.3739220.070.709.9427,079403,615,9201035.750.000.000.009.3636.75
8/16/201640.3838120.020.729.9727,211404,430,7111035.780.000.000.009.4836.81
8/17/201640.3929660.020.759.9127,074407,214,0541036.070.000.000.009.0537.30
8/18/201640.4016760.020.709.9126,954406,724,8831036.530.000.000.009.1736.49
8/19/201640.4105410.020.709.9026,884404,441,7841036.010.000.000.009.7636.47
8/22/201640.4366280.060.709.9226,897406,239,1411036.010.000.000.009.7636.47
8/23/201640.4460020.020.729.9526,986409,380,3561036.750.000.000.009.3636.27
8/24/201640.4552770.020.749.8926,944403,879,0661035.940.000.000.009.2836.70
8/25/201640.4638040.020.709.8926,845408,257,0421036.530.000.000.009.5336.33
8/26/201640.4736930.020.709.8926,818405,889,9861036.750.000.000.008.9936.55
8/29/201640.5003780.070.709.9126,836408,310,5551035.820.000.000.008.9035.88
Average40.3601990.030.729.9327,084405,235,052.961035.990.000.000.009.4036.59
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.750.64 8.30
20150.730.640.680.770.680.730.810.720.770.840.75 9.27
20160.770.790.930.760.750.740.74     6.28
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund12.50212.50212.50212.50212.50212.502 
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund-1.158-1.158-1.158-1.158-1.158-1.158 
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund-3.877-3.877-3.877-3.877-3.877-3.877 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund19.10019.10019.10019.10019.10019.100 
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund11.86111.86111.86111.86111.86111.861 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond10.73910.73910.73910.73910.73910.739 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund11.50911.50911.50911.50911.50911.509 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund11.48111.48111.48111.48111.48111.481 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund9.4619.4619.4619.4619.4619.461 
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund43.26643.26643.26643.26643.26643.266 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0920.94111.8617.121
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.1310.9429.60206.2714
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0830.80310.7636.892
Ak Asset Money Market Fund 0.0870.79410.3056.565
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0850.7859.84146.2417
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0780.78610.5346.764
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0860.78711.1126.873
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07140.7589.83156.3611
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07130.74910.0386.457
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07120.74109.90116.3412
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.0790.741110.0396.408
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07110.731210.0776.409
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.0840.73139.89126.0222
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07100.721410.1566.4010
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07150.72159.80176.2615
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07190.70169.91106.2813
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.07170.70179.87136.2516
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07180.69189.41216.0721
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07160.69199.69186.1518
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06230.68209.62196.1020
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06200.66219.37225.9423
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06260.63229.28245.8525
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06270.62239.16255.7926
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06280.62249.31235.8624
Ak Asset Management Variable Fund 0.04290.61258.80296.466
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06210.61269.80166.1319
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06220.58278.96275.7327
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.06240.58288.88285.5829
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06250.57298.96265.5928
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.02300.28304.42322.6232
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00310.13316.48304.3530
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00320.0032-25.1533-25.7233
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.00330.00336.08312.6231
Average0.06 0.64 8.38 5.00 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1620.25-1.50-7.0326.72141.234.34
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1570.060.662.119.3727.685.94
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1380.344.244.5616.5334.2512.98
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund 1370.070.702.209.3626.036.03
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 120-0.24-3.847.0015.4623.8522.98
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 118-0.123.840.7210.0448.399.02
Ak Asset Gold Fund 115-0.25-3.997.3815.9124.6023.69
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1060.070.602.049.0125.165.74
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1030.411.64-2.524.0318.487.36
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 950.070.722.3110.1529.226.40
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 950.472.24-1.034.1620.299.30
Ak Asset Intensive Bist 30 Index Fund Shares 930.482.40-0.875.2520.549.87
Ak Asset Mutual Fund 900.000.712.2310.5729.156.63
Ak Asset Fund Long-Term Debt Instruments 890.03-98.99-98.97-98.88-98.67-98.90
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 890.482.860.947.1925.3910.30
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.070.702.249.9128.576.28
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 800.04-2.372.81-0.9979.62-0.96
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 790.191.090.838.3522.497.82
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 780.502.25-1.034.1220.519.23
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 760.050.772.228.7719.586.11
Ak Asset Intensive Equity Shares Fund 760.391.64-2.054.1213.417.43
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 681.175.941.484.7012.098.43
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 680.281.49-1.0413.5963.9814.81
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 660.472.09-1.463.6221.568.09
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.060.641.464.1716.631.71
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 63-0.214.48-0.422.2532.654.63
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 630.011.023.5510.9733.189.34
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 610.010.892.678.8822.996.58
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund 590.00-0.882.974.0746.694.23
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 570.060.782.1010.3929.806.83
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 57-0.18-0.533.789.5365.578.25
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 550.755.650.937.0915.4610.08
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 540.362.24-0.086.3922.549.65
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 530.131.992.339.7234.1010.57
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 530.482.21-0.924.6422.689.60
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 500.231.220.166.2919.976.91
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund 47-0.18-0.903.189.6868.567.60
Ak Asset Fund Medium-Term Debt Instruments 460.060.922.4511.4832.037.52
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 460.05-1.215.989.9455.237.55
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 450.522.33-1.064.8424.208.77
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 450.081.032.8311.8628.539.14
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 440.463.57-0.659.1347.727.39
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 430.061.123.1811.5029.579.31
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 430.050.812.1810.0328.107.45
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 42-0.15-1.376.0610.9368.091.60
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 42-0.24-3.886.8115.1224.7122.03
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 410.492.54-0.954.2120.2910.03
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 400.180.890.797.4125.017.44
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.231.34-0.466.2315.497.70
ATA Turkish Equity Growth 400.283.202.2512.6942.1213.37
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 400.090.852.0310.1526.188.76
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X