FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund


Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund     




Mutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
Garanti Bank corporate overview
List of All Funds
  • 34.527520 TRL
    Today's
    Price

  • 0.07 %
    Daily
    Change

  • ~15MM
    Shares

  • ~525MMTRL
    Portfolio
    Value

  • 15 %
    Occup-
    ancy

  • 31,349
    Investors

Rating - by ,
2 5
6 Monthly Rating12 Monthly Rating24 Monthly Rating6 Monthly AB Rating12 Monthly AB Rating24 Monthly AB Rating
Aynı Tür Fonlarda 2 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırAynı Tür Fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştırA ve B Tipi fonlarda 3 Yıldız almıştır
Graphics
  • Alternatives
  • Data
  • Monthly
  • Benchmark
  • Similars
  • Popular
  • Portfolios
  • Tags
  • Comments
according to the position of the fund's alternative investment instruments
CriterionWeeklyMonthly3 Monthly6 MonthlyYTD1 Year3 Year
Stock Funds Index2.007.684.679.6420.8910.22 
Emtia Funds Index1.52-4.87-5.62-3.201.892.29 
Mixed Funds Index1.174.133.105.3812.927.97 
FM 50 Index0.511.652.965.019.848.84 
Flexible Funds Index0.491.682.775.1410.278.96 
FM 30 Index0.491.552.864.849.518.72 
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index0.250.952.414.648.668.49 
Money Market Funds Index0.160.681.913.867.117.81 
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.150.701.963.937.358.0922.13
Foreign Funds Index-0.202.100.575.924.149.58 
Basket Funds Index-0.641.27-0.793.772.829.59 
Note:  Changes are expressed as % , The above tables do not have data on the last day of some tools for calculating rates of return are based on the previous business day.
one month of data
DatePriceDailyMonthlyAnnualNOIPortfolio ValueOccRepoStockFSMMotherPD
10/24/201434.2875950.030.677.8731,550572,579,0751761.130.000.0016.7518.653.47
10/27/201434.3113420.070.707.9331,516576,214,6291761.170.000.0016.7519.442.64
10/28/201434.3191810.020.727.9031,420569,610,9281761.790.000.0017.0518.472.69
10/30/201434.3349630.050.687.9231,364574,200,5551762.370.000.0016.8118.172.65
10/31/201434.3423650.020.707.9331,329560,624,3701661.310.000.0017.2818.682.73
11/3/201434.3651430.070.717.9831,271526,124,3591558.910.000.0018.3519.842.90
11/4/201434.3720520.020.737.9531,366526,726,1881558.890.000.0018.3619.852.90
11/5/201434.3799260.020.757.9631,216534,148,6741659.270.000.0018.1919.672.87
11/6/201434.3876160.020.787.9731,191525,641,5291558.720.000.0018.4419.932.91
11/7/201434.3948170.020.807.9831,151529,798,4951659.030.000.0018.3019.782.89
11/10/201434.4178980.070.718.0431,072523,138,8291558.470.000.0018.5520.052.93
11/11/201434.4266540.030.748.0131,091510,665,6051559.130.000.0017.3820.502.99
11/12/201434.4345920.020.768.0231,023533,485,7401660.740.000.0016.6919.692.87
11/13/201434.4423780.020.718.0331,023533,485,7401660.740.000.0016.6919.692.87
11/14/201434.4498120.020.718.0430,981515,378,6241559.430.000.0017.2520.352.97
11/17/201434.4720700.060.708.0930,969522,080,0911558.080.000.0017.0321.962.93
11/18/201434.4803990.020.738.0731,096523,767,8851555.500.000.0016.4625.092.94
11/19/201434.4877560.020.758.0831,297535,519,6371655.540.000.0016.0525.532.88
11/20/201434.4948010.020.708.0831,788546,552,3971659.570.000.0016.0923.380.97
11/21/201434.5023830.020.708.0931,494528,059,0431557.960.000.0016.1824.900.97
11/24/201434.5275200.070.708.1631,349524,929,0341554.300.000.0016.2328.500.97
Average34.4110130.030.728.0131,265537,749,115.651659.140.000.0017.1821.052.62
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
changes in the fund on an annual basis from month to month
YearJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAgustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberYTD
199617.4213.709.325.133.947.922.194.055.527.976.044.60131.18
199717.131.974.021.126.609.636.173.929.943.924.105.11101.21
19982.271.927.6315.222.057.145.10-12.151.126.558.22 63.03
1999 16.8611.98  -1.188.57-1.359.256.5917.9924.09181.46
20005.693.510.906.75-4.02-1.370.22-1.48-3.289.35-9.559.9414.82
20015.088.154.2420.26-1.214.960.145.80-4.0711.387.80 100.58
2002 -3.375.741.35-1.622.188.460.98-0.706.5312.11-8.0124.93
20034.234.13-3.5810.232.77-0.372.065.656.779.331.2611.2565.12
2004-3.484.203.61-7.03-4.563.954.752.794.311.48-0.308.1117.93
20053.512.33-3.44-2.024.593.134.162.223.95-1.248.801.7430.44
20065.623.84-3.760.70-5.52-3.692.022.010.831.071.061.244.71
20071.060.991.161.061.131.111.001.161.001.081.030.9213.39
20080.900.910.810.861.020.941.061.041.090.901.101.0612.27
20090.920.670.620.600.370.400.380.290.270.210.170.195.18
20100.150.140.160.160.160.170.170.170.170.190.170.192.00
20110.160.170.210.240.240.270.370.410.350.340.520.724.00
20120.780.700.690.710.710.760.630.580.420.420.420.347.38
20130.360.320.350.380.290.270.410.510.460.510.470.524.92
20140.560.660.770.800.740.650.610.580.590.75  7.43
Note:  Changes Are expressed in%, on some dates in the table above that the fund data calculated for the change.
benchmarks and performance comparison
FundsDailyWeeklyMonthly3 Months6 MonthsYearlyYTD
Garanti Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund-0.0960.4010.7901.1411.5653.9555.097
        
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund0.7732.5985.0615.2906.28311.12524.642
Benchmark0.0020.0160.0730.2240.4410.9230.840
Difference0.7712.5824.9885.0665.84210.20223.802
        
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund0.9212.5635.2736.0426.54212.39523.902
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0360.1120.2200.4610.420
Difference0.9202.5555.2375.9306.32211.93423.482
        
Garanti Bank Type A Dividend Index Fund0.3421.5634.4456.31813.17913.37625.235
Benchmark0.0010.0080.0360.1120.2200.4610.420
Difference0.3411.5554.4096.20612.95912.91524.815
        
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund0.000-1.594-1.851-0.8303.52813.2006.488
        
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund0.2352.691-3.998-4.820-2.2083.1132.130
Benchmark0.2532.743-3.794-4.292-1.1235.2964.051
Difference-0.018-0.052-0.204-0.528-1.085-2.183-1.921
        
Garanti Bank B Type Public and Private Sector Bills and Bonds Fund0.0480.1520.7231.9674.3679.3438.897
Benchmark0.0300.2060.7982.4014.8369.6208.815
Difference0.018-0.054-0.075-0.434-0.469-0.2770.082
        
Garanti Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond0.0600.1710.6711.8373.6527.5906.921
Benchmark0.0250.1950.7522.2654.5879.3748.499
Difference0.035-0.024-0.081-0.428-0.935-1.784-1.578
        
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund0.0730.1610.7001.9603.8878.1557.425
Benchmark0.0230.1660.7272.2384.4139.2318.405
Difference0.050-0.005-0.027-0.278-0.526-1.076-0.980
        
Garanti Bank B Type Positive Variable Fund0.1410.3240.8851.2992.0618.6508.669
        
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund0.0710.1610.7001.9633.8908.1887.442
Benchmark0.0230.1660.7272.2384.4139.2318.405
Difference0.048-0.005-0.027-0.275-0.523-1.043-0.963
        
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0530.2741.0492.5714.2959.0048.930
Benchmark0.0570.4021.3143.3825.27410.66210.381
Difference-0.004-0.128-0.265-0.811-0.979-1.658-1.451
        
Garanti Bank Type B Long Bond Index Garbo Long Mutual Fund0.3190.9082.2234.8875.67510.24613.439
        
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund0.0780.2971.4133.3865.54510.74911.036
        
Garanti Bank Minibank A Type Mixed Mutual Fund0.3691.0352.3343.5214.3259.28312.736
        
Garanti Bank Bond Type A MSCI Turkey Index Mutual ETF1.0722.7644.8334.8475.73613.51223.767
        
Garanti Bank Type A Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.8672.4774.9735.5676.03411.54022.579
Benchmark0.0020.0160.0730.2240.4410.9230.840
Difference0.8652.4614.9005.3435.59310.61721.739
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch Variable Mutual Fund0.0990.3541.1812.5924.1798.6679.288
        
Garanti Bank Type B Private Asset Management Branch T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund0.0540.2350.9972.4844.2258.9088.872
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
with these funds and the returns of funds in the same class
FundDailyorderMontlyorder1 YearorderYTDorder
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund 0.0910.8517.46337.4520
Bank Pozitif Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0820.83210.0019.141
Alternatifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0840.7639.0158.165
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Pool Mutual Fund 0.07140.7548.7968.026
Vakifbank Type B Internet Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0760.7458.6277.878
Strateji Menkul Type B Bond Fund 0.05360.736N/A37N/A37
Global Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07160.7379.1338.363
Aktif Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06320.7289.0248.254
Fibabank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07120.7298.6187.907
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.07130.71108.36147.6214
Anadolubank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07240.71118.04257.3426
Vakifbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07200.71128.40137.6612
Gedik Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07150.71148.52107.8110
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0830.71139.5128.762
Turkish Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07170.71158.5897.829
Halk Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07110.70168.41127.6513
Akbank B Type Liquid Fifth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 0.0770.70188.43117.7311
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07210.70178.13227.4223
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07250.70198.27187.5119
Denizbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07230.70208.32157.5616
Garanti Bank Type B Delivery Liquid Fund 0.07100.70218.19207.4421
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0750.70228.16217.4322
Yatirim Finansman Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0790.70238.31167.5715
HSBC Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06300.70248.26197.5218
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07190.69258.09237.3924
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07180.68268.03277.3228
Sekerbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07280.68278.06247.3825
Meksa Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07260.68287.79317.1131
Finansbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.0780.68298.27177.5417
Oyak Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07220.67307.97287.2929
Burgan Bank B Type Liquid Fund 0.07270.67318.04267.3427
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06330.66327.79307.0932
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.07290.66337.86297.1330
Alkhair Capital Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06310.62347.55326.9333
Info Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 0.06340.55356.88346.3734
Finansbank Transition Type B Liquid Funds 0.05350.49366.65355.8335
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 0.04370.25373.72364.9036
Average0.07 0.69 8.14 7.49 
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
most analysis of the funds in last month (top 10)
FundAnalysis CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Akbank B Type Umbrellas Franklin Templeton Latin America Third FCC Sub Fund 651.491.39-10.75-0.44-1.35-3.60
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik International Composite Income PMF 64-0.285.274.9330.3691.2818.59
Turkeys High Market Value Banks Type A ETF 631.924.235.3015.7964.7531.04
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Linked Newsstands Variable Seventh Sub Fund 610.202.487.7631.05N/A32.68
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund 57-0.340.713.8818.6233.7716.36
Akbank B Type Connected Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton US FCC First Sub Fund 561.495.575.3925.6486.9513.50
Is Bank B Type Foreign Securities Global Debt Instruments Fund 53-0.37-0.092.8216.6840.9810.80
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund 520.124.923.3223.5162.2618.60
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 500.070.702.048.1321.707.42
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Affiliated Tenth World Fund of Funds Sub Fund 490.071.01-0.909.8045.953.16
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
members of the funds' portfolio (the first 10%)
FundPortfolio CountDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year3 YearYTD
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 1380.070.702.048.1321.707.42
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Short Term Bond Sub Fund of the Fourth 1340.050.691.927.6321.746.98
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund 1310.292.124.2511.3346.3016.14
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1190.23-4.00-4.943.11-20.732.13
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 1130.131.892.4210.9373.9823.71
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund 1121.155.2310.1128.0072.6837.51
Akbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 1070.21-3.92-4.822.99-21.342.03
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond 1000.060.631.827.4620.226.84
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 1000.814.643.839.5054.9317.57
YKB Type B Liquid Twelfth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund 900.070.712.068.3622.617.62
Akbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 890.111.233.637.1523.538.31
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund ISE 30 Third Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Intensive 870.975.076.0912.4270.7324.32
Garanti Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 860.925.275.8812.3965.2623.90
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund 850.775.065.2711.1274.3324.64
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund 850.070.702.028.1622.147.43
Akbank Type B Long Term T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 850.342.094.7111.4626.5613.23
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund 770.302.464.175.6226.2611.79
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 750.070.862.076.6118.126.53
Garanti Bank Type B FlexiVariable Mutual Fund 750.081.413.4810.7529.0211.04
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund First Affiliated Sub Fund Equity Fund Equity Intensive 730.693.424.287.9057.1619.21
Akbank A Type Umbrella Fund Sub Fund Shares Intensive Second Affiliated Premium Equity Fund 680.643.444.5810.3159.4620.45
Is Bank Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 680.915.035.5413.6464.8924.42
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.302.004.329.4123.1711.34
Garanti Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 640.051.052.669.0024.948.93
Is Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 630.121.012.365.5312.237.03
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund 620.241.032.658.9426.649.87
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 590.944.534.9713.2267.3323.82
Strateji Securities Type A Risk Management Equity Mutual Fund 59-0.50-1.71-0.396.1535.048.38
ATA Turkish Fixed Income Long Duration Optimised 580.512.987.8313.7941.8814.37
Is Bank Type A ISE Financials Index Mutual Fund 521.304.335.0413.2357.1724.90
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund 520.121.192.839.9626.439.40
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun 510.523.236.4515.6852.3722.15
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 480.995.235.9713.1267.0324.19
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund 480.522.973.588.8736.3913.29
Avivasa Emeklilik Government Bonds and Bills Income PMF 460.261.894.4410.9027.2112.48
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Stock Growth PMF 460.915.016.1212.4771.4423.12
Akbank Type B Private Banking Foreign Securities Mutual Fund 451.283.15-0.075.6074.70-1.85
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund 450.755.317.9615.3481.9621.72
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik Flexible PMF 440.201.663.279.3630.8010.88
Akbank Type B Premium T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 430.091.142.9010.2030.269.81
YKB A Type Umbrella Fund Shares Second Affiliated Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) 430.914.045.4411.3261.1221.38
Avivasa Emeklilik Flexible Growth PMF 420.382.064.317.9734.0013.16
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges 410.723.942.3414.2448.509.52
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund 400.593.243.738.2539.4612.82
Yapi Kredi Securities Type B Long Term Bonds and Bills Mutual Fund 390.211.463.4010.4326.5410.91
Yapi Kredi Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund 390.462.343.409.4753.4316.52
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund 390.895.396.6712.7061.7123.45
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Variable Mutual Fund 380.070.832.107.7021.557.03
HSBC Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund 370.211.614.198.8625.3510.35
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund 370.21-3.89-4.822.58-21.481.64
Ak Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund 370.090.982.177.1819.737.59
Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , NOI Number of Investors, N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established).
more information
NameGaranti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund
ClassificationMutual Funds > Money Market > Liquid Funds
CodeGAL
ISINTRMGA4WWWWW7
Founded3/20/1990
IPO Date3/20/1990
Minimum transaction amount10
Trading Floor minimum10
Management Fee0.0000300000
Amount of Funds991,000 TL
Benchmark% 98.00 KYD ON GROSS , % 1.00 KYD TL BOND 91 , % 1.00 KYD CORP Indice FIX
AdministratorGaranti Asset Management
Manager Adresswww.gpy.com.tr
Fund GroupGaranti Bank
Administrator addresswww.garanti.com.tr
Add a comment

Name  


Comment  

500
CMB MANDATORY WARNING
This site and investment information, comments and recommendations and investment advice is not covered, and all kinds of information, evaluation, statistical features and values (information) is prepared date as of the current market conditions and the reliability which is believed derived from sources is compiled. Investment advisory services, brokerage firms, portfolio management companies, banks and customers do not accept deposits from investment advisory contract will be signed within the framework are presented. The analysis here, comments and suggestions, comments and recommendations are based on those personal opinions. Your financial situation with these views may not be appropriate for risk and return profile. Therefore, only the information contained herein is based on the investment decision may not lead to good results with your expectations. Also in these pages the information contained in the errors, omissions, or information based on the actions, knowledge of the use of, arising from any pecuniary / non-pecuniary damage and although the matter of third parties suffered could any direct or indirect damages due DataScope Inc. and their affiliates, employees, managers and partners will not be held responsible.
X