WHAT GIVES REGULAR INVESTMENT

Investment funds is important to compare returns. But most importantly, looking at the long-term returns is to make the comparison. If the investment funds Deposit $ 100 each month on a regular basis, how much money you would have been up to today. Easier to compare funds and see the bottom of this calculation to decide easier.


Between
and
    
> >

  • Regular Investment Similation
  • Since its founding Returns
FundsDepositMonthsTotal EquityPriceAmount
Finans Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund40041,048.410.418440438.70
Finansbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund40042,477.410.175651435.16
Bizim Securities Type A Gold and Energy Mixed Mutual Fund400413,417.030.031829427.05
HSBC Bank Type A Asset Management Service Equity Mutual Fund400410,715.520.039625424.60
Unlu Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund400411,876.530.035625423.10
TEB Type A Asset Management Fund Service Shares4004596.460.704525420.22
Abank Type A Equity Mutual Fund40043,653.000.114985420.04
Global Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund400411.6735.958205419.63
TEB Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund40045,089.200.082408419.39
HSBC Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund40046.8261.369890418.54
Tekstilbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund400453.087.866794417.57
Is Bank Is Portfolio Type A Umbrella Fund Intensive First Affiliated Equities Sub Fund400425,538.450.016346417.45
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund400421,496.510.019400417.03
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund400417,744.660.023476416.57
Garanti Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund4004296.751.403685416.54
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund400413,352.170.031183416.36
Ata Output Based Variable Second Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund400418,653.870.022314416.24
Abank Type A Variable Mutual Fund400481.725.088009415.79
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund40047,877.260.052768415.67
YKB A Type ISE 100 Index Fund (Intensive Fund Shares)4004112.443.696235415.60
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund40047.4156.060869415.41
Ziraat Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund40042,977.620.139509415.40
HSBC Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund40044,255.180.097590415.26
Ziraat Bank ISE National 30 Index Linked Fund Type Umbrella Intensive First Sub Fund Shares400413,715.170.030275415.23
ATA Turkish Equity Growth40043,199.900.129733415.13
[1-25] [Σ 490]

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.
FundsChangeDailyWeekMonth3 Months6 Months1 Year
Global Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund357,479.60-0.920.321.939.2921.8743.07
Ziraat Securities Type B Short Term Bond Fund244,925.910.050.251.002.285.337.92
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund138,041.340.060.250.972.875.6610.16
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund133,241.99-0.25-0.060.651.424.356.80
Ziraat Securities Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund125,475.970.070.281.043.106.0513.25
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund124,872.03-0.010.351.343.356.8113.86
TEB Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund121,305.480.050.220.981.704.535.42
TEB Type A Small and Medium-Sized Business Blue Equity Mutual Fund78,983.160.060.250.982.765.7111.16
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund65,031.550.070.260.992.965.6710.15
Tekstilbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund64,679.26-1.040.222.857.9921.4640.78
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund60,420.980.060.261.002.985.7610.37
Halk Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund59,384.84-0.700.291.194.0814.9125.68
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund59,122.91-0.19-0.35-1.032.7917.9743.01
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund55,630.790.060.240.972.765.249.58
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund54,854.900.752.780.36-1.283.6413.84
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund52,642.000.060.261.043.146.0410.89
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund50,667.810.040.250.962.105.098.02
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund48,401.830.070.261.023.065.9010.06
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund38,789.810.070.271.043.146.0511.10
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund38,559.770.060.261.002.985.7510.37
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund30,303.16-3.11-2.61-1.242.5310.5819.34
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund27,268.25-1.21-0.321.757.6321.2137.90
ING Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund26,846.58-0.35-0.080.953.8311.3918.42
Halk Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund25,601.450.030.250.941.594.496.57
Vakifbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund25,273.550.040.340.932.326.899.85
[1-25] [Σ 483]

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X