WHAT GIVES REGULAR INVESTMENT

Investment funds is important to compare returns. But most importantly, looking at the long-term returns is to make the comparison. If the investment funds Deposit $ 100 each month on a regular basis, how much money you would have been up to today. Easier to compare funds and see the bottom of this calculation to decide easier.


Between
and
    
> >

  • Regular Investment Similation
  • Since its founding Returns
FundsDepositMonthsTotal EquityPriceAmount
Tacirler Securities Type A Mixed Mutual Fund2002119.661.771105211.93
Istanbul Portfolio Is Investment B Type Variable Fund20029,942.210.020671205.52
Unlu Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund20025,254.710.039110205.51
Ergoisvicre Insurance Type B Variable Mutual Fund20025,310.240.038465204.26
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund20028,624.720.023646203.94
Meksa Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund20022,582.430.078965203.92
Akbank B Type Certificates Investment Umbrella Fund Charter Makes Second Sub Fund200214,412.890.014133203.70
Unlu Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund20027,024.480.028966203.47
Ziraat Bank B Type Liquid First Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund20021.65123.159466203.21
ING Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund200211,217.680.018114203.20
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund200212,687.300.016006203.07
Ak Asset Pye Private Sector Debt Instruments Special Fund200212,078.950.016811203.06
TEB Type B Stars Banking Variable Fund20025,519.830.036784203.04
Ziraat Securities Type B Short Term Bond Fund20021.08187.954515202.99
Ziraat Securities Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund20020.94215.934296202.98
Oyak Securities Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund200211,947.890.016988202.97
Fibabank B Type Gold Fund200214,127.170.014366202.95
Seker Securities Type B Gold Fund20028,261.130.024561202.90
Is Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund2002386.390.525114202.90
Ziraat Bank B Type Gold Third Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund20028,915.360.022758202.90
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund200210,793.270.018798202.89
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund20024.4745.387656202.88
Is Bank Private Asset Management Asset Type B Umbrella Fund Linked Variable Sub Fund200210,914.130.018577202.75
Kare Securities Type B Bonds and Bond Fund200211,806.240.017171202.72
Is Securities Type B Istanbul Portfolio Liquid Mutual Fund200210,004.340.020263202.72
[1-25] [Σ 476]

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.
FundsChangeDailyWeekMonth3 Months6 Months1 Year
Global Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund382,270.64-2.25-0.92-3.4811.108.7932.17
Ziraat Securities Type B Short Term Bond Fund254,484.32-0.020.321.243.244.709.76
Tekstilbank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund145,397.040.030.231.103.066.1211.89
Is Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund138,626.240.050.311.243.244.508.91
Ziraat Securities Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund132,767.920.040.251.223.376.6712.86
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund131,136.20-0.25-0.030.503.586.1412.90
TEB Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund125,392.69-0.020.331.343.694.138.28
TEB Type A Small and Medium-Sized Business Blue Equity Mutual Fund83,640.000.040.221.203.586.7012.65
Tekstilbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund69,194.54-2.35-1.66-2.7310.089.0430.91
ING Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund68,531.380.030.241.123.106.1811.97
TEB Type B Blue Liquid Mutual Fund63,658.040.030.241.113.096.1712.04
Is Bank Type A Affiliate Companies Mutual Fund63,185.49-2.29-1.32-1.2210.556.5528.31
Halk Bank Type A Mixed Mutual Fund59,414.31-0.88-0.37-0.814.961.6716.93
Ak Asset Short Term Debt Fund58,476.450.030.231.072.965.8711.15
Is Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund55,688.650.030.241.143.206.6312.82
Yapi Kredi Bank Type B Mid Term Bonds and Bills Fund52,886.210.000.331.223.575.1710.13
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Liquid Mutual Fund51,048.890.030.241.123.136.2812.31
Abank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund40,972.360.030.241.143.236.4612.68
Garanti Bank Type B Liquid Mutual Fund40,644.140.030.241.133.126.2112.08
Is Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund31,786.44-1.01-0.51-0.635.233.3816.42
Is Bank Type A Equity Mutual Fund28,644.63-1.96-1.05-2.708.516.3728.24
ING Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund27,880.19-0.67-0.040.815.874.6815.82
Halk Bank Type B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund26,590.73-0.030.451.393.144.608.86
Vakifbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund26,560.98-0.410.060.404.295.8412.65
Is Bank Type B Bond Fund Short Term Bond25,003.590.040.241.082.965.6810.87
[1-25] [Σ 470]

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X