FONMARKET INDEXES

Indices developed by FonMarket.com, Turkey and the fund of funds market, all kinds of objective and reliable indicators of the performance evaluation acts as a barometer. Looking at the indices will be able to fund our choice easier.


Between
and
    

  • Index Values
  • Contents of Selected Index
IndexesWeightUnitFirst ValueLast ValueChangeDailyWeeklyMonthlyYTD   Return / Deviation (Monthly)Return / Variance (YTD)
Money Market Funds Index 22.201510015554.620.040.231.020.711.600.72
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index 2.111510015150.710.040.191.300.811.260.25
Mixed Funds Index 0.671510016161.070.000.452.671.040.350.07
Stock Funds Index 0.9910100206105.510.160.633.691.260.200.06
Foreign Funds Index 1.606100223123.06-0.61-0.08-0.310.74-0.020.11
Flexible Funds Index 1.492510019089.54-0.030.461.060.520.330.05
Basket Funds Index 0.022100243143.34-0.700.352.072.380.180.09
Emtia Funds Index 0.34510015150.64-0.980.823.922.400.300.04
FM 30 Index 40.253010014949.44-0.040.081.610.750.610.21
FM 50 Index 52.595010015251.80-0.060.111.550.760.640.21
     
Select index from the left

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X