FONMARKET INDEXES

Indices developed by FonMarket.com, Turkey and the fund of funds market, all kinds of objective and reliable indicators of the performance evaluation acts as a barometer. Looking at the indices will be able to fund our choice easier.


Between
and
    

  • Index Values
  • Contents of Selected Index
IndexesWeightUnitFirst ValueLast ValueChangeDailyWeeklyMonthlyYTD   Return / Deviation (Monthly)Return / Variance (YTD)
Money Market Funds Index 21.641510015656.320.030.231.101.821.720.73
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index 2.161510015252.390.010.321.121.941.140.25
Mixed Funds Index 0.681510016160.91-0.530.12-0.100.93-0.010.07
Stock Funds Index 1.011010019999.49-1.73-0.25-2.93-1.71-0.140.05
Foreign Funds Index 1.566100218117.810.260.19-2.35-1.63-0.250.11
Flexible Funds Index 1.582510019090.31-0.140.040.400.920.150.05
Basket Funds Index 0.022100236135.660.010.00-3.15-0.85-0.210.09
Emtia Funds Index 0.35510015050.09-0.20-0.05-0.362.04-0.030.04
FM 30 Index 40.303010015150.87-0.160.260.951.710.310.22
FM 50 Index 52.695010015352.97-0.160.220.771.530.260.21
     
Select index from the left

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X