FONMARKET INDEXES

Indices developed by FonMarket.com, Turkey and the fund of funds market, all kinds of objective and reliable indicators of the performance evaluation acts as a barometer. Looking at the indices will be able to fund our choice easier.


Between
and
    

  • Index Values
  • Contents of Selected Index
IndexesWeightUnitFirst ValueLast ValueChangeDailyWeeklyMonthlyYTD   Return / Deviation (Monthly)Return / Variance (YTD)
Money Market Funds Index 23.441510014646.110.090.220.952.341.411.45
T.Bill and Bond Funds Index 2.501510014343.390.090.250.942.451.080.24
Mixed Funds Index 0.651510015251.730.060.662.578.860.540.07
Stock Funds Index 0.9410100200100.440.251.664.5217.150.420.06
Foreign Funds Index 1.316100205104.570.110.241.269.260.150.12
Flexible Funds Index 1.242510017978.700.100.231.103.500.810.05
Basket Funds Index 0.032100213112.610.01-0.302.9511.840.260.09
Emtia Funds Index 0.32510013333.020.571.15-0.388.99-0.030.03
FM 30 Index 41.393010014443.860.090.401.093.510.630.21
FM 50 Index 55.555010014545.500.100.411.123.460.690.20
     
Select index from the left

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X