GENERAL MARKET SUMMARY

General information about the fund market, macro data, and best and worst performing funds, fund size based on fund type and other data can be found below:


Between
and
    
> >

  • Market Summary
  • Best Income Funds
  • Negative Income Funds

The Distribution of Investment Instruments (9/14/2017)

Investment ToolN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds106691,788,7240.1350.015.850.000.0043.99
Mutual Funds2483,159,25627,568,162,8758.376.4170.541.670.0012.98
Pension Funds23223,610,13959,513,784,2075.5114.6258.292.840.0018.71
49026,769,46187,173,735,806 

Fund Type Distribution

Type of FundN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds
 106691,788,7240.1350.015.850.000.0043.99
106691,788,724 
Mutual FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills63150,4343,656,601,3151.901.8585.790.130.0010.29
Commodity1539,74420,437,9894.200.000.0082.290.0013.49
Equity Intensive4536,6551,281,628,4981.6094.372.560.000.001.44
Flexible2717,2071,144,850,9814.7012.7452.992.910.0026.63
Foreign1517,865477,129,2782.310.372.6581.050.0013.59
Fund Basket21,27228,824,8822.540.580.0056.690.0040.17
Mixed28374,462697,357,7450.6849.2136.640.000.0013.45
Money Market532,521,61720,261,332,18810.600.0076.010.010.0013.36
2483,159,25627,568,162,875 
Pension FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Group21232,0791,257,483,8872.9132.5748.690.150.0015.66
Group19236,1452,056,455,1196.952.9573.410.000.0016.65
Private11614,479,19329,235,036,0911.3227.8149.282.920.0018.64
Private768,662,72226,964,809,11110.070.3667.353.090.0019.09
23223,610,13959,513,784,207 

Fund Type and Kind Distribution

Fund TypeN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds > >
 106691,788,7240.1350.015.850.000.0043.99
106691,788,724 
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills Funds3097,7331,816,888,1132.803.5882.170.260.0011.16
Indexed Funds16758,772,0981.710.0098.290.000.000.00
Long-Term Bonds Funds2139,816266,314,4421.841.0288.930.080.008.09
Private Sector Bonds Funds1112,2101,564,626,6620.880.0089.390.000.009.72
63150,4343,656,601,315 
Mutual Funds > Commodity > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 1539,74420,437,9894.200.000.0082.290.0013.49
1539,74420,437,989 
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Equity Funds3019,188924,534,7631.2993.303.420.000.001.97
Indexed Funds1517,467357,093,7352.4197.120.350.000.000.10
4536,6551,281,628,498 
Mutual Funds > Flexible > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 2717,2071,144,850,9814.7012.7452.992.910.0026.63
2717,2071,144,850,981 
Mutual Funds > Foreign > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bond and Bills Funds89,596182,676,5176.030.006.9353.660.0033.35
Equity Funds66,722177,526,8950.020.000.0099.930.000.03
Mixed Funds11,547116,925,8660.001.520.0095.160.003.31
1517,865477,129,278 
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 21,27228,824,8822.540.580.0056.690.0040.17
21,27228,824,882 
Mutual Funds > Mixed > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Balanced Funds23373,989657,519,0340.6551.1335.790.000.0012.41
Equity Funds547339,838,7111.2117.4650.670.000.0030.65
28374,462697,357,745 
Mutual Funds > Money Market > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Liquid Funds301,326,3666,358,258,38429.160.0053.680.050.0017.08
Short-Term Bond Funds231,195,25113,903,073,8042.110.0086.220.000.0011.65
532,521,61720,261,332,188 
Pension Funds > Group > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds795,211229,128,8671.1484.158.970.000.005.72
Other Funds14136,8681,028,355,0203.3121.0857.530.180.0017.87
21232,0791,257,483,887 
Pension Funds > Group > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds18220,8131,642,609,4012.863.7077.380.010.0016.03
Money Market Funds115,332413,845,71823.220.0057.670.000.0019.11
19236,1452,056,455,119 
Pension Funds > Private > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds342,537,4327,439,469,4523.0851.9221.094.980.0018.90
Other Funds8211,941,76121,795,566,6390.7219.5858.902.220.0018.55
11614,479,19329,235,036,091 
Pension Funds > Private > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds556,781,69120,681,343,0663.490.4874.614.030.0017.37
Money Market Funds211,881,0316,283,466,04531.740.0043.490.000.0024.76
768,662,72226,964,809,111 
Change >  %    First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Yatırım Fonları > Emtia > >
İş Bankası B Tipi Global Emtia Fon Sepeti Fonu 9.691.590.127.2923.22
Ak Portföy Emtia Yabancı BYF Fon Sepeti Fonu 5.681.40-1.432.2413.16
İş Bankası B Tipi Altın Fonu 3.470.830.282.6114.15
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Altın Üçüncü Alt Fon 3.300.850.312.4713.32
Fibabanka B Tipi Altın Fonu 3.300.800.302.4912.08
5.091.10-0.083.4215.19
Yatırım Fonları > Esnek > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fonu 8.630.083.958.7319.33
Ata Yatırım Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Verim Odaklı Değişken İkinci Alt Fon 7.58-1.341.458.7547.31
İş Bankası İş Portföy A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Hisse Senedi Yoğun Birinci Alt Fon 7.50-1.241.618.7341.19
Eczacıbaşı A Tipi Değişken Fon 6.71-1.080.357.8030.08
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Değişken Büyüyen Çocuk Beşinci Alt Fon 5.25-0.331.785.8725.61
7.13-0.781.837.9832.70
Yatırım Fonları > Fon Sepeti > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Garanti Portföy Yabancı (Gelişmekte Olan Ülkeler) Hisse Byf Fon Sepeti Fonu 5.550.561.915.1032.15
5.550.561.915.1032.15
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
HSBC Yatırım A Tipi İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeks Fonu 7.43-1.240.778.3540.30
YKY A Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeksi Fonu Dördüncü Alt Fon Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 7.30-1.180.928.3239.25
Ziraat Bankası A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeksi Birinci Alt Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 7.13-1.091.118.0238.11
İş Bankası A Tipi İMKB-30 Endeks Fonu 7.07-1.190.797.9838.13
YKB A Tipi İmkb 100 Endeksi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) 7.03-1.181.257.9636.63
7.19-1.180.978.1238.48
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Hisse FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Finans Yatırım A Tipi Değişken Fon Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 14.69-0.627.9715.5951.43
Finansbank A Tipi Hisse Senedi Fon Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 13.21-0.677.1014.4751.68
Hsbc Portföy Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 11.26-1.761.7111.8852.52
Teb A Tipi Varlık Yönetimi Hizmeti Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 7.72-0.822.678.6546.69
TEB Yatırım A Tipi Hisse Fonu 7.40-0.812.528.2844.62
10.86-0.944.4011.7749.39
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Dengeli Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Bizim Menkul A Tipi Altın ve Enerji Karma Fonu 10.86-0.833.6810.5553.59
Azimut Pyş Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) 8.50-0.921.939.2943.07
Hsbc Portföy Değişken Fon 8.25-0.821.348.8631.77
Ergo Sigorta Dinamik A Tipi Değişken Fon 5.32-0.281.165.7731.74
ICBC TURKEY PORTFÖY İKİNCİ DEĞİŞKEN FON 4.73-0.271.665.0723.68
7.53-0.621.957.9136.77
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Hisse Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Abank A Tipi Hisse Fon 10.46-0.72-0.4610.8540.98
Abank A Tipi Değişken Fon 7.300.24-0.286.7913.42
ICBC TURKEY PORTFÖY PARA PİYASASI FONU 7.21-1.042.857.9940.78
Denizbank A Tipi Değişken Fon 3.72-0.75-0.045.0629.74
Tacirler A Tipi Değişken Fon 1.500.300.170.9311.95
6.04-0.400.456.3227.38
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Kısa Vadeli Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Yatırım İstanbul Portföy B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 2.920.061.093.2512.70
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Likit Altıncı Alt Fon 2.790.061.043.0910.99
Halkbank B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 2.700.061.032.9810.84
Ata Yatırım B Tipi Likit Fon 2.600.060.992.8810.36
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Birinci Alt Fon 2.560.061.012.839.60
2.710.061.033.0110.90
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Likit FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
ICBC TURKEY PORTFÖY BİRİNCİ DEĞİŞKEN FON 3.16-0.011.343.3513.86
Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu 2.860.071.053.1611.11
İş Bankası B Tipi Likit Fon 2.850.061.043.1410.89
YKB B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Likit On İkinci Alt Fon 2.850.071.053.1410.75
Abank B Tipi Likit Fonu 2.840.071.043.1411.10
2.910.051.113.1911.54
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Garanti Bankası B Tipi Uzun Bono Endeksi Garbo Uzun Fonu 1.05-0.011.471.394.68
1.05-0.011.471.394.68
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ak Portföy Py Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Özel Fonu 3.160.081.223.5113.30
Ata Yatırım B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Büyüme Amaçlı Değişken Dördüncü Alt Fonu 3.150.061.073.3512.89
Halk Yatırım Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı B Tipi Kamu ve Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono Birinci Alt Fon 2.830.071.123.1712.09
Gedik Verim Odaklı A Tipi Değişken Fon 2.690.071.022.9811.63
Hsbc Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Fonu 2.690.071.062.9811.17
2.900.071.103.2012.22
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Eczacıbaşı B Tipi Büyüme Amaçli Degisken Fonu 4.50-0.261.115.0712.53
Ziraat Yatırım B Tipi Değişken Fon 3.650.011.504.4914.97
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Büyüme Amaçlı Tahvil Bono İkinci Alt Fon 3.470.152.233.7811.09
İş Yatırım B Tipi Değişken Fon 3.300.101.103.5911.26
Oyak Yatırım B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 3.070.071.143.3912.54
3.600.011.424.0612.48
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Uzun Vadeli Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon 6.36-0.512.835.9634.15
YKB B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Ülkem İçin Büyüme Amaçlı Değişken On Dördüncü Alt Fon 2.840.011.113.0910.33
Fibabanka B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fon 2.380.060.932.6610.41
Osmanlı Menkul B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 2.360.060.942.639.84
Eczacıbaşı B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 2.270.050.972.487.53
3.24-0.071.363.3714.45
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Hisse FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Akbank B Tipi Franklin Templeton Şemsiye Fona Bağlı BRIC Ülkeleri YMK Beşinci Alt Fon 8.731.322.547.5031.97
Akbank B Tipi Franklin Templeton Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Asya YMK Dördüncü Alt Fon 5.231.621.396.2041.77
Akbank B Tipi Franklin Templeton Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Avrupa YMK İkinci Alt Fon 3.981.501.473.3237.25
Ak Portföy Yabancı Hisse Senedi Fonu 3.621.571.603.6042.41
Gedik B Tipi G 20 Ülkeleri Yabancı Menkul Kıymet Fonu 2.411.951.761.2945.79
4.801.591.754.3839.84
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Global Teknoloji Yabancı Menkul Altıncı Alt Fon 1.541.730.262.8949.65
1.541.730.262.8949.65
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Aktif Bank B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 1.810.000.862.059.75
Ak Portföy Eurobond Amerikan Doları Borçlanma Araçları Fonu 0.460.65-1.630.2819.45
1.130.33-0.391.1714.60

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.
Change <  %     First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > > Bonds and Bills Funds
Unlu Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund -22.29-20.28-19.29-22.18-14.64
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Private Asset Management Variable Mutual Fund -0.841.13-2.56-1.2922.91
-11.57-9.57-10.93-11.744.14
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > > Long-Term Bonds FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Denizbank Type B Private Banking T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund -4.94-6.50-5.53-4.672.19
Is Bank Type B Growth B T.Bill and Bond Mutual Fund -0.51-1.64-0.40-0.203.08
Finansbank Type B Long Term Variable Mutual Fund -0.100.72-1.96-0.2619.53
-1.85-2.47-2.63-1.718.27
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > > Equity FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Strateji Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -0.990.750.36-1.2813.84
Gedik Securities Type A Equity Mutual Fund -0.17-0.45-0.592.1625.88
-0.580.15-0.120.4419.86
Mutual Funds > Flexible > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Global Securities Type B Umbrella Fund Global Variable Lease Sukuk Certificates Third Sub Fund -1.180.98-2.70-1.1717.75
Global Securities Type A The Future of My Child Equity Mutual Fund -0.041.08-1.100.2026.66
-0.611.03-1.90-0.4822.21
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Bond and Bills FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Vakifbank Type B T.Bill and Bond (Eurobond) Mutual Fund -0.700.63-1.87-0.6512.80
Kare Securities International Fixed Income Securities B Type Variable Fund -0.421.09-2.20-0.5625.94
Denizbank B Type Foreign Securities Fund -0.380.80-2.44-0.6022.50
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund -0.270.73-2.02-0.7219.54
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund -0.180.65-1.68-0.4021.42
-0.390.78-2.04-0.5920.44
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Affiliated Tenth World Fund of Funds Sub Fund -0.511.04-1.98-1.4021.99
-0.511.04-1.98-1.4021.99
Mutual Funds > Money Market > > Liquid FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund -3.16-0.910.22-2.914.11
-3.16-0.910.22-2.914.11

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X