GENERAL MARKET SUMMARY

General information about the fund market, macro data, and best and worst performing funds, fund size based on fund type and other data can be found below:


Between
and
    
> >

  • Market Summary
  • Best Income Funds
  • Negative Income Funds

The Distribution of Investment Instruments (8/15/2017)

Investment ToolN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds106382,919,5650.1156.996.430.000.0036.45
Mutual Funds2483,188,84227,489,109,1768.316.3471.550.520.0013.25
Pension Funds23223,587,34758,245,723,0655.5414.7958.112.560.0018.97
49026,776,25285,817,751,806 

Fund Type Distribution

Type of FundN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds
 106382,919,5650.1156.996.430.000.0036.45
106382,919,565 
Mutual FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills63151,8823,737,504,7650.521.7087.950.130.009.68
Commodity1540,18315,460,8899.120.000.0075.650.0015.22
Equity Intensive4536,9081,293,946,3291.6994.052.810.000.001.43
Flexible2717,2881,131,179,6304.8411.5344.061.510.0038.04
Foreign1517,916173,456,7366.590.007.5461.600.0024.25
Fund Basket21,27500.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mixed28373,962695,481,5380.7947.8137.670.000.0013.71
Money Market532,549,42820,442,079,28910.620.0076.170.010.0013.17
2483,188,84227,489,109,176 
Pension FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Group21233,3021,247,249,2013.1032.4149.100.140.0015.23
Group19237,8692,058,498,3697.652.8673.460.000.0016.00
Private11614,416,47828,816,726,1821.4827.9648.542.790.0019.20
Private768,699,69826,123,249,3139.960.3767.892.620.0019.14
23223,587,34758,245,723,065 

Fund Type and Kind Distribution

Fund TypeN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds > >
 106382,919,5650.1156.996.430.000.0036.45
106382,919,565 
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills Funds3098,5991,837,927,9220.713.3285.210.250.0010.49
Indexed Funds16768,792,8360.660.0099.340.000.000.00
Long-Term Bonds Funds2140,093276,991,4521.790.9889.380.080.007.75
Private Sector Bonds Funds1112,5141,613,792,5550.080.0090.770.000.009.13
63151,8823,737,504,765 
Mutual Funds > Commodity > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 1540,18315,460,8899.120.000.0075.650.0015.22
1540,18315,460,889 
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Equity Funds3019,344935,713,6381.2393.073.750.000.001.94
Indexed Funds1517,564358,232,6912.9096.630.350.000.000.10
4536,9081,293,946,329 
Mutual Funds > Flexible > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 2717,2881,131,179,6304.8411.5344.061.510.0038.04
2717,2881,131,179,630 
Mutual Funds > Foreign > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bond and Bills Funds89,575158,116,8257.110.008.2758.060.0026.53
Equity Funds66,75315,339,9111.240.000.0098.030.000.72
Mixed Funds11,58800.000.000.000.000.000.00
1517,916173,456,736 
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 21,27500.000.000.000.000.000.00
21,2750 
Mutual Funds > Mixed > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Balanced Funds23373,449652,099,6460.7550.1736.490.000.0012.58
Equity Funds551343,381,8911.3712.3855.410.000.0030.81
28373,962695,481,538 
Mutual Funds > Money Market > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Liquid Funds301,330,9596,203,071,17928.980.0053.740.060.0017.20
Short-Term Bond Funds231,218,46914,239,008,1102.620.0085.940.000.0011.42
532,549,42820,442,079,289 
Pension Funds > Group > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds795,695229,790,6371.4783.339.640.000.005.55
Other Funds14137,6071,017,458,5633.4620.9158.020.170.0017.41
21233,3021,247,249,201 
Pension Funds > Group > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds18221,9721,625,418,6483.303.6377.600.010.0015.45
Money Market Funds115,897433,079,72223.970.0057.940.000.0018.09
19237,8692,058,498,369 
Pension Funds > Private > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds342,530,9647,382,005,0252.8052.2718.964.600.0021.36
Other Funds8211,885,51421,434,721,1571.0319.5958.732.160.0018.46
11614,416,47828,816,726,182 
Pension Funds > Private > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds556,746,48819,897,855,6172.390.4876.323.440.0017.35
Money Market Funds211,953,2106,225,393,69634.170.0040.960.000.0024.85
768,699,69826,123,249,313 
Change >  %    First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Yatırım Fonları > Emtia > >
İş Bankası B Tipi Global Emtia Fon Sepeti Fonu 0.36-0.234.811.0123.22
0.36-0.234.811.0123.22
Yatırım Fonları > Esnek > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ata Yatırım Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Verim Odaklı Değişken İkinci Alt Fon 15.142.434.5915.3547.28
İş Bankası İş Portföy A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Hisse Senedi Yoğun Birinci Alt Fon 14.472.214.6314.4341.62
Eczacıbaşı A Tipi Değişken Fon 13.051.603.7612.7130.65
Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fonu 8.611.292.338.5617.50
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Değişken Büyüyen Çocuk Beşinci Alt Fon 8.091.042.708.3425.23
11.871.713.6011.8832.45
Yatırım Fonları > Fon Sepeti > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Garanti Portföy Yabancı (Gelişmekte Olan Ülkeler) Hisse Byf Fon Sepeti Fonu 4.180.48-0.182.4829.42
4.180.48-0.182.4829.42
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Bankası A Tipi Teknoloji Endeksi fonu 15.471.924.0617.7474.38
HSBC Yatırım A Tipi İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeks Fonu 14.992.484.7215.1741.96
YKY A Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeksi Fonu Dördüncü Alt Fon Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 14.582.294.3114.8940.01
İş Bankası A Tipi İMKB-30 Endeks Fonu 14.082.344.3114.2239.41
Ziraat Bankası A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı İMKB Ulusal 30 Endeksi Birinci Alt Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 13.862.334.2414.0438.89
14.602.274.3315.2146.93
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Hisse FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Hsbc Portföy Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 19.552.716.6919.7153.18
Ata Yatırım A Tipi Değişken Fon 14.872.444.5515.0646.04
Ak Portföy Hisse Senedi Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 14.272.574.1914.5643.93
Finans Yatırım A Tipi Değişken Fon Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 14.172.444.2814.8842.49
Teb A Tipi Varlık Yönetimi Hizmeti Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon 14.062.534.0414.2246.68
15.382.544.7515.6946.46
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Dengeli Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Azimut Pyş Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon) 14.042.535.7114.1844.11
Bizim Menkul A Tipi Altın ve Enerji Karma Fonu 13.882.276.2115.9850.63
Hsbc Portföy Değişken Fon 12.280.774.6212.2231.70
Ergo Sigorta Dinamik A Tipi Değişken Fon 12.251.454.2612.2626.62
Ziraat Bankası A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Karma Üçüncü Alt Fon 11.832.112.8611.9536.64
12.861.834.7313.3237.94
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Hisse Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Abank A Tipi Hisse Fon 21.372.996.3721.8845.43
ICBC TURKEY PORTFÖY PARA PİYASASI FONU 10.671.883.1811.1439.19
Denizbank A Tipi Değişken Fon 10.061.112.939.9932.01
Abank A Tipi Değişken Fon 9.230.934.399.2315.26
Tacirler A Tipi Değişken Fon 0.68-0.420.780.6312.35
10.401.303.5310.5728.85
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Kısa Vadeli Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Yatırım İstanbul Portföy B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 2.990.041.103.2512.36
Ziraat Bankası B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Likit Altıncı Alt Fon 2.790.031.053.0210.58
Halkbank B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 2.680.031.032.9010.47
Ata Yatırım B Tipi Likit Fon 2.600.030.972.829.92
Tacirler B Tipi Likit Fon 2.560.030.912.7810.57
2.730.031.012.9510.78
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Likit FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ak Portföy Py Değişken Özel Fon 3.070.401.093.2513.61
ICBC TURKEY PORTFÖY BİRİNCİ DEĞİŞKEN FON 2.980.191.123.2612.99
Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu 2.880.031.103.1210.69
Abank B Tipi Likit Fonu 2.870.041.103.1010.69
İş Bankası B Tipi Likit Fon 2.870.031.103.1010.37
2.930.141.103.1611.67
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Garanti Bankası B Tipi Uzun Bono Endeksi Garbo Uzun Fonu 2.060.050.121.654.07
2.060.050.121.654.07
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ak Portföy Py Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Özel Fonu 3.260.061.183.5512.90
Ata Yatırım B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Büyüme Amaçlı Değişken Dördüncü Alt Fonu 3.020.041.243.2612.55
Halk Yatırım Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı B Tipi Kamu ve Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono Birinci Alt Fon 2.890.041.043.1411.37
Gedik Verim Odaklı A Tipi Değişken Fon 2.750.030.972.9811.30
Denizbank B Tipi Kamu ve Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono Fonu 2.730.031.002.9811.78
2.930.041.093.1811.98
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Eczacıbaşı B Tipi Büyüme Amaçli Degisken Fonu 6.640.622.476.7512.08
Denizbank B Tipi Değişken Birikim Yatırım Fonu 6.191.061.066.5919.21
Fibabanka B Tipi Değişken Fon 5.770.411.466.0917.19
Ziraat Yatırım B Tipi Değişken Fon 4.330.191.414.5914.25
Ergo Sigorta B Tipi Değişken Fon 3.980.031.344.127.76
5.380.461.555.6314.10
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Uzun Vadeli Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon 8.821.762.007.8129.02
YKB B Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Ülkem İçin Büyüme Amaçlı Değişken On Dördüncü Alt Fon 2.980.140.893.079.68
İş Bankası B Tipi Privia Değişken Yatırım Fonu 2.480.060.672.497.75
Fibabanka B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fon 2.470.030.852.7010.16
Osmanlı Menkul B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 2.380.030.842.589.49
3.830.401.053.7313.22
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Hisse FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Akbank B Tipi Franklin Templeton Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Asya YMK Dördüncü Alt Fon 3.770.610.285.6245.52
Ak Portföy Yabancı Hisse Senedi Fonu 2.000.74-0.413.3840.94
Akbank B Tipi Franklin Templeton Şemsiye Fona Bağlı BRIC Ülkeleri YMK Beşinci Alt Fon 1.840.501.751.0133.29
Gedik B Tipi G 20 Ülkeleri Yabancı Menkul Kıymet Fonu 1.610.27-1.822.3445.26
2.300.53-0.053.0941.25
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Global Teknoloji Yabancı Menkul Altıncı Alt Fon 2.810.581.052.9249.42
2.810.581.052.9249.42
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Aktif Bank B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 2.110.060.642.249.51
Ak Portföy Eurobond Amerikan Doları Borçlanma Araçları Fonu 0.91-0.351.031.3520.47
YKB B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Tahvil ve Bono Eurobond On Birinci Alt Fon 0.23-0.340.550.6622.63
1.08-0.210.741.4217.54

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.
Change <  %     First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > > Bonds and Bills Funds
Unlu Securities Type B Variable Mutual Fund -2.770.04-4.54-2.536.53
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Private Asset Management Variable Mutual Fund -1.85-0.48-0.37-1.1325.29
-2.31-0.22-2.45-1.8315.91
Mutual Funds > Commodity > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Denizbank Type B Gold Mutual Fund -1.25-0.983.201.8810.27
ING Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund -1.24-1.043.221.8611.09
Seker Securities Type B Gold Fund -1.21-1.033.191.8210.44
Garanti Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund -1.17-1.043.401.9111.25
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund -1.16-1.083.402.0112.07
-1.21-1.033.281.8911.02
Mutual Funds > Flexible > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Global Securities Type B Umbrella Fund Global Variable Lease Sukuk Certificates Third Sub Fund -1.14-0.40-0.17-0.4420.40
Is Bank Type B Umbrella Fund Dividend Paying Asset Type B Variable Third Sub Fund -0.18-0.032.061.061.59
Is Bank Is Portfolio Type B Umbrella Fund Asset Bills and Bonds Eurobond Second Sub Fund -0.01-0.440.380.6127.21
-0.45-0.290.760.4116.40
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Bond and Bills FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Is Bank B Type Foreign Securities Global Debt Instruments Fund -1.46-0.46-0.43-0.4520.44
Kare Securities International Fixed Income Securities B Type Variable Fund -0.98-0.57-0.29-0.1728.42
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund -0.98-0.42-0.14-0.5522.31
Denizbank B Type Foreign Securities Fund -0.51-0.750.150.0524.57
Vakifbank Type B T.Bill and Bond (Eurobond) Mutual Fund -0.13-0.430.310.3813.69
-0.81-0.53-0.08-0.1521.88
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Equity FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund -0.370.86-0.232.3038.91
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges -0.290.35-2.11-1.0722.74
-0.330.61-1.170.6230.83
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Affiliated Tenth World Fund of Funds Sub Fund -1.460.01-0.49-0.7923.26
-1.460.01-0.49-0.7923.26
Mutual Funds > Money Market > > Liquid FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Sardes Portfolio Is Investment Yield B Type Variable Fund -1.220.04-4.28-1.004.69
-1.220.04-4.28-1.004.69

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X