GENERAL MARKET SUMMARY

General information about the fund market, macro data, and best and worst performing funds, fund size based on fund type and other data can be found below:


Between
and
    
> >

  • Market Summary
  • Best Income Funds
  • Negative Income Funds

The Distribution of Investment Instruments (2/21/2018)

Investment ToolN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds97080,710,9410.1358.406.720.000.0034.73
Mutual Funds2353,215,71929,353,774,4857.076.5071.602.570.0012.24
Pension Funds23224,225,44962,942,688,3075.3114.7758.372.450.0019.08
47627,441,23892,377,173,733 

Fund Type Distribution

Type of FundN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds
 97080,710,9410.1358.406.720.000.0034.73
97080,710,941 
Mutual FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills61144,1633,653,047,1274.012.3984.300.330.008.94
Commodity1439,40517,525,74016.770.630.0066.790.0015.78
Equity Intensive4339,5881,414,622,0741.5395.252.670.000.000.52
Flexible2517,3451,376,309,1777.0412.9951.274.590.0024.08
Foreign1523,430791,221,9622.330.319.9982.130.005.22
Fund Basket133319,096,2210.000.310.0092.000.007.68
Mixed26376,239715,116,3700.8840.9141.650.290.0016.26
Money Market502,575,21621,366,835,8138.340.0078.700.000.0012.94
2353,215,71929,353,774,485 
Pension FundsN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Group21229,2921,273,170,7574.4432.7444.811.340.0016.66
Group19221,7971,798,670,7545.182.6074.310.010.0017.88
Private11614,867,08431,737,365,3512.1327.2050.012.650.0017.99
Private768,907,27628,133,481,4448.940.7267.392.440.0020.49
23224,225,44962,942,688,307 

Fund Type and Kind Distribution

Fund TypeN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Exchange Traded Funds > >
 97080,710,9410.1358.406.720.000.0034.73
97080,710,941 
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bonds and Bills Funds2992,6031,853,014,1745.324.5080.000.640.009.51
Indexed Funds16416,532,3557.660.0089.430.000.002.91
Long-Term Bonds Funds2039,368292,539,0441.451.1690.350.170.006.84
Private Sector Bonds Funds1111,5511,500,961,5542.870.0388.410.000.008.68
61144,1633,653,047,127 
Mutual Funds > Commodity > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 1439,40517,525,74016.770.630.0066.790.0015.78
1439,40517,525,740 
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Equity Funds2819,5881,027,563,5301.1394.713.440.000.000.69
Indexed Funds1520,000387,058,5442.5796.690.640.000.000.07
4339,5881,414,622,074 
Mutual Funds > Flexible > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 2517,3451,376,309,1777.0412.9951.274.590.0024.08
2517,3451,376,309,177 
Mutual Funds > Foreign > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Bond and Bills Funds811,368236,864,8697.630.0032.5743.690.0016.10
Equity Funds69,652287,948,1140.140.000.0099.740.000.10
Mixed Funds12,410266,408,9790.000.920.7297.260.001.08
1523,430791,221,962 
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
 133319,096,2210.000.310.0092.000.007.68
133319,096,221 
Mutual Funds > Mixed > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Balanced Funds21375,837688,698,6050.8541.9740.690.300.0016.16
Equity Funds540226,417,7651.4413.1666.480.000.0018.91
26376,239715,116,370 
Mutual Funds > Money Market > N# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Liquid Funds271,366,0667,186,278,19220.450.0063.030.000.0016.51
Short-Term Bond Funds231,209,15014,180,557,6222.200.0086.650.000.0011.14
502,575,21621,366,835,813 
Pension Funds > Group > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds794,744245,226,4143.9077.3111.650.000.007.12
Other Funds14134,5481,027,944,3434.5622.1152.721.660.0018.94
21229,2921,273,170,757 
Pension Funds > Group > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds18211,7261,593,995,2313.222.9476.570.010.0017.24
Money Market Funds110,071204,675,52420.420.0056.730.000.0022.85
19221,7971,798,670,754 
Pension Funds > Private > Growth and OtherN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Growth Funds342,594,5678,104,621,3433.6251.1720.225.530.0019.43
Other Funds8212,272,51723,632,744,0081.6118.9860.221.670.0017.49
11614,867,08431,737,365,351 
Pension Funds > Private > Income and MoneyN# of FundsN# of investorsPortfolio ValueRepoStockPublic Debt.Foreign SecuritiesOther RepoOther
Income Funds556,957,00621,492,490,8742.290.9474.993.190.0018.56
Money Market Funds211,950,2706,640,990,57030.480.0042.790.000.0026.72
768,907,27628,133,481,444 
Change >  %    First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Yatırım Fonları > Esnek > >
ING Bank B Tipi Değişken Fon 1.170.131.523.6211.86
TEB B Tipi Yıldız Bankacılık Değişken Fonu 0.990.041.434.1210.02
İş Bankası İş Portföy B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Özel Portföy Yönetimi Değişken Alt Fonu 0.910.041.263.9312.19
TEB Varlık Yönetimi Hizmeti B Tipi Değişken Fonu 0.89-0.180.664.4711.99
Kare Yatırım B Tipi B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 0.85-0.081.103.8914.66
0.96-0.011.194.0012.14
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Alkhair Capital A Tipi Katılım Endeksi Fonu 0.820.021.133.559.87
0.820.021.133.559.87
Yatırım Fonları > Hisse Senedi Yoğun > > Hisse FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Meksa Yatırım A Tipi Değişken Fon 1.200.161.213.4316.94
1.200.161.213.4316.94
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Dengeli Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Tacirler A Tipi Karma Fonu 4.530.484.7512.8425.74
Acar Menkul A Tipi Karma Fon 0.91-0.181.357.2011.21
Ziraat Bankası A Tipi Şemsiye Fona Bağlı Değişken Başak İkinci Alt Fon 0.48-0.160.815.3510.74
TEB A Tipi Karma Fon 0.29-0.170.203.3914.91
1.55-0.011.787.2015.65
Yatırım Fonları > Karma > > Hisse Karma FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Tacirler A Tipi Değişken Fon 0.690.011.084.2011.63
0.690.011.084.2011.63
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Kısa Vadeli Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İş Yatırım İstanbul Portföy B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 0.900.041.293.6013.86
Halkbank B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 0.850.041.213.2612.34
Tacirler B Tipi Likit Fon 0.840.041.203.4212.37
İş Bankası Maximum Kart B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 0.840.041.193.2612.20
Ziraat Yatırım B Tipi Kısa Vadeli Tahvil Bono Fonu 0.82-0.021.243.249.76
0.850.031.233.3612.11
Yatırım Fonları > Para Piyasası > > Likit FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Sardes Portföy İş Yatırım Verim B Tipi Değişken Fon 0.980.041.435.557.59
Fibabanka B Tipi Likit Fon 0.800.031.153.2312.62
Finansbank B Tipi Likit Fon 0.790.031.143.1512.30
Oyak Yatırım B Tipi Likit Fon 0.790.031.143.1912.51
Ak Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu 0.790.041.153.2112.64
0.830.041.203.6611.53
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Endeksli FonlarChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Garanti Bankası B Tipi Uzun Bono Endeksi Garbo Uzun Fonu 0.35-0.131.925.804.30
0.35-0.131.925.804.30
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Özel Sektör Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ak Portföy Py Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Özel Fonu 1.010.051.414.2415.70
İş Bankası B Tipi Özel Sektör Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 0.880.041.243.7112.79
Finans Yatırım Özel Sektör ve Kamu SGMK B Tipi Değişken Fon 0.860.041.073.8711.39
Gedik Verim Odaklı A Tipi Değişken Fon 0.850.041.213.4212.88
Hsbc Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Fonu 0.840.041.193.6213.11
0.890.041.233.7713.18
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
İstanbul Portföy İş Yatırım B Tipi Değişken Fon 1.91-0.022.575.9616.44
Ünlü Portföy İkinci Değişken Fonu 1.270.061.757.92-10.44
Ergo Sigorta B Tipi Değişken Fon 1.24-0.171.896.2315.31
Oyak Yatırım B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fonu 0.990.041.373.9514.41
YKY B Tipi Özel Portföy Yönetimi Büyüme Amaçlı Değişken Fon 0.930.62-3.85-5.643.83
1.270.110.743.687.91
Yatırım Fonları > Tahvil Bono > > Uzun Vadeli Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ak Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu 1.39-0.011.663.358.91
YKB B Tipi Şemsiye Fonuna Bağlı Kira Sertifikalarına Yatırım Yapan On Yedinci Alt Fon 1.020.021.292.859.06
Fibabanka B Tipi Tahvil ve Bono Fon 0.800.031.143.5411.75
Eczacıbaşı B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 0.770.031.123.1810.73
Osmanlı Menkul B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 0.770.031.103.2311.38
0.950.021.263.2310.36
Yatırım Fonları > Uluslararası > > Tahvil Bono FonlarıChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Aktif Bank B Tipi Tahvil Bono Fonu 0.770.041.143.2910.10
Kare Yatırım Uluslararası Sabit Getirili Menkul Kıymetler B Tipi Değişken Fonu 0.370.49-0.97-1.7310.51
İş Bankası B Tipi Global Borçlanma Araçları Yabancı Menkul Kıymet Fonu 0.070.50-1.54-3.796.54
0.400.35-0.46-0.749.05

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.
Change <  %     First  
FundChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > > Bonds and Bills Funds
Denizbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -2.63-1.211.267.3910.34
Eczacibasi Securities Type B Variable Growth Mutual Fund -1.22-0.54-0.182.9416.53
Fibabank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.80-0.34-0.025.0414.89
YKB Type B Group Performance Based Variable Fifteenth Umbrella Fund Sub Fund -0.75-0.200.443.0010.19
YKB Type B Connected Platinum Umbrella Fund Growth Oriented Variable Sixteenth Sub Fund -0.08-0.080.672.8512.17
-1.10-0.470.444.2412.82
Mutual Funds > Bonds and Bills > > Long-Term Bonds FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Yatirim Finansman Type B Variable Mutual Fund -2.25-1.53-1.467.5218.84
Finansbank Type B Long Term Variable Mutual Fund -1.100.50-2.57-2.038.76
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Growth Oriented Variable For My Country On The Fourth Affiliated Sub Fund -0.23-0.09-0.463.0811.18
-1.19-0.37-1.492.8612.93
Mutual Funds > Commodity > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Vakifbank Type B Gold Fund -0.45-0.19-0.310.3110.46
Ziraat Bank B Type Gold Third Sub Fund Under an Umbrella Fund -0.40-0.19-0.250.2810.83
Fibabank B Type Gold Fund -0.40-0.17-0.24-0.159.95
Is Bank Type B Gold Mutual Fund -0.39-0.20-0.270.1710.75
Seker Securities Type B Gold Fund -0.38-0.17-0.250.1510.40
-0.40-0.18-0.260.1510.48
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > > Equity FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A Koc Affiliates Fund -4.06-1.50-3.671.0310.62
Ashmore Is Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.57-1.52-0.6012.0921.92
YKB Type A Model Portfolio Fund Idea Umbrella connected Equity Fund Equity Intensive Fifth Sub Fund -3.45-2.24-1.1913.5230.05
Gedik A Type Small and Medium Enterprises Equity Fund Intensive -3.18-2.00-1.3415.4025.41
Oyak Securities Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.31-0.880.0711.7727.95
-3.11-1.63-1.3510.7623.19
Mutual Funds > Equity Intensive > > Indexed FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Ziraat Bank ISE National 30 Index Linked Fund Type Umbrella Intensive First Sub Fund Shares -5.23-1.99-2.349.1230.95
YKB Umbrella Type A Dividend Index Linked İmkb First Sub Fund (Intensive Fund Shares) -5.20-1.69-3.066.8022.50
Yapi Kredi Securities Type A ISE 30 Index Mutual Fund -5.18-1.99-2.369.3231.26
Is Bank Type A ISE Technology Index Mutual Fund -3.37-2.480.8310.7560.39
Asya Joined Bank Type A Acacia Mixed Fund -3.27-0.89-2.713.844.84
-4.45-1.81-1.937.9729.99
Mutual Funds > Flexible > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Eczacibasi Securities Type A Variable Analysis Mutual Fund -0.83-0.84-0.095.6718.60
HSBC Bank Type B Optimal Balance Due to Umbrella Fund Floating First Sub Fund -0.80-0.290.163.5812.42
Finansbank Private Banking B Type Variable Fund -0.74-0.68-0.066.4123.01
TEB Type A Asset Management Service Variable Mutual Fund -0.04-0.11-0.082.5710.94
Vakifbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.02-0.410.404.2912.65
-0.49-0.460.064.5015.52
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Bond and Bills FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Bills and Bonds Eurobond Eleventh Sub Fund -1.280.19-2.61-1.567.70
Ak Asset Eurobonds US Dollar Bonds Fund -1.170.17-2.53-1.239.14
Vakifbank Type B T.Bill and Bond (Eurobond) Mutual Fund -1.140.21-2.57-2.356.67
Garanti Bank Ashmore Emerging Markets B Type Balanced Foreign Securities Fund -0.95-0.90-2.35-4.115.39
Denizbank B Type Foreign Securities Fund -0.430.24-1.85-1.348.34
-0.99-0.02-2.38-2.127.45
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Equity FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Akbank B Type Umbrella Fund Franklin Templeton European FCC Second Sub Fund -5.570.21-5.140.5326.25
Is Bank Type B Foreign Securities Fund Global Stock Exchanges -5.28-0.12-5.48-0.339.37
Ak Asset Foreign Equity Fund -4.500.18-3.770.8423.77
Gedik Securities Type B G 20 Countries Foreign Securities Fund -3.760.20-4.03-0.7523.95
Akbank Franklin Templeton BRIC Mutual Fund -3.730.50-0.403.8428.29
-4.570.19-3.760.8222.32
Mutual Funds > Foreign > > Mixed FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB Type A Umbrella Fund Global Technology Foreign Securities Sixth Affiliated Sub Fund -2.750.66-1.033.1431.88
-2.750.66-1.033.1431.88
Mutual Funds > Fund Basket > > ChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
YKB Type B Umbrella Fund Affiliated Tenth World Fund of Funds Sub Fund -2.840.01-3.15-3.398.63
-2.840.01-3.15-3.398.63
Mutual Funds > Mixed > > Balanced FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
HSBC Bank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -1.10-0.950.698.5930.01
Is Bank Type A Mixed Money-Box Mutual Fund -0.93-0.38-0.314.9515.48
Global Securities Type A Active Strategy Mixed Equity Mutual Fund -0.92-0.970.788.0224.62
Gedik Securities Type A Mixed Mutual Fund -0.78-0.46-0.136.8210.50
ATA Turkish Balanced Retrun -0.41-0.110.024.0116.88
-0.83-0.570.216.4819.50
Mutual Funds > Mixed > > Equity FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Abank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -8.67-3.23-5.335.8032.46
Tekstilbank Type A Equity Mutual Fund -6.10-2.35-2.7310.0830.91
Denizbank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -3.33-1.16-1.215.3617.11
Abank Type A Variable Mutual Fund -2.68-1.32-2.030.3912.07
-5.19-2.02-2.825.4123.14
Mutual Funds > Money Market > > Liquid FundsChangeDailyMonthly3 Months1 Year
Tekstilbank Type B Variable Mutual Fund -0.19-0.250.503.5812.90
-0.19-0.250.503.5812.90

Remarks:  Changes are expressed as % , N/A-Not Available (No data or Not Yet Established), your funds in portfolio are marked in different colors.

FUND SEARCH

type the name for the analysis of the fund



X